International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35A

3 900 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Siegfried BakelantshamokBelgiumnot competing
Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federationnot competing
Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuanianot competing
Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermanynot competing
Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpainnot competing
Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgiumnot competing
Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSwedennot competing
Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuanianot competing
Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarusnot competing
Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarusnot competing
Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkrainenot competing
Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Mikael LofvingTibro OKSwedennot competing
Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkrainenot competing
Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republicnot competing
Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federationnot competing
Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkrainenot competing
VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinlandnot competing
Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federationnot competing
Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvianot competing
Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakianot competing
Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federationnot competing
Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federationnot competing
Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federationnot competing
Benoit SolAS IGNFrancenot competing
Joost TalloenOmegaBelgiumnot competing
Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePolandnot competing
Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republicnot competing
Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federationnot competing
Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federationnot competing
Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarusnot competing
Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPolandnot competing
Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerlandnot competing

M35B

3 000 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federationnot competing
Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing
Lars BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongnot competing
Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatianot competing
Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmarknot competing
Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpainnot competing
Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing
Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstonianot competing
Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorwaynot competing
Rasmus Kluver JensenKnipseKineserensKnaegteDenmarknot competing
Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Erik KjellgrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermanynot competing
Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarusnot competing
Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkrainenot competing
Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuanianot competing
Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugalnot competing
Carlos RolMalarrutaSpainnot competing
Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermanynot competing
Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Emanuel StridMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSwedennot competing
Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSwedennot competing

M40A

3 725 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federationnot competing
Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinlandnot competing
Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Michel BastinARDOCBelgiumnot competing
Amund BeitnesOK 77Norwaynot competing
Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmarknot competing
Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSwedennot competing
Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrancenot competing
Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federationnot competing
Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSwedennot competing
Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federationnot competing
Karol GmurSlask WroclawPolandnot competing
Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralianot competing
Werner HalterArgusNetherlandsnot competing
Per HolmIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinlandnot competing
Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermanynot competing
Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federationnot competing
Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerlandnot competing
Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorwaynot competing
Linus MalmstenMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federationnot competing
Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuanianot competing
Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonianot competing
Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarynot competing
Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkrainenot competing
Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkrainenot competing
Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Mikael NilssonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorwaynot competing
Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinlandnot competing
Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaynot competing
Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungarynot competing
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralianot competing
Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlandsnot competing
David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpainnot competing
Jens WaechterCorkOIrelandnot competing
Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPolandnot competing

M40B

2 875 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSwedennot competing
Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Greger BerglundKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuanianot competing
Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Bart BroexArgusNetherlandsnot competing
Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungarynot competing
Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermanynot competing
David EngstedtOK LinneSwedennot competing
Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Stephane GallyBalise77Francenot competing
Sven GoebelGymnasion OffenbachGermanynot competing
Johan GustafsonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Philipp HaiderWATAustrianot competing
Patrick HockARDOCBelgiumnot competing
Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgarianot competing
Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republicnot competing
Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermanynot competing
Aleksei KomarovTallinEstonianot competing
Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonianot competing
Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federationnot competing
Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic ofnot competing
Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federationnot competing
Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlandnot competing
Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakianot competing
Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungarynot competing
Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinlandnot competing
Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvianot competing
Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmarknot competing
Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermanynot competing
Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federationnot competing
Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpainnot competing
Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazilnot competing
Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazilnot competing
Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing
Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing

M45A

3 425 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinlandnot competing
Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Thierry BestelCOLEFrancenot competing
Lars Olof BjorneldKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPolandnot competing
Martin BobergIF RigorSwedennot competing
Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomanianot competing
Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Jonas EklundOK RodhenSwedennot competing
Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpainnot competing
Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonianot competing
Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinlandnot competing
Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinlandnot competing
Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonianot competing
Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermanynot competing
Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmarknot competing
Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finlandnot competing
Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustrianot competing
Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federationnot competing
Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvianot competing
Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federationnot competing
Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPolandnot competing
Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federationnot competing
Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmarknot competing
Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerlandnot competing
Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Andrei PavlovEkaterinburgRussian Federationnot competing
Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSwedennot competing
Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinlandnot competing
Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Antero PulliRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Michele RenASCO LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerlandnot competing
Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Jens SorvikLunds OKSwedennot competing
Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermanynot competing
Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermanynot competing
Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Tony UdrisSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrancenot competing
Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Tomas VensrydEslovs FKSwedennot competing
Arne Kjell VikhagenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaynot competing
Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermanynot competing
Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing
Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuanianot competing

M45B

2 800 m, 96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonianot competing
Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvianot competing
Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongnot competing
Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Jakob Qvortrup ChristensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesnot competing
Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Matthias Kalle DalheimerIK Vikings OKGermanynot competing
Yves De MitsTrolBelgiumnot competing
Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Jens Kristian EllingsenIl GneistNorwaynot competing
Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited Statesnot competing
Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkrainenot competing
Nils HelmerssonHassleholms OKSwedennot competing
Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermanynot competing
Michael HockARDOCBelgiumnot competing
Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermanynot competing
Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipeinot competing
Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republicnot competing
Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustrianot competing
Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatianot competing
Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinlandnot competing
Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republicnot competing
Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federationnot competing
Jari KleemolaPerttelin PeikotFinlandnot competing
Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonianot competing
Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federationnot competing
Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Timo KoskiKooveeFinlandnot competing
Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustrianot competing
Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorwaynot competing
Udo LangeIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing
Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federationnot competing
RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorwaynot competing
Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Tommi MaasiltaSK RintteritFinlandnot competing
Martin MarksteinerWATAustrianot competing
Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuanianot competing
Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republicnot competing
Uffe NielsenSvendborg OKDenmarknot competing
Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonianot competing
Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIrelandnot competing
Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Robert OrehociOK BjelovarCroatianot competing
Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpainnot competing
Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinlandnot competing
Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinlandnot competing
William RexOK LandehofSwedennot competing
Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsraelnot competing
Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Paavo RoigasNo club membershipEstonianot competing
Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungarynot competing
Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Jevgeni ShejanovSRDRussian Federationnot competing
Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonianot competing
Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Andras SimonRomanian Orienteering FederationRomanianot competing
Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
John SolbreckLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChinanot competing
Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSwedennot competing
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralianot competing
Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomanianot competing
Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonianot competing
Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustrianot competing
Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrancenot competing

M50A

3 275 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorwaynot competing
Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federationnot competing
Arild AndresenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federationnot competing
Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britainnot competing
Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britainnot competing
Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuanianot competing
Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPolandnot competing
Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Anders EricssonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmarknot competing
Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermanynot competing
Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Joachim FribergIF HagenSwedennot competing
Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapannot competing
Ferri GassnerNaturfreunde WienAustrianot competing
Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesnot competing
Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Kimmo GyntherIHRFinlandnot competing
Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermanynot competing
Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinlandnot competing
Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Ola HultinOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Per JanssonOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmarknot competing
Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinlandnot competing
Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSwedennot competing
Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Domenico LeporiCARE VeveySwitzerlandnot competing
Claus Gron LyngbyOK GormDenmarknot competing
Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federationnot competing
Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinlandnot competing
Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPolandnot competing
Andrei NikitinSRDEstonianot competing
Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finlandnot competing
Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungarynot competing
Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Tomasz PryjmaUNTS WarszawaPolandnot competing
Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Sales RoviraUE VICSpainnot competing
Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorwaynot competing
Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermanynot competing
Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Simo SukselainenLynxFinlandnot competing
Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinlandnot competing
Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugalnot competing
Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuanianot competing
Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Eddie WymerBalise 25Francenot competing
Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing

M50B

2 875 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPolandnot competing
Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapannot competing
Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugalnot competing
Christer BrostromOK DenselnSwedennot competing
So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic ofnot competing
Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomanianot competing
Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSwedennot competing
Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermanynot competing
Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakianot competing
Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpainnot competing
Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerlandnot competing
Lars GunnarssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSwedennot competing
Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustrianot competing
Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Jesus HervasCDCEBESpainnot competing
Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Alan HoffBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSwedennot competing
Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSwedennot competing
Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinlandnot competing
Anders KnudsenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinlandnot competing
Hallvard KorenOK MossNorwaynot competing
Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britainnot competing
Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonianot competing
Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Anders LindahlOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Roger LysnesHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermanynot competing
Viorel MicleaCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomanianot competing
Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinlandnot competing
Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermanynot competing
Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmarknot competing
Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmarknot competing
Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSwedennot competing
Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorwaynot competing
Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrancenot competing
Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Rune StraeteWing OKNorwaynot competing
Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorwaynot competing
Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Niels TormKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonianot competing
Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republicnot competing
Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermanynot competing
Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kongnot competing
Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsraelnot competing
Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republicnot competing
Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSwedennot competing
Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federationnot competing

M50C

2 600 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugalnot competing
Paulo Sadao ArakiCOMPASSBrazilnot competing
Rafael ArranzRumboSpainnot competing
Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenianot competing
Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermanynot competing
Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermanynot competing
Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItalynot competing
Per Olof ClaessonTenhults SOKSwedennot competing
Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazilnot competing
Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Kristian EdsenNordvest OKDenmarknot competing
Nils EklowOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpainnot competing
Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentinanot competing
Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorwaynot competing
Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSwedennot competing
Ole HansenHSOKDenmarknot competing
Arild HeggesetFreidigNorwaynot competing
Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorwaynot competing
Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungarynot competing
Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinlandnot competing
Petter LoeNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSwedennot competing
Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britainnot competing
Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinlandnot competing
Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungarynot competing
Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarynot competing
Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermanynot competing
Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Andy PatersonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuanianot competing
Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federationnot competing
Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republicnot competing
Alexandre PulidoBONOFrancenot competing
Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazilnot competing
Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinlandnot competing
Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermanynot competing
Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSwedennot competing
Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing
Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Sergei ShvedSRDEstonianot competing
Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinlandnot competing
Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandnot competing
Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Laurence SnowdenSouth Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Flemming Sparre SoerensenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgarianot competing
Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmarknot competing
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlandnot competing
Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinlandnot competing
Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvianot competing
Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChinanot competing

M55A

3 000 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited Statesnot competing
Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerlandnot competing
Jonas BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSwedennot competing
Michael BurtonLagan Valley OrienteersAustralianot competing
Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSwedennot competing
Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federationnot competing
Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmarknot competing
Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSwedennot competing
Jorgen HectorSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Pesho HedbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited Statesnot competing
Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britainnot competing
Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republicnot competing
David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britainnot competing
Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinlandnot competing
Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrancenot competing
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralianot competing
Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Mikko KuusinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSwedennot competing
Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmarknot competing
Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorwaynot competing
Ian MaxwellRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britainnot competing
Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmarknot competing
Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federationnot competing
Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustrianot competing
Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSwedennot competing
Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorwaynot competing
Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkrainenot competing
Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Christoph PelOLK WiggertalSwitzerlandnot competing
Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Kent PihlDenmarkDenmarknot competing
Alain PourreBalise 25Francenot competing
Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralianot competing
Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorwaynot competing
Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorwaynot competing
Christer SkoogKils OKSwedennot competing
Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorwaynot competing
Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermanynot competing
Jan ThomsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federationnot competing
Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republicnot competing

M55B

2 800 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSwedennot competing
Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federationnot competing
Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federationnot competing
Christer BorgGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomanianot competing
Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSwedennot competing
Gerhard Michael BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermanynot competing
Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic ofnot competing
Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandnot competing
Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federationnot competing
Werner DreseOLV UslarGermanynot competing
Leif ErikssonModum OLSwedennot competing
Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Frederic GibiatCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermanynot competing
Allan GrundsoeOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited Statesnot competing
Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federationnot competing
Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenianot competing
Magnus JoelssonSOK68Swedennot competing
Ralph JohanssonStangenas AISSwedennot competing
Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmarknot competing
Tapio KarrasBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlandsnot competing
Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Jens KoplandModum OLNorwaynot competing
Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinlandnot competing
Jari LiukkonenIHRFinlandnot competing
Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic ofnot competing
Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermanynot competing
Henrik NielsenHolbaek OKDenmarknot competing
Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Christian NolteTSV NusseGermanynot competing
Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmarknot competing
Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSwedennot competing
Martti ParveVarska OK PekoEstonianot competing
Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Espen RaastadSkien OKNorwaynot competing
Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermanynot competing
Claes RennerOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkrainenot competing
Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesnot competing
Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinlandnot competing
Hannu VuorinenKymin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSwedennot competing
Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvianot competing
Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing

M55C

2 600 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmarknot competing
Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorwaynot competing
Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federationnot competing
Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republicnot competing
Clas BorjessonIK UvenSwedennot competing
Juris CebulisMona OKLatvianot competing
Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Ronan Cleary3RocIrelandnot competing
Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarynot competing
Emil DosedelSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Steve FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Jose FontouraCPOCPortugalnot competing
Frank Peter FrenzelTOLF BerlinGermanynot competing
Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustrianot competing
Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSwedennot competing
Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorwaynot competing
Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerlandnot competing
Gerhard KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Mats KensbyOK TyrSwedennot competing
Sergey KlimovichPolimasterBelarusnot competing
Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustrianot competing
Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinlandnot competing
Sandris LacisMona OKLatvianot competing
Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermanynot competing
Arto LehtinenAsikkalan RaikasFinlandnot competing
Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSwedennot competing
Juha LiukkonenHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubAustralianot competing
Daniel MeierOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonianot competing
Volker MollOLG SiegerlandGermanynot competing
Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrancenot competing
Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerlandnot competing
Janis NagelisMona OKLatvianot competing
Maurice PattenRed RoosAustralianot competing
Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustrianot competing
Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustrianot competing
Per RasmussenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Timo RitakallioLynxFinlandnot competing
Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealandnot competing
Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republicnot competing
Johan SkoldJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Lennart StenssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Stefan StrazzarinoSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Jari ToivonenEpilan EsaFinlandnot competing
Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonianot competing
Milan VisnaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republicnot competing
Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermanynot competing
Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPolandnot competing
Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsraelnot competing

M55D

2 425 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarusnot competing
Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazilnot competing
Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Oistein BoeFana ILNorwaynot competing
Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazilnot competing
Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Rune ErdalSamnangerNorwaynot competing
Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugalnot competing
Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermanynot competing
Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Lars HumleAKIFDenmarknot competing
Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgiumnot competing
Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSwedennot competing
Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgarianot competing
Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Soeren KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmarknot competing
Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing
Urban LundbergOK AlgenSwedennot competing
Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmarknot competing
Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsraelnot competing
Jose PiresCPOCPortugalnot competing
Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Mark ReisenIF HagenSwedennot competing
Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Hanspeter SchenkthurgorientaSwitzerlandnot competing
Gabor SzelesOSCHungarynot competing
Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republicnot competing

M60A

3 050 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrancenot competing
Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Philippe BallifCARE VeveySwitzerlandnot competing
Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSwedennot competing
Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaynot competing
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustrianot competing
Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmarknot competing
Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmarknot competing
Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorwaynot competing
Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSwedennot competing
Frode HjorthHamar OKNorwaynot competing
Harald HoviSkien OKNorwaynot competing
Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSwedennot competing
Lasse JohanssonEds SKSwedennot competing
Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonianot competing
Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerlandnot competing
Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
John LaukkaRastivarsatFinlandnot competing
Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Luciano LucasCOALAPortugalnot competing
Rolf LundHSOKDenmarknot competing
Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Girts MamisLatviaLatvianot competing
Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinlandnot competing
Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Andrew McCombOLifantAustralianot competing
Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britainnot competing
Uldis PekussMona OKLatvianot competing
Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerlandnot competing
Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSwedennot competing
Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Sven SundstromBredareds IFSwedennot competing
Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSwedennot competing
Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbianot competing
Harald ThonIF SturlaNorwaynot competing
Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britainnot competing
Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuanianot competing
Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgiumnot competing
Mats WelanderOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuanianot competing

M60B

2 725 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSwedennot competing
Andre AertshamokBelgiumnot competing
Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarusnot competing
Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarusnot competing
Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSwedennot competing
Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federationnot competing
Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Eddie BjarrenholtRanas OKSwedennot competing
Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermanynot competing
Morten DueMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSwedennot competing
Miroslav FantaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Klaus GoehringThueringenGermanynot competing
Erik GroendalenHamar OKNorwaynot competing
Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Sten GustafssonEds SKSwedennot competing
Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinlandnot competing
Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorwaynot competing
Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlandsnot competing
Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSwedennot competing
Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarusnot competing
Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealandnot competing
Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermanynot competing
Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Gyula KogerPVMHungarynot competing
Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmarknot competing
Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermanynot competing
Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinlandnot competing
Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSwedennot competing
Marten LindroosKimito SFFinlandnot competing
Uno MagnussonIF HagenSwedennot competing
Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSwedennot competing
Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSwedennot competing
Pedro MayolMurcia OSpainnot competing
Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Harald OestbyElverum OKNorwaynot competing
Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorwaynot competing
Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermanynot competing
Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmarknot competing
Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing
Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugalnot competing
Lars RunessonOK VivillSwedennot competing
Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonianot competing
Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustrianot competing
Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerlandnot competing
Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSwedennot competing
Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomanianot competing
Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlandnot competing
Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Sixten WestlundOK TyrSwedennot competing
Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britainnot competing
Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatvianot competing
Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing

M60C

2 325 m, 83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSwedennot competing
Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerlandnot competing
Bjorn AstorpSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Harald BaugerOK MossNorwaynot competing
Ole BinderOK GormDenmarknot competing
Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federationnot competing
Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrancenot competing
Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermanynot competing
Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Escada da CostaCOALAPortugalnot competing
Ilie CretuP C IASIRomanianot competing
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralianot competing
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralianot competing
SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Sven ErikssonGIFFinlandnot competing
Gilson FariaCORDFBrazilnot competing
Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerlandnot competing
Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerlandnot competing
Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSwedennot competing
David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapannot competing
Goran HedmanValbo AIFSwedennot competing
Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinlandnot competing
Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Zbigniew HornikLKOPolandnot competing
Jaak JaagusSakuEstonianot competing
Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Peter JoelssonAlems OKSwedennot competing
Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republicnot competing
Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Hones JosefHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorwaynot competing
Ahto KaruJOKAEstonianot competing
Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonianot competing
Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinlandnot competing
Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Andrey LosevETGRussian Federationnot competing
Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kongnot competing
Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinlandnot competing
Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federationnot competing
David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapannot competing
Jan SveenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSwedennot competing
Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Martin WickholmOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing

M60D

2 550 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorwaynot competing
Anders BangKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federationnot competing
Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britainnot competing
Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungarynot competing
Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbianot competing
Lennart EklundMalilla OKSwedennot competing
Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republicnot competing
Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Harald GrondahlNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Anders GrundbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Goran HanssonTaby OKSwedennot competing
Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmarknot competing
Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmarknot competing
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlandnot competing
Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britainnot competing
Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing
Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinlandnot competing
Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinlandnot competing
Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Stein KlyveNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinlandnot competing
Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Urban LarssonOK GipenSwedennot competing
Pekka LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Soren LindOK GipenSwedennot competing
Claes LinseforsLunds OKSwedennot competing
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralianot competing
Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustrianot competing
Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpainnot competing
Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Ove OalandGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Ivars PucensMona OKLatvianot competing
Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonianot competing
Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinlandnot competing
Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbianot competing
Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic ofnot competing
Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
John TangenEidskog OLNorwaynot competing
Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinlandnot competing
Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlandsnot competing
Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing

M65A

2 325 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkrainenot competing
John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Bo DavidssonSolna OKSwedennot competing
Pierre DayonBROSFrancenot competing
Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSwedennot competing
Oivind FadumSande SKNorwaynot competing
Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Mats HemstromGavle OKSwedennot competing
Roger HendrickxKOLBelgiumnot competing
Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britainnot competing
Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermanynot competing
David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonianot competing
Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSwedennot competing
Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmarknot competing
Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Peter KronholmIF BraheFinlandnot competing
Torben KruseSvendborg OKDenmarknot competing
Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSwedennot competing
Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Goran LarssonSala OKSwedennot competing
Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSwedennot competing
Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSwedennot competing
Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandnot competing
Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Mati PiltOK WestEstonianot competing
Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republicnot competing
Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSwedennot competing
Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaynot competing
Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSwedennot competing
Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinlandnot competing
Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuanianot competing
Rein UntOK TONEstonianot competing
Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing

M65B

2 375 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSwedennot competing
Sten BlomstromIK SternSwedennot competing
Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorwaynot competing
Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorwaynot competing
Stein CowardOK SorNorwaynot competing
Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing
Tadashi EbisawaIrumashiOLCJapannot competing
Istvan FluckPVMHungarynot competing
Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungarynot competing
Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinlandnot competing
Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermanynot competing
Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Torben IsenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSwedennot competing
Robert JessenFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSwedennot competing
Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSwedennot competing
Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinlandnot competing
Attila Gabor KovacsZold Sportok ClubjaHungarynot competing
Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermanynot competing
Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSwedennot competing
Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Tom NolanQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermanynot competing
Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrancenot competing
Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federationnot competing
Kurt PetersenFaaborg OKDenmarknot competing
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing
Jose RaposoCOALAPortugalnot competing
Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jyri RokkoSKEstonianot competing
David RosenSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmarknot competing
Kai SaksmanOK TONFinlandnot competing
Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralianot competing
Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermanynot competing
Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomanianot competing
Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Kenneth WalbergOK KareSwedennot competing
Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSwedennot competing
Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmarknot competing
Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermanynot competing
Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationnot competing
Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing

M65C

2 225 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Elling AakreAndebu ILNorwaynot competing
Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorwaynot competing
Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrancenot competing
Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrancenot competing
Ragnar BergStokke ILNorwaynot competing
Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britainnot competing
Hans Juergen BuschPost SV DresdenGermanynot competing
Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britainnot competing
Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Hansjoerg GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorwaynot competing
Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralianot competing
Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinlandnot competing
Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSwedennot competing
Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralianot competing
Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Kent IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinlandnot competing
Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSwedennot competing
Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermanynot competing
Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmarknot competing
Anders KumlinIK YmerSwedennot competing
Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Hakan LoofMariestads FKSwedennot competing
Rolf LundeEiker olNorwaynot competing
Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Reijo MouhuRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Martin NaufHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinlandnot competing
Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinlandnot competing
Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinlandnot competing
Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorwaynot competing
Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinlandnot competing
Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republicnot competing
Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britainnot competing
Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Heini TammikOK KapeEstonianot competing
Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationnot competing
Milan TrasakOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Tor TroanHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermanynot competing
Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finlandnot competing
Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinlandnot competing
Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapannot competing
Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing

M65D

2 150 m, 100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinlandnot competing
Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarusnot competing
Paul AugOK OrvandEstonianot competing
Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItalynot competing
Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorwaynot competing
Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republicnot competing
Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlandsnot competing
Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSwedennot competing
Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSwedennot competing
Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSwedennot competing
Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Keld GadeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Arvid GalborgenEds SKSwedennot competing
Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealandnot competing
Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorwaynot competing
Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrancenot competing
Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorwaynot competing
Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Peter HeywoodKERNOGreat Britainnot competing
Nigel HoultBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Konrad JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSwedennot competing
Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Alain JuanANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSwedennot competing
Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapannot competing
John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmarknot competing
Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Zdenek KubalekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Sven Olof LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Ingemar LindIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrancenot competing
Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSwedennot competing
Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Anders MohlinIK SternSwedennot competing
Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinlandnot competing
Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarusnot competing
Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSwedennot competing
Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinlandnot competing
JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapannot competing
Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySwedennot competing
Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSwedennot competing
Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomanianot competing
Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSwedennot competing
Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapannot competing
Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Vasil SilinSILINGermanynot competing
Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSwedennot competing
Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorwaynot competing
Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Hans Peter STAEDELINOLV LangenthalSwitzerlandnot competing
Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Tor Arne StoksethFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSwedennot competing
LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandnot competing
Viktor ZachiniaevRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing

M70A

2 275 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Atle AlvheimFana ILNorwaynot competing
Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSwedennot competing
Hans AurellGavle OKSwedennot competing
Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSwedennot competing
Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersNew Zealandnot competing
Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Agne BengtssonOK KompassenSwedennot competing
Hans Goesta BernhardMariestads FKSwedennot competing
Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmarknot competing
Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrancenot competing
Christopher BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealandnot competing
Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Peter CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmarknot competing
Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanadanot competing
Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinlandnot competing
Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermanynot competing
Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britainnot competing
Lars GranefeltOK TyrSwedennot competing
Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinlandnot competing
Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinlandnot competing
Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Jaroslav JirasekRadioelektronika ChebCzech Republicnot competing
Kalle JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing
Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinlandnot competing
Runar KittilsenStokke ILNorwaynot competing
Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSwedennot competing
Erkki KoivukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Stefan G LarssonOK NjudungSwedennot competing
Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvianot competing
Leif LoefTrollhattans SOKSwedennot competing
Vidar LofvingTibro OKSwedennot competing
Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinlandnot competing
Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSwedennot competing
David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Andrew MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Magnus NataasBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSwedennot competing
Finn Horup NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmarknot competing
Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Willie OhlssonRavetofta OKSwedennot competing
Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Aake PerssonHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Lars PerssonOK KompassenSwedennot competing
Borje RabergOK TyrSwedennot competing
Antony RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralianot competing
Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinlandnot competing
Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Kjell Gorm RoekkeIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSwedennot competing
Christer SandhOK RoxenSwedennot competing
Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaynot competing
Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federationnot competing
Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerlandnot competing
Tiit TatterOK TONEstonianot competing
Karl Kristian TerkelsenOK GormDenmarknot competing
John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federationnot competing
Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Martin WilsonBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Franz WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing

M70B

2 150 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Mans AkerblomGIFFinlandnot competing
Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSwedennot competing
Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Rex BleakmanDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Ales ChmelikHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Per Aaes ChristoffersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrancenot competing
Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrancenot competing
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralianot competing
Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Trond FeiringHamar OKNorwaynot competing
Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorwaynot competing
Karsten FunderFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Derek GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Svein GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorwaynot competing
Geoffrey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSwedennot competing
Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing
Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinlandnot competing
Mike IntgroenKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Svenake KarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinlandnot competing
Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Mats KlingvallUmea OKSwedennot competing
Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republicnot competing
Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinlandnot competing
Georg LEUMANNOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorwaynot competing
Jerry MartinssonOK Motala