International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65B

2 375 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSwedennot competing
Sten BlomstromIK SternSwedennot competing
Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorwaynot competing
Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorwaynot competing
Stein CowardOK SorNorwaynot competing
Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing
Tadashi EbisawaIrumashiOLCJapannot competing
Istvan FluckPVMHungarynot competing
Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungarynot competing
Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinlandnot competing
Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermanynot competing
Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Torben IsenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSwedennot competing
Robert JessenFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSwedennot competing
Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSwedennot competing
Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinlandnot competing
Attila Gabor KovacsZold Sportok ClubjaHungarynot competing
Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermanynot competing
Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSwedennot competing
Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Tom NolanQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermanynot competing
Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrancenot competing
Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federationnot competing
Kurt PetersenFaaborg OKDenmarknot competing
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing
Jose RaposoCOALAPortugalnot competing
Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jyri RokkoSKEstonianot competing
David RosenSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmarknot competing
Kai SaksmanOK TONFinlandnot competing
Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralianot competing
Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermanynot competing
Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomanianot competing
Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Kenneth WalbergOK KareSwedennot competing
Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSwedennot competing
Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmarknot competing
Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermanynot competing
Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationnot competing
Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org