International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60B

2 150 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Birgitta AnderssonFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Anne Lise AndreassenSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Iris AndresOLG ChurSwitzerlandnot competing
Lisa AnnersandOK TyrSwedennot competing
Ornella ArnaudoOricuneoItalynot competing
Marianne BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Lidiia BelomoinaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Katarina BengtssonHalmstad OKSwedennot competing
Christine BonnetScapa NANCY OrientationFrancenot competing
Ruth BrodmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jane BurgessDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Janet CronkWest Anglian Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Camille CucheSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Irmeli ElomakiValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Eva EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Inger EnglundIFK SavsjoSwedennot competing
Nermin FenmenANKARA GSMTurkeynot competing
Rhona FraserINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Helene GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Monika Gustavsson HogbergOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Linda HaylesEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Kathy HaynesSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Margrith HoferOLG BreitseeSwitzerlandnot competing
Andrea JanusSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Ellen Kuehn JensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Ingrid JessenFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Oddny JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Vibeke JoergensenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Margrete JorandliGjoe Vard OLNorwaynot competing
Helena JumppanenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Anne KaillIK OmegaSwedennot competing
Helena Kajaala YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Paivi KarjalainenPieksamaen VeikotFinlandnot competing
Anita KarlssonOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Maya KarovicHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Iris KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinlandnot competing
Iryna KonanStandartBelarusnot competing
Jette Dina KreibergOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Gunilla LarfarsLeksands OKSwedennot competing
Avramenko LarisaStandartBelarusnot competing
Gunilla LarssonBredareds IFSwedennot competing
Claudia LeibrandtTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Hanne LjungbergOK SydDenmarknot competing
Nadezhda LukinaKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Lembe LutterusSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Anna Lena MaartenssonStrangnas Malmby OLSwedennot competing
Pauline McAdamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britainnot competing
Elle M MelbyeHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Eva MezoPVMHungarynot competing
Kornelia MockTSC Eintracht DortmundGermanynot competing
Hisako MurakoshiJapanJapannot competing
Agathe MurerOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Tuire NiemiTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Mare NiitsooOK TONEstonianot competing
Sirpa PapinsaariKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Annette PetersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Kaisu PiirtoJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Olga PokotiloPoliksRussian Federationnot competing
Ylle PoldojaOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Gea RennelHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Helle RennuSakuEstonianot competing
Maggie RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Christine RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Ilme RoosiOK OrvandEstonianot competing
Inger SchwartzOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Lena SjostromUmea OKSwedennot competing
Reidun Fallan SmaavikFreidigNorwaynot competing
Eva SmickovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Helga SoebyHerning OKDenmarknot competing
TIINA TALISOOHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Anki Teike AnderssonForsa OKSwedennot competing
Marje TobrelutsOK Polva KobrasEstonianot competing
Vaike TomannOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Gisela TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Yvonne TovenKoping Kolsva OKSwedennot competing
Marjatta VaaraNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Tove WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Rita WickholmOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Bente Tangen WikstroemRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Yuk Hing WongHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong Chinanot competing
Hilary WoodCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org