International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70A

1 750 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Lena BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorwaynot competing
Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Birgitta BillstamJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
AnnChristine BorgFrolunda OLSwedennot competing
MajBritt BystromRavetofta OKSwedennot competing
Sheila CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Karin Creutzer BlomgrenOK TyrSwedennot competing
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersAustralianot competing
Margaret EllisGreater Vancouver Orienteering ClubCanadanot competing
Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Brynhild FanuelsenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Liv FeiringHamar OKNorwaynot competing
Tea ForbergRond OLNorwaynot competing
Britt Forsell PirozziSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
GunBritt FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Margaret A GjertsenAsker SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Haldis GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Sidsel Graff IversenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Else GudmeOK 73Denmarknot competing
Beatrix HaeneltTuS LuebbeckeGermanynot competing
Eva HalvarsonOK KareSwedennot competing
Sue HandsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Lucia HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerlandnot competing
Else Marie HassOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Kjellaug HodnekvamBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Astri HoleBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Seija HurskainenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Jane Thode JensenNordvest OKDenmarknot competing
Lisbeth JensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Inge JoergensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
AnnBritt JohanssonIK SternSwedennot competing
Rosa JohanssonIK UvenSwedennot competing
Anne JundasRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Ritva KajavaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Lisbeth KarlssonVaggeryds SOKSwedennot competing
Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Karin KirkOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Bjoerg Lohne KocbachBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Lise KolteFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasRastiJussitFinlandnot competing
Kveta KubikovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Pirjo KurppaMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Stanislava KutackovaOOB TJ Lokomotiva TrutnovCzech Republicnot competing
Margareta LarssonOK NjudungSwedennot competing
Kari Timenes LaugenImaas ilNorwaynot competing
Inger LindlovOK MossNorwaynot competing
Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Maria LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerlandnot competing
Helena LuomaPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Helena MannervesiRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing
Valentina MeshcheryakovaBilderRussian Federationnot competing
Christine MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Torill Nebell MikkelsenBerger og Svelvik OLNorwaynot competing
Ritva MikkonenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Nancy NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Joan NobleINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Turid NystromStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Sissel OlaisenKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Ulla Britt OrdasiKungalvs OKSwedennot competing
Tamara OvsiannikovaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Monica PahlstorpEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Hilary PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britainnot competing
Karin PerssonOK TyringeSwedennot competing
Mara PlaudeDR KrastsLatvianot competing
Darina PolonyiovaTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakianot competing
Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Gill RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Eila SeppalaYlistaron KilpaVeljetFinlandnot competing
Ann SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Lilian Agnete Pind SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSwedennot competing
Gullevi SvenssonRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Asta TerkelsenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Kjersti ThoStabaek IFNorwaynot competing
Nora UrsinFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ane VeierskovOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Vibeke VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Zoja ZiminaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org