International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50A

3 275 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorwaynot competing
Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federationnot competing
Arild AndresenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federationnot competing
Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britainnot competing
Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britainnot competing
Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuanianot competing
Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPolandnot competing
Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Anders EricssonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmarknot competing
Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermanynot competing
Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Joachim FribergIF HagenSwedennot competing
Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapannot competing
Ferri GassnerNaturfreunde WienAustrianot competing
Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesnot competing
Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Kimmo GyntherIHRFinlandnot competing
Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermanynot competing
Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinlandnot competing
Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Ola HultinOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Per JanssonOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmarknot competing
Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinlandnot competing
Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSwedennot competing
Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Domenico LeporiCARE VeveySwitzerlandnot competing
Claus Gron LyngbyOK GormDenmarknot competing
Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federationnot competing
Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinlandnot competing
Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPolandnot competing
Andrei NikitinSRDEstonianot competing
Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finlandnot competing
Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungarynot competing
Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Tomasz PryjmaUNTS WarszawaPolandnot competing
Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Sales RoviraUE VICSpainnot competing
Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorwaynot competing
Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermanynot competing
Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Simo SukselainenLynxFinlandnot competing
Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinlandnot competing
Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugalnot competing
Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuanianot competing
Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Eddie WymerBalise 25Francenot competing
Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org