International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45A

3 425 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinlandnot competing
Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Thierry BestelCOLEFrancenot competing
Lars Olof BjorneldKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPolandnot competing
Martin BobergIF RigorSwedennot competing
Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomanianot competing
Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Jonas EklundOK RodhenSwedennot competing
Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpainnot competing
Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonianot competing
Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinlandnot competing
Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinlandnot competing
Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonianot competing
Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermanynot competing
Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmarknot competing
Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finlandnot competing
Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustrianot competing
Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federationnot competing
Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvianot competing
Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federationnot competing
Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPolandnot competing
Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federationnot competing
Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmarknot competing
Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerlandnot competing
Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Andrei PavlovEkaterinburgRussian Federationnot competing
Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSwedennot competing
Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinlandnot competing
Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Antero PulliRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Michele RenASCO LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerlandnot competing
Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Jens SorvikLunds OKSwedennot competing
Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermanynot competing
Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermanynot competing
Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Tony UdrisSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrancenot competing
Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Tomas VensrydEslovs FKSwedennot competing
Arne Kjell VikhagenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaynot competing
Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermanynot competing
Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing
Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuanianot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org