International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65A

2 075 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Paivi AhonenKarkkiRastiFinlandnot competing
Herdis AlvheimFana ILNorwaynot competing
Merete Ravnshoej AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Gunvor ArbinAnnebergs GIFSwedennot competing
Julie AstinWessexGreat Britainnot competing
Silvia BaumannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Bigge BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Gunilla BjoerklundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Kirsten BobachAalborg OKDenmarknot competing
Elizabeth BorchorstRold Skov OKDenmarknot competing
Tamara BortnovskayaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Maria BranderOL Regio WilSwitzerlandnot competing
Sarah BrownSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Irene DanielssonPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Liz DrewEborienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Susanne FrutigULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Pia GadeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Lieve GeensTrolBelgiumnot competing
Inara GipsleThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Inger GlansOK TorfinnSwedennot competing
Ulla GummesonVasby OKSwedennot competing
Berit HegdalBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Christina HjertsonOK LinneSwedennot competing
Annemarie HolmstromGustavsbergs OKSwedennot competing
Judith HoltDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Lisbeth HornellDomnarvets GoIFSwedennot competing
Magda HorvathTipo Tajfuto es Kornyezetvedo EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Elin Holm JensenHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Anna Karin JohanssonVandrarringenSwedennot competing
Kristin JohanssonKarlskrona SOKSwedennot competing
Margareta JohanssonHalmstad OKSwedennot competing
Pirkko KalliolaMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Unni Strand KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Niina KarnitSRDEstonianot competing
Laimute KeinieneDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Christine KiddierBorder LinersGreat Britainnot competing
Valentina KostylevaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Hilkka LankiaTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Kirsti LaukkanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Maire LimbergRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Vivien MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Britt Marie MagnussonLaholms IF OKSwedennot competing
Gunnel ManssonOK Vilse 87Swedennot competing
Gun MillingerVasteras SOKSwedennot competing
Esther MuggliOLG KakowaSwitzerlandnot competing
Randi Kristin NaerumLarvik OKNorwaynot competing
Lisbet NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmarknot competing
Janice NisbetEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Maria NordwallOK KolmardenSwedennot competing
Lena NorrmanIS KullenSwedennot competing
Svatava NovakovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing
Arja NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Leili PransOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Arja PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Alison RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralianot competing
Ann Marie Rees AnderssonEnebybergs IFSwedennot competing
Monica RoelingKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Miriam RosenSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Irmeli SaariHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Hely SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Nadiia SerdiukCenturionUkrainenot competing
Irina SmirnovaEcran SPbRussian Federationnot competing
Lena SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSwedennot competing
Jitka StablovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Asa StahlHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Anne StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Ingrid E StromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Margaretha SvenssonOK Vilse 87Swedennot competing
Hille TasaSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Eija TikkaRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Janet TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Kaija TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Eva TvrdkovaOOB TurnovCzech Republicnot competing
Eva TykessonRavetofta OKSwedennot competing
Marit Kamstrup TyldumRudsbygd ILNorwaynot competing
Linda VerdeIF SturlaNorwaynot competing
Lynne WalkerBadenoch and Strathspey OCGreat Britainnot competing
Live YtrehusRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Vlada ZvirbuleKO OKLatvianot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org