International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60D

2 550 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorwaynot competing
Anders BangKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federationnot competing
Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britainnot competing
Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungarynot competing
Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbianot competing
Lennart EklundMalilla OKSwedennot competing
Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republicnot competing
Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Harald GrondahlNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Anders GrundbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Goran HanssonTaby OKSwedennot competing
Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmarknot competing
Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmarknot competing
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlandnot competing
Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britainnot competing
Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing
Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinlandnot competing
Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinlandnot competing
Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Stein KlyveNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinlandnot competing
Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Urban LarssonOK GipenSwedennot competing
Pekka LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Soren LindOK GipenSwedennot competing
Claes LinseforsLunds OKSwedennot competing
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralianot competing
Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustrianot competing
Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpainnot competing
Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Ove OalandGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Ivars PucensMona OKLatvianot competing
Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonianot competing
Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinlandnot competing
Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbianot competing
Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic ofnot competing
Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
John TangenEidskog OLNorwaynot competing
Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinlandnot competing
Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlandsnot competing
Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org