International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65C

1 750 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Lidia AglichevaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Tuulikki AsmundelaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Mare BeilmannOK LUSEstonianot competing
Kari BergLarvik OKNorwaynot competing
Maria BerglundOK Vilse 87Swedennot competing
Lill BirkelundPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Lynn BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Catherine ChalopinCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Madeleine ChenalANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Lone ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Gerda ChristiansenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Olga ChudakovaLytkarinoRussian Federationnot competing
Veronica DahlbomHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Lilian EnlundOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Glenys FergusonSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Lena GranefeltOK TyrSwedennot competing
Paula GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Raija HaastoHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Lilly Britt HansesIK Jarl RattvikSwedennot competing
Terttu HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Aune HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing
Ulla HoogeOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralianot competing
Inger Marie JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Barbara JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralianot competing
Marjatta KaristoNieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Marie Louice KarlssonNybro OKSwedennot competing
Ivana KarmazinovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Alina KazantsevaVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Aud KjemperudEiker olNorwaynot competing
Lis KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmarknot competing
Valentyna KoshovaEnergodarUkrainenot competing
Ekaterina KoskininaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federationnot competing
Anfiza KrazeDR KrastsLatvianot competing
Eha KriksRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Eli KristoffersenVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Eva KrzywinskiBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Edit KuhnPVMHungarynot competing
Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Mirjami LaaksoRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Kaija LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Eija LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Monica LoofMariestads FKSwedennot competing
Wendy LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britainnot competing
Raija MalmLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinlandnot competing
Eeva MatilainenRastivarsatFinlandnot competing
Connie McNameeLagan Valley OrienteersIrelandnot competing
Bodil Marie MortensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Lidia NembriniCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Inger NergaardStokke ILNorwaynot competing
Natalia NikitinaAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Leena OjalaTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Anitha K OlsenKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Elena OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federationnot competing
Elena OsokinaBilderRussian Federationnot competing
Jaroslava PachnerovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Kerstin PalmKjula IFSwedennot competing
Aleksandra PiankovaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Marika PiltOK WestEstonianot competing
Kaija PurhonenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Vera RebrovaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Eila RinneHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Berit RoesteRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Beryl SeamanINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Kari SecherBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Inger Johanne SimensenOS ILNorwaynot competing
Ingunn SkareBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Joanna StewartAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Else Bogstad StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorwaynot competing
Sidsel StorihleRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Tatjana SumiloRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Anne Marie TimenesHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Veslemoy TyssoVarteig OrienteringslagNorwaynot competing
Jurate UlevicieneOK LabirintasLithuanianot competing
Marit F VaagsnesKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Seija VigeliusSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Setsuko WakaumeYokohama OLCJapannot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org