International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Hana Orienteering

53 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alois LaznickaM80A (166)10:557:02
3Silvia ChupekovaW45A (144)15:51+2:105:11
5Jaromir BurianekM70B (245)13:01+0:346:03
9Stanislav VallaM85B (40)22:55+11:3119:55
13Jozef ChupekM45A (243)15:01+1:424:23
15Ales ChmelikM70B (245)13:32+1:056:17
16Sona KaveckaW70B (234)17:07+4:3710:22
16Maya KarovicW60B (236)15:13+1:117:04
16Jana EremiasovaW60C (208)16:11+4:167:59
18Vlastimil HanzlM65A (239)12:52+1:225:32
18Libor RobotkaM65B (248)15:27+0:556:30
20Tamara DenysenkoW55A (239)15:11+2:175:53
28Svatava VoltrovaW55A (239)15:36+2:426:03
31Mirka VlaznaW60A (237)15:54+2:026:25
32Silvie SiatkovaW40B (107)21:18+7:118:47
32Eva TloustovaW45B (136)21:33+7:349:04
34Stano NosalM70E (164)19:51+9:2610:26
35Tomas SochorM55B (232)15:20+1:545:28
36Vladimir SoldanM50B (232)16:13+2:485:38
37Gabina KamirovaW45B (136)22:58+8:599:40
37Vladimir NemecM75C (182)21:33+9:5313:03
37Oldrich DenemarekM65D (226)17:30+6:098:08
38Tomas ZdrahalM65B (248)16:16+1:446:50
39Jana JelinkovaW60C (208)19:41+7:469:43
41Pavol PolacekM60D (207)24:31+11:179:36
42Oldrich PilcM65D (226)18:20+6:598:31
42Darina PolackovaW60C (208)20:29+8:3410:06
43Iva KasparovaW45A (144)20:43+7:026:47
43Dagmar JelinkovaW60C (208)20:48+8:5310:16
45Frantisek ChromcakM65D (226)19:08+7:478:53
45Vaclav PetrM60C (236)16:27+4:037:04
46Vit JelinekM65C (232)17:58+5:588:04
47Zuzana PostulkovaW45A (144)21:26+7:457:01
47Hana CabrnochovaW60C (208)21:43+9:4810:43
48Ladislav LuznyM55B (232)15:53+2:275:40
49Petr BilyM50B (232)16:49+3:245:50
54Jiri CabrnochM60C (236)17:29+5:057:31
55Antonin PeskaM70C (243)17:58+4:518:21
57Robert ZdrahalM60B (236)17:49+3:516:32
59Jitka StablovaW65A (238)17:51+6:168:36
63Jitka FajkusovaW50B (251)20:36+5:488:04
63Eva SmickovaW60B (236)17:25+3:238:06
63Lenka RobotkovaW60C (208)30:28+18:3315:02
67Mirek ChmelarM55B (232)17:08+3:426:07
68Milan VisnaM55C (235)19:38+5:577:33
68Karel PostulkaM45A (243)18:21+5:025:21
69Hana SochorovaW55B (239)21:50+8:258:49
70Frantisek AlbertM60C (236)19:29+7:058:22
71Lada JemelikovaW50A (242)19:32+6:217:10
72Ladislav PtacekM65C (232)22:10+10:109:57
74Milada VanakovaW55B (239)22:55+9:309:15
75Frantisek NovotnyM75B (233)25:14+14:1214:50
Zdenek KubalekM65D (226)mispunched
Irena PerinkovaW50B (251)did not start
Mirka HlavovaW55C (152)did not start
Iveta PijakovaW55C (152)did not start
Jaroslav PijakM60D (207)did not start
Lubos JelinekM60D (207)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org