International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M40-1

9 275 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland49:26
2Jakob EngIFK GoteborgSweden50:53+1:27
3Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federation51:08+1:42
4Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark53:22+3:56
5Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden53:41+4:15
6Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia55:00+5:34
7Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden56:55+7:29
8Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland56:56+7:30
9Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland57:20+7:54
10Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain57:30+8:04
11Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland59:10+9:44
12Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:00:14+10:48
13Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland1:00:18+10:52
14Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway1:00:53+11:27
15Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany1:01:45+12:19
16Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine1:01:56+12:30
17Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia1:02:04+12:38
18Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:02:24+12:58
19Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:02:46+13:20
20Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia1:02:56+13:30
21Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance1:03:29+14:03
22Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:03:43+14:17
23Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland1:04:54+15:28
24Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark1:05:43+16:17
25Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden1:07:03+17:37
26Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary1:07:16+17:50
27Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:07:50+18:24
28Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:07:51+18:25
29Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:08:10+18:44
30Jens WaechterCorkOIreland1:09:24+19:58
31Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia1:10:05+20:39
32Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway1:12:39+23:13
33Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation1:16:08+26:42
34Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark1:17:43+28:17
35Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation1:17:48+28:22
36Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation1:19:38+30:12
37Yves NagerRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:20:29+31:03
38Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSweden1:22:03+32:37
39Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden1:22:59+33:33
40Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:24:00+34:34
41Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland1:26:58+37:32
42Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden1:30:55+41:29
43Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil1:31:26+42:00
44Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland1:33:03+43:37
45Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain1:34:01+44:35
46Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of1:35:00+45:34
47Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:44:06+54:40
48Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia1:45:48+56:22
49Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic1:47:17+57:51
50Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:50:36+1:01:10
51David EngstedtOK LinneSweden2:17:05+1:27:39
Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermanymispunched
Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmarkmispunched
Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationmispunched
Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlandsdid not finish
Philipp HaiderWATAustriadid not start
Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start
Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmarkdid not start
Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermanydid not start
Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuaniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org