International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60A

3 050 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrancenot competing
Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Philippe BallifCARE VeveySwitzerlandnot competing
Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSwedennot competing
Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaynot competing
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustrianot competing
Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmarknot competing
Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmarknot competing
Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorwaynot competing
Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSwedennot competing
Frode HjorthHamar OKNorwaynot competing
Harald HoviSkien OKNorwaynot competing
Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSwedennot competing
Lasse JohanssonEds SKSwedennot competing
Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonianot competing
Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerlandnot competing
Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
John LaukkaRastivarsatFinlandnot competing
Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Luciano LucasCOALAPortugalnot competing
Rolf LundHSOKDenmarknot competing
Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Girts MamisLatviaLatvianot competing
Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinlandnot competing
Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Andrew McCombOLifantAustralianot competing
Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britainnot competing
Uldis PekussMona OKLatvianot competing
Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerlandnot competing
Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSwedennot competing
Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Sven SundstromBredareds IFSwedennot competing
Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSwedennot competing
Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbianot competing
Harald ThonIF SturlaNorwaynot competing
Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britainnot competing
Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuanianot competing
Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgiumnot competing
Mats WelanderOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuanianot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org