International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35-1

9 450 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium54:26
2Simon SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden55:27+1:01
3Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation56:30+2:04
4Attila MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary58:16+3:50
5Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation58:34+4:08
6Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia58:51+4:25
7Erik LennartssonSOK ViljanSweden58:53+4:27
8Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain59:21+4:55
9Benoit SolAS IGNFrance59:56+5:30
10Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland1:01:18+6:52
11Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkraine1:01:21+6:55
12Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federation1:01:22+6:56
13Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden1:01:26+7:00
14Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic1:02:26+8:00
15Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:03:01+8:35
16Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPoland1:04:23+9:57
17Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:04:25+9:59
18Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:04:31+10:05
19Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway1:05:17+10:51
20Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus1:05:24+10:58
21Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:06:21+11:55
22Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic1:06:23+11:57
23Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuania1:07:31+13:05
24Olli VaatainenHiisirastiFinland1:07:39+13:13
25Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:08:18+13:52
26VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:10:05+15:39
27Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:10:17+15:51
28Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark1:10:31+16:05
29Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania1:11:54+17:28
30Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia1:13:11+18:45
31Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpain1:15:15+20:49
32Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:16:21+21:55
33Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkraine1:18:18+23:52
34Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland1:20:48+26:22
35David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:21:08+26:42
36Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSweden1:24:22+29:56
37Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany1:25:11+30:45
37Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmark1:25:11+30:45
39Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:35:24+40:58
40Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland1:38:59+44:33
41Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark1:56:18+1:01:52
42Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain2:54:53+2:00:27
Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarusmispunched
Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermanydid not start
Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org