International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70B

2 150 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Mans AkerblomGIFFinlandnot competing
Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSwedennot competing
Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Rex BleakmanDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Ales ChmelikHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Per Aaes ChristoffersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrancenot competing
Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrancenot competing
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralianot competing
Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Trond FeiringHamar OKNorwaynot competing
Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorwaynot competing
Karsten FunderFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Derek GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Svein GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorwaynot competing
Geoffrey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSwedennot competing
Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing
Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinlandnot competing
Mike IntgroenKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Svenake KarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinlandnot competing
Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Mats KlingvallUmea OKSwedennot competing
Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republicnot competing
Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinlandnot competing
Georg LEUMANNOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorwaynot competing
Jerry MartinssonOK MotalaSwedennot competing
Pertti MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrancenot competing
Osamu MiyabayashiNTA O TourJapannot competing
Frants NielsenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Roland NilssonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Ove OslandBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Stig OvelandValbo AIFSwedennot competing
Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSwedennot competing
Chris RostronManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSwedennot competing
Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Leonid SeliakhinRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Bengt StahlHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorwaynot competing
Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Jos ThyshamokBelgiumnot competing
Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinlandnot competing
Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Ernst TrunzOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Bo TuressonIFK SavsjoSwedennot competing
Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Nils Olav VennevikFreidigNorwaynot competing
Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing
Jan Olof WahlbergIBM KlubbenSwedennot competing
Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralianot competing
Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSwedennot competing
Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerlandnot competing
Ian WatsonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org