International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65A

2 325 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkrainenot competing
John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Bo DavidssonSolna OKSwedennot competing
Pierre DayonBROSFrancenot competing
Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSwedennot competing
Oivind FadumSande SKNorwaynot competing
Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Mats HemstromGavle OKSwedennot competing
Roger HendrickxKOLBelgiumnot competing
Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britainnot competing
Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermanynot competing
David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonianot competing
Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSwedennot competing
Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmarknot competing
Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Peter KronholmIF BraheFinlandnot competing
Torben KruseSvendborg OKDenmarknot competing
Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSwedennot competing
Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Goran LarssonSala OKSwedennot competing
Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSwedennot competing
Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSwedennot competing
Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandnot competing
Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Mati PiltOK WestEstonianot competing
Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republicnot competing
Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSwedennot competing
Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaynot competing
Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSwedennot competing
Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinlandnot competing
Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuanianot competing
Rein UntOK TONEstonianot competing
Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org