International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W75A

1 550 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Eva AaldeFreidigNorwaynot competing
Maie AbramOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Siv AnderssonKristinehamns OKSwedennot competing
Helen AndertoftMarkaryds FKSwedennot competing
Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralianot competing
Ann Marie BirgerssonForserums SOKSwedennot competing
Gudrun BromanGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Helene CardellTimra SOKSwedennot competing
Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Unni DrageHaugerud IFNorwaynot competing
Ilse EulitzOLV WeimarGermanynot competing
Britt Ingegerd Maria Foster SchadRingsjo OKSwedennot competing
Aase Tove GoldenMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Judith GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSwedennot competing
Ingrid GrosseUSV TU DresdenGermanynot competing
Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Annelise HansenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Pat HartSarumGreat Britainnot competing
Siv HasselgrundBjursas OKSwedennot competing
Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSwedennot competing
Ann IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralianot competing
Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Elena KrylatykhMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing
Torid KvaalFreidigNorwaynot competing
Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federationnot competing
Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSwedennot competing
Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermanynot competing
Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinlandnot competing
Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorwaynot competing
Ethel NordLindebygdens OKSwedennot competing
Odbjoerg NordengRudsbygd ILNorwaynot competing
Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Elli PelkonenKeski Karjalan RastiFinlandnot competing
Anne Catrine PerssonMariestads FKSwedennot competing
Astrid Reppesgaard LieHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Valerie RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealandnot competing
Ulrike RoderHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Nina RodnynskayaKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Inger Johanne RoehjellByasen ILNorwaynot competing
Astri RogstadFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Valentina SeliakhinaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Hilary SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Birgitta StenstromVanersborgs SKSwedennot competing
Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSwedennot competing
Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Birgitta ThunellIFK Lidingo SOKSwedennot competing
Kirsten TruelsenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Ingrid WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing
Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Valentina ZhukovaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org