International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75B

1 700 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Ola AaldeFreidigNorwaynot competing
Jacques AbisseBalise 25Francenot competing
Walter AckermannOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorwaynot competing
Per Oeysten AndersenLarvik OKNorwaynot competing
Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSwedennot competing
Jorn AndreasenOK 73Denmarknot competing
Vaabo AnnusOK OrionEstonianot competing
Eduard BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSwedennot competing
Carl Bamse BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Hans BossertOL ZimmerbergSwitzerlandnot competing
Knud DamKildeholm OKDenmarknot competing
Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorwaynot competing
Magne EidemSelbu OKNorwaynot competing
Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSwedennot competing
Hans FalkVarend GNSwedennot competing
Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Trygve FosseGimle IFNorwaynot competing
Jon Clemet FougnerHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Staffan GanteliusVallentuna Osseby OLSwedennot competing
Sigi GieldanowskiWaldfreundeSwitzerlandnot competing
Viktor GordeevRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Poul GregersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Rune GunnarssonNassjo OKSwedennot competing
Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Kai HansenOK DjursDenmarknot competing
Markus HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerlandnot competing
Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSwedennot competing
Kaspar HofmannOL ZimmerbergSwitzerlandnot competing
Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Stig IsraelssonOK TyloskogSwedennot competing
Sven JacobssonIF ThorSwedennot competing
Karl Axel JohanssonIK UvenSwedennot competing
Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Seppo JokipeltoHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSwedennot competing
Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSwedennot competing
Rein KiislerOK WestEstonianot competing
Boris KirtNaage SKEstonianot competing
Egill O KnudsenTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Kaare KnudsenIL GeoFormNorwaynot competing
Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Eero LampiPaijat RastiFinlandnot competing
Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
David MawdsleyManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Hanspeter MeiliOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Peter MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermanynot competing
Bent NielsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Erik NielsenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmarknot competing
Palle Moeller NielsenNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Roland NordLindebygdens OKSwedennot competing
Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvianot competing
Frantisek NovotnyHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Erkkila OlaviHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSwedennot competing
Alf OlssonForserums SOKSwedennot competing
Jean OomshamokBelgiumnot competing
Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorwaynot competing
Vesa PaavolaSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Gunnar PerssonSvanesunds GIFSwedennot competing
Klaus RadilWATAustrianot competing
Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Claus Peter RathjeTGM BudenheimGermanynot competing
John RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealandnot competing
Steinar RuudKonnerud ILNorwaynot competing
Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Brian ShawCADOCGreat Britainnot competing
Jan SklenarMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republicnot competing
Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Ingemar SvenssonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Mihhail TaivereOK KapeEstonianot competing
Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapannot competing
Seppo VaenttinenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Jean Pierre van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org