International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55A

3 000 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited Statesnot competing
Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerlandnot competing
Jonas BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSwedennot competing
Michael BurtonLagan Valley OrienteersAustralianot competing
Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSwedennot competing
Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federationnot competing
Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmarknot competing
Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSwedennot competing
Jorgen HectorSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Pesho HedbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited Statesnot competing
Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britainnot competing
Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republicnot competing
David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britainnot competing
Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinlandnot competing
Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrancenot competing
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralianot competing
Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Mikko KuusinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSwedennot competing
Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmarknot competing
Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorwaynot competing
Ian MaxwellRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britainnot competing
Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmarknot competing
Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federationnot competing
Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustrianot competing
Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSwedennot competing
Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorwaynot competing
Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkrainenot competing
Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Christoph PelOLK WiggertalSwitzerlandnot competing
Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Kent PihlDenmarkDenmarknot competing
Alain PourreBalise 25Francenot competing
Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralianot competing
Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorwaynot competing
Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorwaynot competing
Christer SkoogKils OKSwedennot competing
Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorwaynot competing
Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermanynot competing
Jan ThomsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federationnot competing
Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republicnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org