International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W50B

2 550 m, 100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Lisbeth AadlandSamnangerNorwaynot competing
Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Mette Kirstine AggerHSOKDenmarknot competing
Anneli AlbertOK VoruEstonianot competing
Woo AllenBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Marianne AsakerHudiksvalls OKSwedennot competing
Anne Bloch FrandsenOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Evelyn BueschemannCTG KoblenzGermanynot competing
Ethna CavanaghFaaborg OKDenmarknot competing
Julie Cleary3RocIrelandnot competing
Cornelia CoolenOLV BasellandSwitzerlandnot competing
Anne CunninghamDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Lene Bejer DamgaardViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Elisabeth DuvoisinCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerlandnot competing
Sonja Ecke WihanWATAustrianot competing
Aase Rita EllingsenWing OKNorwaynot competing
Jitka FajkusovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Anne FerchowKaulsdorfer OLVGermanynot competing
Jana FrankovaKOB KysakSlovakianot competing
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersAustralianot competing
Claudia GiopelliCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Dawn GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Milena GrifoniOLG RegensburgItalynot competing
Anki GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSwedennot competing
Katri HaatajaOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlandnot competing
Marjaana HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Nina HenriksenHolbaek OKDenmarknot competing
Tiina IsolahteenmakiIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandnot competing
Anu JarvSK Aasa 5Estonianot competing
Susanne JensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Irina JuhasOK DIFSerbianot competing
Auli KanervaSuunta SepotFinlandnot competing
Kerttu KanervaNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Helve KansiOK LeholaEstonianot competing
Silvia KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerlandnot competing
Claudia KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Meeli KeremSK Aasa 5Estonianot competing
Olga KhepinaBSE NovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Riina KinkKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Elisabeth KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Merete KleistOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Olga KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Gitte KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSwedennot competing
Irena KurklietieneRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Elina LasseronEstonian Worldloppet ClubEstonianot competing
Johanna LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Teija LaunisRaisu LumousFinlandnot competing
Ellen LembraOK KapeEstonianot competing
Lucy LouTibro OKSwedennot competing
Katarina LovgrenIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Brigitte MagetSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustrianot competing
Tiina MakelaRauman Tyovaen UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Lykke MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Brit Vivian MelingStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Nives Montemezzani CammarataULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Eva MusinskaATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Leena MyllysLynxFinlandnot competing
Najla NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerlandnot competing
Jannie NielsenHolbaek OKDenmarknot competing
Lene Stick NielsenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Helle NikkelViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Silvia NolteTSV NusseGermanynot competing
Kristiina OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandnot competing
Maria OlofssonLinkopings OKSwedennot competing
Anne PaalanenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Eva PaalssonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Pigga PakkalaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Mare ParveVarska OK PekoEstonianot competing
Irena PerinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Galina PigarevaMile Sport SPbRussian Federationnot competing
Anette PindSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Valerie PourreBalise 25Francenot competing
Trine RaaenKongsberg OLNorwaynot competing
Rita RaastadSkien OKNorwaynot competing
Marjut RoligHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Maarika SaksSaaremaa OKEstonianot competing
Marie Claire ShanklandForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Taina ShemeikkaHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinlandnot competing
Lisbeth SkovbjergOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Kjersti SmaastuenOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Alena SmolkovaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Hanne StaugaardKolding OKDenmarknot competing
Arja ToivomaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Lill Ann TorpSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Mariann TothPVMHungarynot competing
Mari TuomaalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Mette Uhre LangAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Cemile UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Caroline van BronswijkOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Zinaida VasilyevaSmolOrientRussian Federationnot competing
Torill VisterIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Epp VoitkaOK VoruEstonianot competing
Kirsten WehnerWeston EmusAustralianot competing
AnnSofi WelanderOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Petra WickholmOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Rachel WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Karen WoodsAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Kyoko YamadaIrumashiOLCJapannot competing
Jane YatesCADOCGreat Britainnot competing
Maria ZandovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org