International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

ULUS REISEWELT

39 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lukas JenzerM55A (234)12:474:15
1Liselotte FreulerW50A (242)13:114:50
2Daria LeporiW55B (239)14:46+1:215:57
2Barbara Egger KellerW55C (152)12:02+0:165:56
2Arlette PiguetW60A (237)13:54+0:025:36
4Silvia BaumannW65A (238)13:26+1:516:28
4Christian SchneebeliM40B (127)14:25+1:125:00
4Verena HarzenmoserW85A (17)18:25+3:5816:00
5Bruno RufenachtM80A (166)11:52+0:577:39
7Heinz BurliM75A (241)13:34+1:477:14
11Renate LienhartW55A (239)14:31+1:375:38
11Inge GauppW80B (56)28:56+14:4725:09
11Eric BucherM75A (241)14:28+2:417:42
12Res ReyM60D (207)15:40+2:266:08
12Heinz WegmullerM75A (241)14:40+2:537:49
16Dieter WolfM65B (248)15:25+0:536:29
19Alfred SteinerM75B (233)14:55+3:538:46
20Heinz KellerM75A (241)15:02+3:158:01
21Veronika GubeliW75B (127)20:00+8:0616:00
22Adrian KellerM65A (239)13:01+1:315:35
25Rosmarie ZinggW65B (234)18:33+4:069:53
26Ruth BrodmannW60B (236)15:30+1:287:12
31Silvia Zemp CampanaW55A (239)15:39+2:456:04
34Christina Wehrli HerzigW60C (208)18:58+7:039:21
37Susanne FrutigW65A (238)16:32+4:577:58
37Heiri GremingerM70C (243)16:19+3:127:35
38Ferruccio UnternaherM50C (195)18:34+7:197:08
48Ursula WolfW60A (237)16:55+3:036:50
49Kurt BuchwalderM65B (248)16:50+2:187:05
50Toncsi KocsisM55C (235)17:34+3:536:45
51Christine JenzerW55A (239)16:25+3:316:22
59Nives Montemezzani CammarataW50B (251)20:24+5:368:00
59Andrea ChiodoniM45A (243)17:25+4:065:05
61Fritz ZinggM65B (248)17:56+3:247:33
69Clerici PeterM55B (232)17:18+3:526:10
70Otti BisangM60B (236)18:47+4:496:53
70Helene GremingerW60B (236)18:12+4:108:27
76Ulrich AeschlimannM55A (234)16:14+3:275:24
Werner WehrliM65D (226)mispunched
Ruedi BroggiaM70E (164)did not start
Albino CampanaM60D (207)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World