International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

3Roc

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Frank MartindaleM80B (129)12:34+0:4110:03
32Julie ClearyW50B (251)18:27+3:397:14
64Trina ClearyW70B (234)23:09+10:3914:01
Ronan ClearyM55C (235)mispunched

Aalborg OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Jan MoellerM55D (118)17:26+5:227:11
35Claus BobachM40A (169)17:31+3:304:42
40Poul BobachM70A (248)15:00+2:536:35
58Kirsten BobachW65A (238)17:48+6:138:34

AAOC

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Amanda CrawshawW45A (144)17:39+3:585:47
24Nick LightfootM50B (232)15:26+2:015:22
26Matt WhiteM50B (232)15:27+2:025:22
38Charlie AdamsM50A (236)14:57+1:554:33
50Mike BrettM50A (236)15:35+2:334:45
62Steve DempseyM50B (232)17:26+4:016:03

Aarhus 1900 Orientering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Lone ChristensenW65C (221)18:13+5:0710:24
15Birgitte HalleW60A (237)15:05+1:136:05
48Olaf ChristensenM65D (226)19:22+8:019:00

Aarstad IL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Per Johan HauglandM75C (182)15:45+4:059:32
26Gunnar J AlsakerM75B (233)16:03+5:019:26
35Jan HauglandM55C (235)16:30+2:496:20

Abominable O-Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Ann ScownW65B (234)17:58+3:319:34
35John ScownM65B (248)16:09+1:376:48

AC Weinheim

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
52Klaus PflaestererM60B (236)17:31+3:336:25

ACS Sanatatea Ploiesti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Sherban IonescuM80B (129)18:27+6:3414:45
55Emil OlteanuM65D (226)20:52+9:319:42

ADFA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31Maria Albertina SaW40B (107)19:55+5:488:12

AFAP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Rui AlmeidaM50C (195)mispunched

Airienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
45Jo ThornleyW70B (234)20:39+8:0912:30

Akademisk Skytteforening

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Kai WilladsenM65B (248)15:08+0:366:22

AKIF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Mette Moeller NielsenW45B (136)17:32+3:337:22
25Lars HumleM55D (118)23:01+10:579:29
80Jes Mose JensenM55A (234)16:56+4:095:38

Alems OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Peter JoelssonM60C (236)15:03+2:396:28

Alfta Osa OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Stefan CarlssonM60A (238)15:20+0:415:01
12John BerglundM80B (129)15:02+3:0912:01
17Thomas EricsonM60A (238)16:10+1:315:18
36Rolf JakobssonM75C (182)21:14+9:3412:52

ALHAMA COYM

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Manuel Angel Paco FernandezM45B (239)did not start

ALIGOTS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Xevi GarciaM50B (232)15:19+1:545:19
25Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezM40B (127)16:35+3:225:46

Alleroed OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Jens Knud MaarupM50A (236)13:29+0:274:07
33Birgitte Birck FrederiksenW55A (239)15:41+2:476:05
33Anne MaarupW50A (242)16:49+3:386:10

Alta O lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Rolf Arvid Leijon PedersenM80A (166)15:03+4:089:42

Alvdalens IF OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Lena LeanderssonW75A (162)13:01+1:468:23

Amager OK

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Jan BartnikM70D (239)14:51+3:447:31
21Erik NielsenM75B (233)15:05+4:038:52
22Soeren Albaek JensenM45B (239)13:49+1:214:56
23Christian OlsenM45B (239)13:54+1:264:57
25Flemming Sparre SoerensenM50C (195)16:45+5:306:26
34Rolf AndersenM65C (232)17:15+5:157:45
46Per RasmussenM55C (235)17:15+3:346:38
54Inge ChristiansenW60C (208)23:38+11:4311:40
55Mette Uhre LangW50B (251)19:47+4:597:45

AMOR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Aleksei MorozovM45A (243)15:00+1:414:22
48Alexandr AngelovM50A (236)15:28+2:264:43

ANCO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
51Jean Claude GuyotM65A (239)14:03+2:336:02
Madeleine ChenalW65C (221)mispunched
Alain JuanM65D (226)did not start

Andebu IL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Elling AakreM65C (232)16:01+4:017:11
71Elisabeth RoedW65B (234)25:33+11:0613:37

Andrarums IF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Matts TenlandM35B (117)13:58+1:584:39
20Kent NilssonM65D (226)15:34+4:137:14
33Jan JohanssonM75C (182)20:45+9:0512:34
63Bertil OlofssonM75B (233)18:55+7:5311:07

Angelniemen Ankkuri

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Tuomas KariM35A (136)15:02+0:383:51
6Anne NurmiW55A (239)14:10+1:165:30
6Heikki ToivioM40A (169)15:17+1:164:06
37Timo ParttimaaM50A (236)14:55+1:534:33
42Helena Havia KinnalaW50A (242)17:04+3:536:15
73Hanna FranssilaW50A (242)19:37+6:267:11
Jaakko MakinenM70E (164)did not start
Kari HeinonenM55D (118)did not start

ANKARA GSM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Nermin FenmenW60B (236)16:13+2:117:32

Annebergs GIF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
63Gunvor ArbinW65A (238)18:14+6:398:47
73Roland SandahlM70B (245)17:58+5:318:21
Stefan ArbinM60B (236)mispunched

Anttolan Urheilijat

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Pekka KiljunenM55A (234)12:56+0:094:18
8Ari TaskinenM55B (232)14:18+0:525:06
9Petri NoponenM45A (243)14:53+1:344:20
9Risto HaikonenM50A (236)13:46+0:444:12
15Heli NoponenW35A (89)16:34+2:155:03
43Janne SyrjalainenM50B (232)16:33+3:085:45
55Hannu PeltonenM55A (234)15:07+2:205:02
62Mika RautioM50A (236)16:16+3:144:58

Aralia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Aleksandr LopatinM40B (127)14:10+0:574:55

ARDOC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Patrick HockM40B (127)14:58+1:455:12
25Michel BastinM40A (169)17:07+3:064:35
37Michael HockM45B (239)14:40+2:125:14
37Heinrich EicherM70D (239)16:33+5:268:22

Are OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
64Gunnar HedbergM70C (243)18:48+5:418:44

Argus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
45Bart BroexM40B (127)22:06+8:537:41
49Werner HalterM40A (169)18:33+4:324:58

ARINA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
62Nadezhda StarostinaW55B (239)20:57+7:328:27

AS IGN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Benoit SolM35A (136)16:52+2:284:19
41Stephanie VarronW45A (144)20:26+6:456:41

ASCO Lugano

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Cristina Bozzolo RenW45B (136)16:47+2:487:04
19Michele RenM45A (243)15:35+2:164:32

ASD Arco di carta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Giuliano MichelottiM70C (243)15:51+2:447:22

ASD Unione Lombarda

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Lucia SacilottoW60A (237)14:55+1:036:01
40Eugenia PoliceW40A (128)20:47+7:406:32

ASD Vivaio orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
35Maia CameriniW65B (234)19:30+5:0310:24

Asikkalan Raikas

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Vesa KetomaaM50B (232)14:10+0:454:55
22Katja IivonenW35B (79)19:34+6:017:31
52Arto LehtinenM55C (235)17:38+3:576:46

Asker Skiklubb

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Joern Bue OlsenM70E (164)11:58+1:336:17
4Anne Lise OefsthusW75B (127)15:13+3:1912:10
11Bjorn GunneroedM75C (182)16:12+4:329:49
17Ingvill HoftunW55C (152)16:03+4:177:55
40Margaret A GjertsenW70A (239)17:25+5:329:57
49Arne OefsthusM75C (182)27:52+16:1216:53
68Per SchancheM60A (238)18:36+3:576:05
70Oyvind SteneM70D (239)21:41+10:3410:58

Askoy OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jan Arve SolliM65D (226)11:215:16
11Britt KarlsenW55C (152)14:35+2:497:12
32Rannveig SolliW60A (237)16:04+2:126:29
57Egil KarlsenM60C (236)17:57+5:337:43

Askvoll og Holmedal IL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Edvin HelleM70B (245)12:275:47
25Sveinung FristadM80A (166)15:15+4:209:50
38Anders BjorkaasM65D (226)17:49+6:288:17

ASOP Erstein

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Andre HallouardM65D (226)did not start

Atomy

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Mieczyslaw ZielczynskiM85B (40)42:19+30:5536:47
70Piotr ZielczynskiM55C (235)20:18+6:377:48

Attunda OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Madeleine LimparW50A (242)15:38+2:275:44

ATU Kosice

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Katarina LamiovaW35A (89)14:194:22
5Judita SadeckaW55C (152)14:06+2:206:57
6Jozef PollakM55D (118)14:06+2:025:48
9Peter SlamaM50C (195)14:47+3:325:41
16Eva MusinskaW50B (251)17:25+2:376:49
33Jan KuchtaM60B (236)16:50+2:526:10
44Elena BelicovaW55B (239)19:06+5:417:43
48Ingrid RohacovaW45B (136)35:18+21:1914:51
Boris DurcoM55D (118)mispunched
Zdenko RohacM45B (239)mispunched

Auckland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Joanna StewartW65C (221)19:01+5:5510:52
16Alistair StewartM65B (248)15:25+0:536:29
51Martin CrosbyM55B (232)16:05+2:395:44
83Karen WoodsW50B (251)24:16+9:289:30
Bruce CasseyM75A (241)mispunched
Dwayne SmithM50C (195)did not start

Auseklis IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Zaiga OzolinaW40A (128)17:52+4:455:37

Austin Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Danny OCallaghanM45B (239)12:52+0:244:35

Austmarka IL O gruppe

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
52Bjorn SolbergseterM55A (234)14:55+2:084:58

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Jenny CasanovaW40A (128)17:46+4:395:35
50Greg HawthorneM65C (232)18:19+6:198:13

Avesta OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Osten ErikssonM70D (239)did not finish

Azimut

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Tatiana ShevchenkoW65B (234)18:38+4:119:56
28Marina CherkasovaW60C (208)17:57+6:028:51
35Natalia NikitinaW65C (221)25:33+12:2714:36
40Sergei NeginM60D (207)23:58+10:449:23
42Natalia RomanovaW65C (221)27:27+14:2115:41
45Iurii ChumakovM65C (232)17:53+5:538:02

Azymut Mochy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Pawel GolinowskiM35B (117)13:32+1:324:30
23Rafal WalickiM40A (169)16:55+2:544:32
Mariusz PlesinskiM45A (243)mispunched

Badenoch and Strathspey OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Lynne WalkerW65A (238)16:44+5:098:03

BADO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9John HarrisonM70C (243)14:50+1:436:53
67Anne TynegateW55B (239)21:18+7:538:36

Baekkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34Truls KvaaseM45B (239)14:33+2:055:11

Baklan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Piotr KukhtoM35B (117)15:34+3:345:11

Balise 25

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Gisele AbisseW75B (127)23:33+11:3918:50
26Jacques AbisseM75B (233)16:03+5:019:26
27Isabelle WymerW50A (242)16:20+3:095:59
33Valerie PourreW50B (251)18:29+3:417:14
34Eddie WymerM50A (236)14:45+1:434:30
45Alain PourreM55A (234)14:38+1:514:52

Balise77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Sandra OlivierW50A (242)15:09+1:585:33
Stephane GallyM40B (127)did not start

Ballerup OK

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Jan KristoffersenM70C (243)14:18+1:116:39
10Gitte GrauertW55C (152)14:32+2:467:10
13Charlotte GrauertW55B (239)17:14+3:496:57
15Flemming VejenM60B (236)16:03+2:055:53
20Finn HultengrenM75C (182)19:04+7:2411:33
21Troels ChristensenM55B (232)14:52+1:265:18
23Lisbeth JensenW70A (239)15:26+3:338:49
25Lars Hanghoj PetersenM60A (238)16:40+2:015:27
28Bodil Marie MortensenW65C (221)23:19+10:1313:19
28Kirsten TruelsenW75A (162)15:51+4:3610:13
31Diana CederbergW40A (128)18:19+5:125:46
32Gunnar TambergM80B (129)20:19+8:2616:15
33Inge Krogh KristoffersenW70B (234)19:07+6:3711:35
37Gregers Helge JorgensenM60B (236)16:56+2:586:12
38Siri KlausenW55B (239)18:58+5:337:39
42Annette BondeW55A (239)15:57+3:036:11
44Per Aaes ChristoffersenM70B (245)15:09+2:427:02
50Carsten Gemmer HanghoejM45A (243)17:00+3:414:57
52Jimmy HoenM65B (248)17:10+2:387:13
53Ellen Kuehn JensenW60B (236)17:00+2:587:54
53Henrik PetersenM50C (195)20:06+8:517:43
60Hanne FrostW60A (237)18:07+4:157:19
67Joergen SkaarupM60A (238)18:31+3:526:04
68Poul GregersenM75B (233)20:56+9:5412:18
71Birte LangkildeW55B (239)22:18+8:539:00
72Claus CederbergM50A (236)18:06+5:045:31
75Anne HultengrenW70B (234)30:01+17:3118:11
76Marek Mir MackiewiczM70C (243)27:40+14:3312:52
Susan TambergW80A (71)mispunched
Alex OttesenM50A (236)mispunched
Govert HeedeM80B (129)mispunched
Johanne LindW60C (208)did not start
Lars Bech JensenM55D (118)did not start

Bay Area Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34Tapio KarrasM55B (232)15:19+1:535:28
41Marie Josee ParayreW40A (128)21:27+8:206:45
46Francois LeonardM45A (243)16:45+3:264:53
62Chuck SpaldingM70A (248)16:03+3:567:03
79Olga KraghtW50B (251)23:45+8:579:18
Gary KraghtM60D (207)did not start

Bay of Plenty

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Ian SimpsonM55C (235)15:48+2:076:04
23Raewyn SimpsonW55B (239)18:00+4:357:16

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
35Greg TamblynM60D (207)21:48+8:348:32
49David KnightM60C (236)16:52+4:287:15

BEGUN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Rumen KatelievM55D (118)did not start

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Liudmila SkinderW35A (89)16:33+2:145:03

Belgium

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Dirk GoossensM50A (236)13:31+0:294:07
30Linda VerbrakenW55A (239)15:37+2:436:03

Belgorodskaja obl

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Elena LukashovaW45B (136)16:03+2:046:45
10Igor RepinM55C (235)15:25+1:445:55
10Vladimir BocharnikovM50B (232)14:36+1:115:04
12Yuri LukashovM45B (239)13:13+0:454:43
57Anatoliy TomarovskiyM40A (169)21:05+7:045:39

Belie Nochi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
54Alexander LebedevM40A (169)19:13+5:125:09

Bendigo Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Antony RadfordM70A (248)13:30+1:235:56
32Alison RadfordW65A (238)16:13+4:387:48

Bergens TF

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Bjoerg Lohne KocbachW70A (239)13:46+1:537:52
10Magnus NataasM70A (248)13:11+1:045:47
13Kari SecherW65C (221)20:20+7:1411:37
18Dagfinn HoleM70B (245)13:44+1:176:23
26Bjoerg MidttunW65B (234)18:37+4:109:55
34Ove OslandM70B (245)14:24+1:576:41
40Otto Grahl NielsenM80A (166)19:09+8:1412:21
44Berit HegdalW65A (238)16:53+5:188:08
45Oern MidttunM70E (164)28:31+18:0615:00
54Jan R LienM75C (182)33:14+21:3420:08
57Ladislav KocbachM70D (239)19:14+8:079:44
58Ingunn SkareW65C (221)33:50+20:4419:20
59Astri HoleW70A (239)18:37+6:4410:38
64Eva KrzywinskiW65C (221)48:19+35:1327:36
69Jan Olav JellestadM70B (245)17:19+4:528:03
79Kari NataasW70B (234)41:42+29:1225:16
Kjellaug HodnekvamW70A (239)mispunched

Berger og Svelvik OL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
40Rolf ChristensenM65B (248)16:26+1:546:55
69Torill Nebell MikkelsenW70A (239)21:35+9:4212:20

Berkshire Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Nigel HoultM65D (226)12:02+0:415:35
5Martin WilsonM70A (248)12:43+0:365:35
31David JukesM65A (239)13:17+1:475:42

Berliner TSC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Katerina WollmerstaedtW40B (107)16:06+1:596:38
28Bernd WollenbergM70D (239)16:05+4:588:08

Berliner Turnerschaft

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Matthias SchwartzM35B (117)13:32+1:324:30
13Ronny KruegerM35B (117)14:24+2:244:48
32Claudia BeckerW40A (128)19:01+5:545:59

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Ricky ThackrayM40A (169)16:43+2:424:29

Bielefelder TG

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
35Caroline KnollW45A (144)19:57+6:166:32
51Thies KnollM40A (169)18:43+4:425:01
Edmund KeilM80B (129)did not start

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
42Patrik GunnarssonM40A (169)18:03+4:024:50

Bilder

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Valentina MeshcheryakovaW70A (239)13:42+1:497:49
11Elena OsokinaW65C (221)19:08+6:0210:56
11Ludmila LabutinaW75A (162)13:56+2:418:59
60Tatiana MarkovaW70B (234)22:47+10:1713:48

Birkenes IL

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Trygve LolandM70E (164)did not start

Bjursas OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Siv HasselgrundW75A (162)20:56+9:4113:30

Bodens BK OS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36Matts EngvallM70C (243)16:11+3:047:31
50Kjell MoertbergM70C (243)17:23+4:168:05
66Kjell SandstroemM65A (239)14:57+3:276:25
Eje AnderssonM70E (164)did not start

Bodo og omegn IF Orientering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Carl Bamse BjorsethM75B (233)14:28+3:268:30
17Wenche RekkedalW60C (208)16:27+4:328:07
29Marianne EilertsenW55C (152)17:28+5:428:37
48Per RekkedalM65A (239)13:53+2:235:58
56Arild HegrebergM55A (234)15:08+2:215:02
69Karen Merete BjorsethW70B (234)25:37+13:0715:31

Boe OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Inger Lise SolbergW75B (127)15:45+3:5112:36
7Per Christian HagenM65C (232)14:59+2:596:44
36Arne LandeM70E (164)20:20+9:5510:42
46Olav SolbergM75C (182)26:12+14:3215:52

BOK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Tereza Maria RushW35B (79)15:46+2:136:03
20Christine KingW65B (234)17:37+3:109:23
24Ruth LandriganW35B (79)21:08+7:358:07
54Alan HoneyM55A (234)15:06+2:195:02

BONO

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
48Alexandre PulidoM50C (195)19:36+8:217:32
49Nadine PereiraW45A (144)22:18+8:377:18
66Jean Claude PereiraM65B (248)18:31+3:597:47

Border Liners

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Keith TonkinM60A (238)14:40+0:014:48
3Christine KiddierW65A (238)13:05+1:306:18
Carol EdwardsW60C (208)did not start

Botne SK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
37Hjordis OvreasW70B (234)19:38+7:0811:53
48Thorolf TrolsrudM70C (243)17:20+4:138:03
51Magnar OvreasM75B (233)17:47+6:4510:27

Boxholm mjolby ol

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
35Ingemar MagnussonM70A (248)14:37+2:306:25

Bredareds IF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mariann KjellbergW75B (127)11:549:31
3Gunilla LarssonW60B (236)14:12+0:106:36
39Marianne HanssonW55A (239)15:51+2:576:09
74Sven SundstromM60A (238)19:33+4:546:24

Bristol Harbourside

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31David HuntM55A (234)14:18+1:314:46

Bristol Orienteering Klub

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Clive HallettM55A (234)13:02+0:154:20
16Jackie HallettW60A (237)15:07+1:156:06
28Sandy BurgonM60C (236)15:37+3:136:43
47Paul GebbettM45A (243)16:46+3:274:53
Gavin CleggM60D (207)did not start

British Army OC

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Craig AlexanderM40B (127)14:32+1:195:03
8Woo AllenW50B (251)16:07+1:196:19
9Stu EbbrellM40B (127)14:45+1:325:07
15Kevin SwinbourneM45B (239)13:26+0:584:47
20Richard BarrettM45A (243)15:36+2:174:33
23Laura ClarkeW35B (79)19:35+6:027:31
42Alan HoffM50B (232)16:31+3:065:44
Grant ClarkeM35B (117)mispunched
Scott CraigM40B (127)did not start
Paul DorrittM45B (239)did not start
Dan CoxM35B (117)did not start

BROS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Jean Paul BailleulM65C (232)14:54+2:546:41
8Marie Therese TerrillonW55B (239)16:56+3:316:50
75Pierre DayonM65A (239)17:32+6:027:32

BSE Novgorod

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Olga KhepinaW50B (251)17:37+2:496:54
32Sergey BessonovM50C (195)17:16+6:016:38

BSU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Alena LebiadzevaW55B (239)17:46+4:217:10

Buffalo Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6David CadyM70B (245)13:07+0:406:06

Byasen IL

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Leif Roald RoehjellM70D (239)13:38+2:316:54
9Roar StensethM70D (239)14:07+3:007:08
10Rine HanssenW50A (242)15:05+1:545:32
13Per BjorgumM70C (243)14:58+1:516:57
21Svein HoveM70C (243)15:26+2:197:10
26Tom BuggeM70C (243)15:39+2:327:16
27Arnfinn LangelandM80A (166)15:53+4:5810:14
32Guri BjorndalW55B (239)18:48+5:237:35
42Arne SaeterhaugM80A (166)21:01+10:0613:33
53Inger Johanne RoehjellW75A (162)29:47+18:3219:12
66Anne StensethW65B (234)24:03+9:3612:49
71Kirsti HaarbergW70B (234)25:46+13:1615:36
Marit BjorgumW70B (234)mispunched

CA Rose

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Jean Bernard ZossoM70B (245)13:24+0:576:13
47Hansjoerg SuterM70A (248)15:12+3:056:40

CADOC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Peter GorvettM70A (248)12:57+0:505:41
7Brian ShawM75B (233)13:53+2:518:10
25Julia LaverackW55B (239)18:09+4:447:20
55Jane YatesW50B (251)19:47+4:597:45

CARE Vevey

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Domenico LeporiM50A (236)14:16+1:144:21
22Philippe BallifM60A (238)16:27+1:485:23

CDCEBE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31Jesus HervasM50B (232)15:52+2:275:31

CE COLIVENC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Alicia FribergW40A (128)15:16+2:094:48

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Nick DentM65B (248)15:12+0:406:24
15Paul PrudhoeM65B (248)15:24+0:526:29
57Julia PrudhoeW60A (237)17:51+3:597:12
Hilary WoodW60B (236)mispunched

Centurion

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
56Nadiia SerdiukW65A (238)17:43+6:088:32
65Vitalii SerdiukM70C (243)18:53+5:468:46

Chicago Area Orienteering Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Charlie ShahbazianM65D (226)12:50+1:295:58
19Maricel OlaruM40B (127)15:34+2:215:24
33Antonina KuzmisW40A (128)19:11+6:046:02
37Rich GaylordM70E (164)20:25+10:0010:44

Chigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Tom EdelstenM75A (241)15:25+3:388:13

Chinese Taipei Orienteering Association

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Chinchi HuangM45B (239)did not start

City of Trees Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Sergey VelichkoM55A (234)14:04+1:174:41

Cleveland Orienteering Klub

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Ann CrankeW60A (237)14:11+0:195:43
11Caroline MackenzieW55B (239)17:09+3:446:55
49Alastair MackenzieM60A (238)17:38+2:595:46

Club Montsant

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Nicolas CorgnetM40A (169)16:40+2:394:28

Club Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Mykhaylo GutakM45B (239)13:48+1:204:55

Clydeside Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Rachel WilsonW50B (251)16:28+1:406:27
12Andy PatersonM50C (195)15:27+4:125:56
40Valerie PatersonW45B (136)25:10+11:1110:35
69Steve WilsonM50A (236)16:51+3:495:08

CO Aget Lugano

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Lidia NembriniW65C (221)16:24+3:189:22
8Mauro FerrariM50C (195)14:45+3:305:40
14Anna BiscegliaW55B (239)17:26+4:017:02
23Antonio BiscegliaM55D (118)21:21+9:178:48
36Thomas HiltebrandM60A (238)17:06+2:275:36
66Roberto PoggiatiM60B (236)18:38+4:406:50
67Alfredo FolettiM45B (239)18:20+5:526:32
Claudia GiopelliW50B (251)mispunched

CO Lausanne Jorat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Ibrahim NaceurM55C (235)15:32+1:515:58
45Attila NagyM50C (195)19:13+7:587:23
51Najla NaceurW50B (251)19:32+4:447:39
86Elisabeth DuvoisinW50B (251)25:42+10:5410:04

COALA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Escada da CostaM60C (236)14:02+1:386:02
64Jose RaposoM65B (248)18:17+3:457:41
Luciano LucasM60A (238)mispunched

COBF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Claudie Boehm GrevetW55C (152)16:54+5:088:20
54Lena KorchakW55A (239)16:33+3:396:25
76Yves Boehm GrevetM60C (236)28:08+15:4412:06

COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Adelindina LopesW40A (128)16:21+3:145:08
57Jose BolraoM50B (232)17:17+3:526:00

COCatalunya

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Carles LladoM85A (56)17:09+5:4312:28
15Teresa GriW80B (56)45:32+31:2339:35
16Jaume Miralles FabreguesM60D (207)16:30+3:166:28
16Anna AmigoW50A (242)15:28+2:175:40
55David Veleda DiazM40A (169)19:14+5:135:09

COCI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36Gilson TomelinM40B (127)17:40+4:276:08

COLE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Thierry BestelM45A (243)14:54+1:354:21
19Alain RoulleauxM50B (232)15:14+1:495:17
41Isabelle Touzain RoulleauxW55B (239)19:02+5:377:41
48Florence BestelW45A (144)22:07+8:267:15

COMA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Brigida Cuenca AdanW45B (136)17:50+3:517:30
27Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoM35A (136)17:23+2:594:27
55Antonio Garcia GuerreroM45A (243)17:18+3:595:03

COMPASS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Paulo Sadao ArakiM50C (195)16:28+5:136:20

CORDF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Antonio Carlos SilvaM40B (127)18:23+5:106:23
59Gilson FariaM60C (236)18:03+5:397:45

CorkO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Jens WaechterM40A (169)17:41+3:404:44

Cornwall Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Adele NewallW55C (152)14:28+2:427:08
22Phil NewallM55B (232)14:55+1:295:19
37Barry OldsM65C (232)17:24+5:247:49
41Graham PringM60C (236)16:18+3:547:00
49Pauline OldsW60C (208)22:34+10:3911:08
56Annabel PringW60C (208)24:18+12:2312:00
Christopher MoncasterM60D (207)did not start

correze course d orientation

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Bouvier WilliamM45B (239)did not start

Corsaorientamento Club Roma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Helen RollinsW55C (152)12:41+0:556:15

COSM

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
ELVANDIR DE VARGASM55D (118)did not start

COTi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
42Roberto Da Silva AlvesM50C (195)18:59+7:447:18

Counties Manukau

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20John RobinsonM75B (233)15:04+4:028:51
30Ross BrighouseM70A (248)14:28+2:216:21
32Valerie RobinsonW75A (162)16:19+5:0410:31

CPOC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Vitor RodriguesM60B (236)15:35+1:375:43
20Jose PiresM55D (118)18:49+6:457:45
42Joao Pedro ValenteM50A (236)15:08+2:064:37
60Jose FontouraM55C (235)18:24+4:437:04

CRAL GTT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
30Gianfranco AccattinoM75C (182)20:27+8:4712:23

CS Chimia Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Gheorghe UrdeaM60B (236)15:51+1:535:48

CS FAURI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Valerii SvedovM60D (207)mispunched

CS Metropolitan Bucuresti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Mircea TicleanuM65B (248)16:30+1:586:56
61Viorel MicleaM50B (232)17:25+4:006:03

cs orienter tg mures

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
39Ioan Sorin BotosM55B (232)15:28+2:025:31

CS Pertuis

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Catherine ChalopinW65C (221)17:07+4:019:46
15Danielle GibiatW65B (234)17:19+2:529:14
31Frederic GibiatM55B (232)15:13+1:475:26
33Mathieu ChalopinM35B (117)16:53+4:535:37
40Pierre ScioraM35A (136)18:31+4:074:44
45Patrick DusigneM55C (235)17:14+3:336:37

CS Run Kompass

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
33Pavel CerescuM55B (232)15:18+1:525:27

CSAG METZ

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jean Francois MorlonM55C (235)14:12+0:315:27
2Jacques CordierM70B (245)12:44+0:175:55
4Marie MorlonW50A (242)14:11+1:005:12
11Etienne BousserM70A (248)13:19+1:125:51
59Marchesin SylvieW60A (237)17:56+4:047:14
61THIEBAUT EvelyneW60C (208)28:08+16:1313:53

CSLG MELUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Fabrice VannierM45A (243)14:25+1:064:12

CSO Valea Prahovei

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Stroescu Nicolae GheorgheM75C (182)19:11+7:3111:37
29Stroescu DanielM45A (243)16:06+2:474:42

CSU Brasov

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Cristina SabauW40B (107)15:53+1:466:32
29Marius CurcaM50B (232)15:43+2:185:28

CTG Koblenz

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Uwe KrausbauerM60B (236)16:35+2:376:05
53Evelyn BueschemannW50B (251)19:38+4:507:41

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Peter DalwoodM70B (245)13:23+0:566:13
44Pamela KingW65B (234)20:27+6:0010:54

Dartford Orienteering Klubb

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Sher DorlingW45A (144)17:23+3:425:41
35Julie CollinsW55C (152)18:21+6:359:03
40Mark CollinsM55C (235)16:58+3:176:31
72Dave DorlingM45B (239)19:17+6:496:53

Deeside Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1John EmbreyM60A (238)14:394:48
12Jean PayneW65B (234)17:05+2:389:06
17Andy PayneM65C (232)15:58+3:587:10

Delaware Valley Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Gregory BalterM55A (234)14:43+1:564:54

Delete Compass

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Roberto TorresM70E (164)36:06+25:4119:00

Delete COSM

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Paulo Calisto BeckerM55D (118)did not start

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
77Kent PihlM55A (234)16:16+3:295:25

Derwent Valley Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Liz GodfreeW70B (234)12:307:34
9Jen GaleW70B (234)15:47+3:179:33
10Mike GodfreeM65B (248)15:12+0:406:24
14Jane BurgessW60B (236)15:02+1:006:59
17Sue RussellW55B (239)17:38+4:137:07
21Sal ChaffeyW50A (242)16:05+2:545:54
23Anne KimberleyW55C (152)17:09+5:238:28
32Ranald MacdonaldM65D (226)16:54+5:337:51
33Andrew MiddletonM70A (248)14:35+2:286:24
34Judith HoltW65A (238)16:25+4:507:54
36Vivien MacdonaldW65A (238)16:31+4:567:57
36Derek GaleM70B (245)14:31+2:046:45
44Richard ParkinM50A (236)15:14+2:124:39
57Rex BleakmanM70B (245)16:00+3:337:26
58Stephen KimberleyM60B (236)17:59+4:016:35
65Christine MiddletonW70A (239)19:35+7:4211:11
68John CookeM70D (239)21:10+10:0310:43
69Anne CunninghamW50B (251)21:37+6:498:28
Dave ChaffeyM55C (235)mispunched

DEVON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
58Rob ParkinsonM60A (238)18:07+3:285:56

Devyni OSK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Laimute KeinieneW65A (238)16:34+4:597:59
42Julius PtasekasM60A (238)17:23+2:445:41
47Tomas NavalinskasM50C (195)19:18+8:037:25
72Vitalija PtasekieneW60A (237)19:36+5:447:55
Marius PtasekasM60D (207)did not start

Domnarvets GoIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
46Lisbeth HornellW65A (238)16:58+5:238:10

DR Krasts

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Mara PlaudeW70A (239)13:06+1:137:29
44Anfiza KrazeW65C (221)28:00+14:5416:00

Drangedal OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Astrid LundeW70B (234)14:58+2:289:04
19Henny Helgeland ReinholdW70C (89)36:35+21:4724:48
39Odd AureM75A (241)16:45+4:588:56
53Marit OddenW70B (234)21:59+9:2913:19

Dream Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
58Nikolay FedorovM55A (234)15:13+2:265:04

Dunedin

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Jane CloeteW65B (234)18:15+3:489:44

East Pennine Orienteering Club

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Guy GoodairM80A (166)11:49+0:547:37
8Judith GoodairW75A (162)13:39+2:248:48
13Neil CroasdellM70E (164)14:29+4:047:37
15Keith SykesM70C (243)15:02+1:556:59
22Rod ShawM80B (129)17:22+5:2913:53
29Chris SHAWM65C (232)17:02+5:027:39
33Fred RossM70E (164)19:48+9:2310:25
37Richard SpendloveM70A (248)14:44+2:376:28
49Mike PedleyM55A (234)14:48+2:014:56
56Gill RossW70A (239)18:34+6:4110:36
61Linda HaylesW60B (236)17:24+3:228:05
Jane PayneW65B (234)mispunched
Richard PayneM65A (239)did not start

Eborienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
30Christopher DrewM70D (239)16:14+5:078:13
55Liz DrewW65A (238)17:28+5:538:25

Ecran SPb

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Irina SmirnovaW65A (238)14:41+3:067:04

Edinburgh Southern Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Janice NisbetW65A (238)15:06+3:317:16
38Brian YatesM70E (164)20:53+10:2810:59
Bill StevensonM65D (226)did not start
Anne StevensonW70C (89)did not start

Edmonton Overlanders Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34Geraint EdmundsM70A (248)14:36+2:296:25
56Marilyn EdmundsW70B (234)22:09+9:3913:25
Greg YarkieM70E (164)mispunched

Eds SK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sten GustafssonM60B (236)13:585:07
16Arvid GalborgenM65D (226)14:59+3:386:58
32Yvonne GalborgenW65B (234)19:22+4:5510:19
46Lasse JohanssonM60A (238)17:31+2:525:44
47Carl Goran StrutzM60B (236)17:18+3:206:20
58Karin StrutzW60C (208)25:18+13:2312:29
67Marit GustafssonW60A (237)18:43+4:517:33

Egri Testedzo Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Agnes SimonW40A (128)17:13+4:065:25

Eidskog OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
33John TangenM60D (207)20:16+7:027:56

Eiker ol

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
57Rolf LundeM65C (232)19:07+7:078:35
59Aud KjemperudW65C (221)34:03+20:5719:27
64Ellen Sofie RuudW60C (208)31:32+19:3715:34
Eli Rolstad BakkenW70C (89)did not start

Ekaterinburg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Olga VolkhinaW45A (144)20:08+6:276:36
41Andrei PavlovM45A (243)16:35+3:164:50

El Imperdible

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Ramon GarciaM50C (195)13:50+2:355:19
36Ana Belen Perez RiofrioW40A (128)19:45+6:386:13

Elverum OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
62Harald OestbyM60B (236)18:03+4:056:37

Emmaboda Verda OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Monica PahlstorpW70A (239)14:14+2:218:08
15Jorgen FranssonM70E (164)14:57+4:327:52
27Siv LarssonW60C (208)17:53+5:588:49
52Sven Olof LarssonM65D (226)20:00+8:399:18
54GunBritt FranssonW70A (239)18:19+6:2610:28

Empire Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Glen TrysonM65B (248)15:58+1:266:43
43Janet TrysonW65A (238)16:51+5:168:07

Enebybergs IF

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Ann SjobergW80A (71)14:24+2:3510:28
38Kjell SjobergM80B (129)30:52+18:5924:41
40Kurt AnderssonM75B (233)17:09+6:0710:05
52Ann Marie Rees AnderssonW65A (238)17:23+5:488:22
Goran AnderssonM70D (239)did not finish
Leif LundquistM75C (182)did not start

Energodar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Valentyna KoshovaW65C (221)20:59+7:5311:59

Epilan Esa

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Sari MaijalaW55B (239)17:42+4:177:09
25Jari ToivonenM55C (235)16:02+2:216:10
32Merja ToivonenW55B (239)18:48+5:237:35
50Mikko NumminenM60C (236)16:57+4:337:17
61Johanna PerkkalainenW50A (242)18:30+5:196:47
Seppo PaavolaM80B (129)did not finish

Erapirkat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Alpo NisulaM80A (166)mispunched
Mauno IivonenM75C (182)did not start

ES Kanto Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Hiroshi YamamotoM70E (164)12:16+1:516:27
68Yoko YamamotoW65B (234)24:39+10:1213:08

Eslovs FK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36Tomas VensrydM45A (243)16:17+2:584:45

Espoon Akilles

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
58Raimo NordqvistM65D (226)21:47+10:2610:07
62Markku VirtanenM70C (243)18:34+5:278:38

Espoon Suunta

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anneli BergstromW65B (234)14:277:42
2Leena PaateroW75A (162)12:17+1:027:55
4Seppo VaenttinenM75B (233)13:36+2:348:00
5Marjut VarpulaW50A (242)14:26+1:155:17
7Panu HaaramoM50B (232)14:18+0:534:58
12Karl Erik AbergM75C (182)16:13+4:339:49
14Eeva TanskaW75A (162)14:23+3:089:16
16Paavo RonkkoM70E (164)15:10+4:457:58
18Virpi PalmenW45A (144)17:40+3:595:47
22Pekka ElomaaM75A (241)15:04+3:178:02
22Johanna KemppiW40A (128)17:44+4:375:35
29Merja PuromiesW60A (237)15:50+1:586:23
31Leo KoskenvuoM45B (239)14:28+2:005:10
34Ritva MikkonenW70A (239)16:36+4:439:29
40Pekka LarmalaM50A (236)15:03+2:014:35
43Anu KoskenvuoW45B (136)27:55+13:5611:45
47Markus KaukonenM50A (236)15:19+2:174:40
55Rita LinkoW55A (239)16:34+3:406:26
64Joni KemppiM45A (243)17:31+4:125:06
71Juha KuuluvainenM50B (232)19:20+5:556:43
Pertti LaurilaM85B (40)did not start

Estonian Worldloppet Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Elina LasseronW50B (251)17:44+2:566:57

ESV Lok Schoeneweide Berlin

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lutz WohlrabeM55C (235)13:415:15
4Heidi GraumannW55B (239)15:53+2:286:25
58Christian KremerM65C (232)19:18+7:188:40
72Bernd GraumannM55B (232)18:21+4:556:33

Etela Kymen Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Timo HyppanenM60A (238)15:12+0:334:59

ETG

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
44Victoria LosevaW60C (208)21:06+9:1110:25
75Andrey LosevM60C (236)26:13+13:4911:16

Everest Russia LO

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Aleksandr KozmovM70E (164)10:255:28
14ALLA IVLEVAW55C (152)15:21+3:357:34
30Vladimir ShumilovM70E (164)19:17+8:5210:08

Expres Czech Team

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Vladimir JohnM60C (236)14:12+1:486:06
24Jiri GawelM60D (207)18:11+4:577:07
56Zdenek BlablaM55C (235)17:54+4:136:53

F K Friskus Varberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Bernice AntonssonW85A (17)18:22+3:5515:58

Faaborg OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Soeren KlingenbergM55D (118)14:12+2:085:51
30Ethna CavanaghW50B (251)18:25+3:377:13
75Kurt PetersenM65B (248)20:08+5:368:28
Lis KnudsenW65C (221)did not start
Leif Skovgaard KnudsenM70E (164)did not start
Kaj Ole JensbyM70E (164)did not start

Fagersta OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Ake SundbergM80B (129)mispunched

Falkopings AIK OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
75Rolf GabrielssonM70C (243)25:01+11:5411:38

Fana IL

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Audny Olaug TotlandW70C (89)19:29+4:4113:12
12Oistein BoeM55D (118)16:28+4:246:47
15Astrid OrmbergW65B (234)17:19+2:529:14
25Atle AlvheimM70A (248)14:15+2:086:15
31John Olav AlvsvagM60D (207)20:15+7:017:56
36Per VoldM75A (241)16:31+4:448:48
56Jan Olav OrmbergM65C (232)19:01+7:018:32
64Arild Olav EggenM75B (233)19:14+8:1211:18
65Kirsten Lovise EggenW70B (234)23:13+10:4314:04
77Herdis AlvheimW65A (238)21:47+10:1210:29
Olav TotlandM80A (166)mispunched
Ingrid RollW80B (56)mispunched
Per MathismoenM85B (40)mispunched
Magne RaadalM75C (182)did not start
Ingvild VoldW75B (127)did not start
Else Lerche RaadalW70C (89)did not start

Farum OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Marianne HolmW35A (89)16:36+2:175:04

FIF Hilleroed Orientering

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Leif SigM70D (239)14:13+3:067:11
13Annelise HansenW75A (162)14:22+3:079:16
30Jens Viktor NoergaardM55A (234)14:14+1:274:44
32Maria Douglas StillingW50A (242)16:46+3:356:09
39Peter DyrstingM50C (195)18:43+7:287:11
64Aage DamsgaardM70A (248)16:30+4:237:15
70Karsten FunderM70B (245)17:38+5:118:12
Henning LoewensteinM75A (241)mispunched

Finspangs SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Britten PerssonW75B (127)13:33+1:3910:50

FK Boken

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Alf Inge Bertil PerssonM75A (241)14:07+2:207:31
21Eva WildmarkW60C (208)17:17+5:228:32
Birgit PalmW75B (127)did not start

FK Herkules

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Gisela LindW45B (136)13:595:53
1Laila HoglundW55A (239)12:545:00

FK Snapphanarna

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Birgitta NilssonW70B (234)20:57+8:2712:41
50Jan NilssonM70D (239)18:17+7:109:15

Foerde IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
61Egil NestandeM75A (241)18:48+7:0110:01

Forest Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
73JoungMan MoonM55B (232)18:27+5:016:35

Forsa OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Anki Teike AnderssonW60B (236)15:28+1:267:11

Forserums SOK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Alf OlssonM75B (233)14:43+3:418:39
15May Sofie OlssonW70C (89)22:51+8:0315:29
29Mats BirgerssonM80B (129)19:38+7:4515:42
46Ann Marie BirgerssonW75A (162)20:50+9:3513:26

Forth Valley Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Hazel DeanW55A (239)14:13+1:195:31
9Martin DeanM60A (238)15:22+0:435:02
11Ross McLennanM40A (169)16:19+2:184:22
18Lindsey HensmanW70B (234)17:22+4:5210:31
20Gary LonghurstM55A (234)13:59+1:124:39
21Rona MolloyW50A (242)16:05+2:545:54
24Louise LonghurstW50A (242)16:08+2:575:55
26Dawn GoddardW50B (251)17:53+3:057:00
26Jon CrossM50A (236)14:30+1:284:25
33Geoffrey HensmanM70B (245)14:23+1:566:41
33Beccy OsbornW45A (144)19:48+6:076:29
43Dave CoustickM70A (248)15:09+3:026:39
45Roger GoddardM40A (169)18:13+4:124:53
48Marie Claire ShanklandW50B (251)19:18+4:307:34
59Doug FlintM50B (232)17:21+3:566:02
69Kathleen InchW50A (242)19:10+5:597:02
Cathy TilbrookW50A (242)mispunched
Brad ConnorM45B (239)mispunched
Will HensmanM35A (136)did not finish

Fossum IF

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Astri RogstadW75A (162)14:12+2:579:09
24Arild AndresenM50A (236)14:23+1:214:23
34Richard ZeinerGundersenM60A (238)17:00+2:215:34
44Lars Erik GjeinM45A (243)16:39+3:204:51
45Nora UrsinW70A (239)17:36+5:4310:03
46Sidsel Graff IversenW70A (239)17:42+5:4910:06
Brynhild FanuelsenW70A (239)mispunched

Frammestads IK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Birgitta AnderssonW60B (236)14:29+0:276:44
23Henrik SahlstromM40B (127)16:22+3:095:41
26Kenneth IvehagM75A (241)15:16+3:298:08
28Robert JessenM65B (248)15:51+1:196:40
32Ingrid JessenW60B (236)15:44+1:427:19
49Berith IvehagW70B (234)21:40+9:1013:07

Fredensborg OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
63Max PrangM60B (236)18:06+4:086:38

Fredrikstad SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
40Tor Arne StoksethM65D (226)18:09+6:488:26
53Randi StoksethW70B (234)21:59+9:2913:19
Per StensethM65D (226)did not start
Bjoern HeidenstroemM65D (226)did not start

Fredrikstad Skiklubb

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Unni Strand KarlsenW65A (238)11:355:34
13Anders Johan KrosbyM70B (245)13:26+0:596:14
Tom Arild KarlsenM65A (239)did not start

Freidig

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Torid KvaalW75A (162)11:157:15
17Gunnar OsterboM75A (241)15:01+3:148:00
17Magnus B LandstadM75A (241)15:01+3:148:00
31Anders WaageM70E (164)19:20+8:5510:10
33Ola AaldeM75B (233)16:27+5:259:40
41Arild HeggesetM50C (195)18:48+7:337:13
43Eva AaldeW75A (162)19:48+8:3312:46
60Katharina Mo BergeW70A (239)18:46+6:5310:43
68Nils Olav VennevikM70B (245)17:17+4:508:02
76Reidun Fallan SmaavikW60B (236)21:10+7:089:50

Friuli MTB e Orienteering ASD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Sergiy MukhidinovM35A (136)15:59+1:354:05

Frolunda OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Rolf BlomM85A (56)16:21+4:5511:53
18Barbro BlomW80A (71)21:35+9:4615:41
35AnnChristine BorgW70A (239)16:45+4:529:34
61Magne HagstromM75A (241)18:48+7:0110:01

Frosta OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31Roland OffrellM75A (241)16:01+4:148:32
45Leif SandgrenM70A (248)15:10+3:036:40
47Torill SvendsenW70A (239)17:51+5:5810:12

FRSO Belgium

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Freddy SillienM70A (248)12:31+0:245:30
27Guido LengesM40A (169)17:10+3:094:36
39Claude Van CollieM75C (182)22:04+10:2413:22
61Jean Pierre van Der CruysM75B (233)18:47+7:4511:02
71Jacques HofmansM60B (236)19:10+5:127:02
74Jean Noel DebehogneM55B (232)18:43+5:176:41
78Serge BaertM50B (232)31:59+18:3411:07
Jenny BuelensW55C (152)mispunched
Robert TheissM50A (236)mispunched
Joelle TheunckensW60C (208)did not start

FSK Orientering

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Jytte SoerensenW55C (152)15:03+3:177:25
19Claus WigenM55D (118)17:44+5:407:18
24Inger JensenW75B (127)22:53+10:5918:18
27Lise KolteW70A (239)16:03+4:109:10
30Jytte Eltang JoergensenW75B (127)24:12+12:1819:21
39Karl Aage HaldM70C (243)16:33+3:267:41
44Kurt ThuesenM60A (238)17:29+2:505:43
59Lisbet HansenW65B (234)21:42+7:1511:34
62Leif PedersenM55C (235)18:35+4:547:08

FTOK Classic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Vyacheslav MukhidinovM40A (169)15:04+1:034:02

Futarok Sc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
46Miklos CsikosM60D (207)26:25+13:1110:21

Ganddal IL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Kjell SvihusM70E (164)12:48+2:236:44
44Ann Karin TjorhomW55A (239)16:11+3:176:17
47Otte OmdalM60A (238)17:32+2:535:44
68Arild AasheimM55A (234)15:45+2:585:15
Ove OalandM60D (207)did not start

Garingal Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8James LithgowM60D (207)14:53+1:395:50
11Lloyd GledhillM80A (166)13:06+2:118:27
23Barbara JunghansW65C (221)22:28+9:2212:50
24Ross BarrM70A (248)14:14+2:076:15
25Ron JunghansM75A (241)15:12+3:258:06
30John GilesM70C (243)15:50+2:437:21

Gavle OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Gunnar EricssonM70C (243)13:076:06
30Helena HemstromW65B (234)19:10+4:4310:13
51Mats HemstromM65A (239)14:03+2:336:02
Hans AurellM70A (248)mispunched

GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
33Margarida RochaW60C (208)18:42+6:479:14

GIF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
45Sven ErikssonM60C (236)16:27+4:037:04
50Mans AkerblomM70B (245)15:35+3:087:14

Gimle IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Trygve FosseM75B (233)14:42+3:408:38

Gjoe Vard OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Arnfinn PedersenM60B (236)15:40+1:425:44
15Barbro Falck YtterW60C (208)16:04+4:097:56
20Kirsten BakkeW70B (234)17:30+5:0010:36
24Margrete JorandliW60B (236)15:28+1:267:11

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Jean BaldwinW75A (162)15:50+4:3510:12
33Basil BaldwinM75A (241)16:22+4:358:43

GOT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Aitana Lertxundi ManterolaW35B (79)14:21+0:485:31
30Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiM35B (117)16:05+4:055:21

Goteborg Majorna OK

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Christer BorgM55B (232)13:45+0:194:54
5Ture GunnarssonM90A (18)52:29+33:5845:38
14Stig LarssonM55D (118)17:19+5:157:08
15Birgitta MaegiW80A (71)19:05+7:1613:52
17David AndreM35B (117)14:40+2:404:53
21Michael AnderssonM55D (118)19:04+7:007:51
28Lasse PedersenM55C (235)16:06+2:256:11
28Gudrun BromanW75A (162)15:51+4:3610:13
31Annika HogedalW55B (239)18:47+5:227:35
33Hans MelinM55A (234)14:21+1:344:47
36Ingvar LarssonM60A (238)17:06+2:275:36
41Wojciech WiktorM35A (136)18:38+4:144:46
44Bjorn AhlnerM70E (164)26:53+16:2814:08
47Bengt JonassonM60D (207)27:15+14:0110:41
78Jane MelinW55B (239)27:41+14:1611:11
Arne Kjell VikhagenM45A (243)mispunched
Bo LeuchoviusM75A (241)mispunched
Elisabeth LundqvistW80B (56)mispunched
Andreas EklundM45A (243)mispunched
Asgeir EdvardsenM60A (238)mispunched
Jan Petter HansenM55D (118)did not start

Gotlands Bro OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Gert LundquistM65A (239)13:15+1:455:41
33AnneMarie LundquistW75B (127)26:35+14:4121:16

Grampian Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Peter BellarbyM80B (129)19:34+7:4115:39
30Oonagh GrassieW60C (208)18:10+6:158:58
Robert HicklingM60A (238)mispunched

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robert DredgeM65C (232)12:005:23

Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
66Margaret EllisW70A (239)19:55+8:0211:22

Guildford Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Phil ConwayM55D (118)14:27+2:235:57
11James CrawfordM60A (238)15:26+0:475:03
35Marion Payne BirdW60A (237)16:25+2:336:37
35David HarperM60C (236)15:57+3:336:51

Gustavsbergs OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Annemarie HolmstromW65A (238)15:01+3:267:14
21Ulf BurmanM60A (238)16:26+1:475:23
71Clas Goran HerrgardM65C (232)22:06+10:069:55
Anneli LindkvistW60C (208)did not finish

Gyeonggi Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Kwang Woo LeeM40B (127)17:02+3:495:55
68So Byung JoM50B (232)18:29+5:046:25

Gymnasion Offenbach

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Anatolii DunaevM35A (136)16:37+2:134:15
29Sven GoebelM40B (127)16:53+3:405:52

Haapaveden Urheilijat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Reima PiispanenM55C (235)14:17+0:365:29
54Eija PiispanenW55B (239)19:47+6:227:59

Hadeland OL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Oyvind SorlieM60B (236)16:35+2:376:05
31Tor TroanM65C (232)17:03+5:037:39
32Paul SkjakerM65B (248)16:04+1:326:45
Anne Marie TimenesW65C (221)did not start
Eivind HagenM75C (182)did not start

Hagaby GoIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Arne YngstromM80A (166)15:32+4:3710:01
Olof OlofssonM65D (226)did not start

Halden SK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Heidi StoksethW40A (128)16:48+3:415:17
42Jan GranstedtM55A (234)14:35+1:484:51
48Thor PalmgrenM70C (243)17:20+4:138:03
59Oyvind StoksethM45A (243)17:25+4:065:05
71Tor Ragnar AndersenM60A (238)19:05+4:266:15

Halmstad OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Bjorn KarlssonM35A (136)16:52+2:284:19
32Margareta JohanssonW65A (238)16:13+4:387:48
64Katarina BengtssonW60B (236)17:42+3:408:13

Hamar OK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Inger E VamnesW80A (71)13:52+2:0310:05
26Bente GroendalenW60C (208)17:44+5:498:45
35Trond FeiringM70B (245)14:27+2:006:43
43Frode HjorthM60A (238)17:25+2:465:42
58Erik GroendalenM60B (236)17:59+4:016:35
67Terje MalmM70C (243)19:53+6:469:14
70Liv FeiringW70A (239)21:49+9:5612:28

Hameenlinnan Suunnistajat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Martti LeppaelaeM60B (236)16:30+2:326:03
22Ritva KajavaW70A (239)15:25+3:328:48
35Erkkila OlaviM75B (233)16:47+5:459:52
37Leena SavonenW65B (234)19:33+5:0610:25
Esko SavonenM65C (232)mispunched
Jarmo VainioM65C (232)did not start

Hameenlinnan Tarmo

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Eila MantytormaW70C (89)16:58+2:1011:30
22Paula GustafssonW65C (221)22:18+9:1212:44
24Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiW65C (221)22:29+9:2312:50
25Matti GustafssonM65D (226)16:13+4:527:32
28Irja Yli EerolaW55C (152)17:27+5:418:37
34Arja Lehto LinnaW55C (152)18:19+6:339:02
48Aarno HovikorpiM75A (241)17:19+5:329:14
51Tuija JarvinenW55B (239)19:41+6:167:57
55Pekka KerkolaM65A (239)14:13+2:436:06
63Hannu LahteenmakiM60C (236)18:07+5:437:47
71Kirsti LaukkanenW65A (238)19:58+8:239:37
75Jari JarvinenM55B (232)18:48+5:226:42
Esa Yli EerolaM55D (118)mispunched
Ari LinnaM60C (236)mispunched
Kirsti VuorinenW70C (89)mispunched
Maija KerkolaW60C (208)did not start

hamok

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Andre AertsM60B (236)16:01+2:035:52
22Victor VanderstraetenM70C (243)15:29+2:227:12
36Siegfried BakelantsM35A (136)17:45+3:214:33
45Jean OomsM75B (233)17:24+6:2210:14
54Jos ThysM70B (245)15:47+3:207:20

Hana Orienteering

53 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Alois LaznickaM80A (166)10:557:02
3Silvia ChupekovaW45A (144)15:51+2:105:11
5Jaromir BurianekM70B (245)13:01+0:346:03
9Stanislav VallaM85B (40)22:55+11:3119:55
13Jozef ChupekM45A (243)15:01+1:424:23
15Ales ChmelikM70B (245)13:32+1:056:17
16Sona KaveckaW70B (234)17:07+4:3710:22
16Maya KarovicW60B (236)15:13+1:117:04
16Jana EremiasovaW60C (208)16:11+4:167:59
18Vlastimil HanzlM65A (239)12:52+1:225:32
18Libor RobotkaM65B (248)15:27+0:556:30
20Tamara DenysenkoW55A (239)15:11+2:175:53
28Svatava VoltrovaW55A (239)15:36+2:426:03
31Mirka VlaznaW60A (237)15:54+2:026:25
32Silvie SiatkovaW40B (107)21:18+7:118:47
32Eva TloustovaW45B (136)21:33+7:349:04
34Stano NosalM70E (164)19:51+9:2610:26
35Tomas SochorM55B (232)15:20+1:545:28
36Vladimir SoldanM50B (232)16:13+2:485:38
37Gabina KamirovaW45B (136)22:58+8:599:40
37Vladimir NemecM75C (182)21:33+9:5313:03
37Oldrich DenemarekM65D (226)17:30+6:098:08
38Tomas ZdrahalM65B (248)16:16+1:446:50
39Jana JelinkovaW60C (208)19:41+7:469:43
41Pavol PolacekM60D (207)24:31+11:179:36
42Oldrich PilcM65D (226)18:20+6:598:31
42Darina PolackovaW60C (208)20:29+8:3410:06
43Iva KasparovaW45A (144)20:43+7:026:47
43Dagmar JelinkovaW60C (208)20:48+8:5310:16
45Frantisek ChromcakM65D (226)19:08+7:478:53
45Vaclav PetrM60C (236)16:27+4:037:04
46Vit JelinekM65C (232)17:58+5:588:04
47Zuzana PostulkovaW45A (144)21:26+7:457:01
47Hana CabrnochovaW60C (208)21:43+9:4810:43
48Ladislav LuznyM55B (232)15:53+2:275:40
49Petr BilyM50B (232)16:49+3:245:50
54Jiri CabrnochM60C (236)17:29+5:057:31
55Antonin PeskaM70C (243)17:58+4:518:21
57Robert ZdrahalM60B (236)17:49+3:516:32
59Jitka StablovaW65A (238)17:51+6:168:36
63Jitka FajkusovaW50B (251)20:36+5:488:04
63Eva SmickovaW60B (236)17:25+3:238:06
63Lenka RobotkovaW60C (208)30:28+18:3315:02
67Mirek ChmelarM55B (232)17:08+3:426:07
68Milan VisnaM55C (235)19:38+5:577:33
68Karel PostulkaM45A (243)18:21+5:025:21
69Hana SochorovaW55B (239)21:50+8:258:49
70Frantisek AlbertM60C (236)19:29+7:058:22
71Lada JemelikovaW50A (242)19:32+6:217:10
72Ladislav PtacekM65C (232)22:10+10:109:57
74Milada VanakovaW55B (239)22:55+9:309:15
75Frantisek NovotnyM75B (233)25:14+14:1214:50
Zdenek KubalekM65D (226)mispunched
Irena PerinkovaW50B (251)did not start
Mirka HlavovaW55C (152)did not start
Iveta PijakovaW55C (152)did not start
Jaroslav PijakM60D (207)did not start
Lubos JelinekM60D (207)did not start

Haninge SOK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Berit LindungerW75B (127)22:45+10:5118:12
32Siv FrolundW75B (127)26:08+14:1420:54
44Kerstin OhlssonW55A (239)16:11+3:176:17
60Torbjorn OhlssonM55B (232)16:32+3:065:54

Hansa Simmerath

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Hermann WollgartenM65B (248)mispunched

Harju KEK RSK

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1LIIS LILLEW70C (89)14:4810:02
10Gea RennelW60B (236)14:26+0:246:42
11Andrus SipsakaM55C (235)15:26+1:455:56
22TIINA TALISOOW60B (236)15:24+1:227:09
24MARJE VIIRMANNW55A (239)15:20+2:265:57
34JUTA VIRKEPUUW70B (234)19:08+6:3811:35
37Helve LuhtW55C (152)19:03+7:179:24
38Kersti MardisteW65B (234)19:38+5:1110:28
43MATI PREITOFM55B (232)15:36+2:105:34
46MARGE REHEPAPPW45B (136)34:19+20:2014:26
50Maido KaljurM55A (234)14:49+2:024:56
53INGER JALAKASW50A (242)17:54+4:436:34
64Toomas NaelapaaM65C (232)19:59+7:598:58
64Mare AibastW65B (234)23:43+9:1612:38
71RAIT LILLEM45B (239)19:13+6:456:51

Harlovs IF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kjell Arne PetterssonM85B (40)15:09+3:4513:10
25Gunilla GronbladW75B (127)23:02+11:0818:25
42Ake EkstrandM75A (241)17:01+5:149:04
60Christer GronbladM70C (243)18:28+5:218:35

Hassleholms OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5AnnCharlotte JensenW75B (127)15:31+3:3712:24
6Maria HelmerssonW40B (107)15:28+1:216:22
18Sven Inge SvenssonM65A (239)12:52+1:225:32
30Helena KristianssonW50A (242)16:38+3:276:06
50Kenneth LindborgM75C (182)29:17+17:3717:44
Nils HelmerssonM45B (239)mispunched
Eva EskilssonW75B (127)did not start

Haugerud IF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Unni DrageW75A (162)14:56+3:419:38
45Tor DrageM80A (166)21:52+10:5714:06
Oeystein MadsenM75A (241)mispunched

Hauhon Sisu

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Sara LoyttyjarviW40B (107)14:58+0:516:10
6Marko RutiM50C (195)14:23+3:085:31
19Petri RoligM55C (235)15:52+2:116:06
42Marjut RoligW50B (251)18:57+4:097:25
62Pekka LiukkalaM65A (239)14:34+3:046:15

Haukiputaan Heitto

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Mauno HanhelaM70A (248)13:24+1:175:53
67Eeva Liisa HanhelaW70B (234)24:14+11:4414:41

Haverodals SK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Jan AsbergM65B (248)did not start

Hedrum OL

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Magnar ReppesgaardM80B (129)12:37+0:4410:05
17Tone Soelie LysnesW45B (136)17:20+3:217:17
26Elin BordoyW45B (136)19:35+5:368:14
34Roger LysnesM50B (232)16:05+2:405:35
50Astrid Reppesgaard LieW75A (162)23:37+12:2215:14
53Espen JohnsenM45B (239)15:34+3:065:33
54Per Einar StroemM50C (195)20:27+9:127:51
63Bjoern Helge CeebergM70C (243)18:35+5:288:38
65Martin NaufM65C (232)20:18+8:189:07
76Anton LommeM75A (241)30:12+18:2516:06

Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesulet

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Katalin KarmanW60A (237)14:04+0:125:41
28Gabor MolnarM65C (232)17:01+5:017:38
36Gabriella GyorffyW50A (242)16:54+3:436:12
41Gabriella JenovariW60A (237)16:38+2:466:43
48Gabor MuliterM55A (234)14:45+1:584:55
74Laszlo ZentaiM55C (235)22:49+9:088:46

Hellas Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Tommy WendtM60C (236)15:21+2:576:36
54Hans CarlssonM70D (239)19:04+7:579:39

Helsingborgs SOK

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Jonas NorenM40B (127)14:29+1:165:02
6Sofie PeterssonW40A (128)15:45+2:384:57
12Astrid JohannessonW70C (89)21:47+6:5914:46
19Lena NielsenW60C (208)17:01+5:068:24
23Stig JohanssonM65C (232)16:30+4:307:24
25Mathias PerssonM40A (169)17:07+3:064:35
27Erik AhlstromM50C (195)16:50+5:356:28
33Eva EmanuelssonW60B (236)15:45+1:437:19
35Felix AlnervikM35A (136)17:43+3:194:32
36Britt Mari StensssonW55A (239)15:46+2:526:07
38Veronica DahlbomW65C (221)26:18+13:1215:01
39Patrik JohanssonM35A (136)18:21+3:574:42
40SvenAke EmanuelssonM60C (236)16:12+3:486:58
58Ewa RoosW55A (239)16:45+3:516:30
58Hans BirganderM45B (239)16:32+4:045:54
63Roy OvessonM70A (248)16:29+4:227:14
Lennart StenssonM55C (235)mispunched
Macke SelanderM70D (239)did not finish

HELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
40Taina ShemeikkaW50B (251)18:50+4:027:23

Helsingin Suunnistajat

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jyrki KiviniittyM55D (118)12:044:58
7Gunnel LindemanW75B (127)16:12+4:1812:57
7Johanna KiiskiW40A (128)16:00+2:535:02
11Tuomas TalaM45A (243)15:00+1:414:22
16Heidi SalonenW45A (144)17:25+3:445:42
16Kari JylhaM65A (239)12:49+1:195:30
16Tuulikki KarvinenW70A (239)15:02+3:098:35
23Tapio LeinoM70A (248)14:09+2:026:13
32Tuomas JohanssonM40A (169)17:22+3:214:39
35Kari SalonenM45A (243)16:16+2:574:44
39Timo TahtinenM50A (236)14:58+1:564:34
45Olli JuntunenM75C (182)25:22+13:4215:22
49Sinikka SalmenkylaW55B (239)19:32+6:077:53
54Rihko HaarlaaM75B (233)18:03+7:0110:37
58Osmo LindemanM75B (233)18:27+7:2510:51
61Kaija TurkuW65A (238)17:52+6:178:36
61Vesa TurkuM65A (239)14:28+2:586:13
62Pertti MattilaM70B (245)16:20+3:537:35
63Veli Matti SalmenkylaM55B (232)16:52+3:266:01
64Kirsi HakomakiW60A (237)18:30+4:387:28
65Tuulikki SalmenkylaW55A (239)17:37+4:436:50
73Kari SaneM70A (248)6:29:47+6:17:402:51:20
77AriPekka KoivistoM50B (232)24:34+11:098:32
Kari SaneM70A (248)did not finish
Arto IsomakiM60D (207)did not start

Helsingoer SOK

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Flemming LarsenM75C (182)15:40+4:009:29
8Jorgen JensenM80A (166)12:41+1:468:10
9Jakob VangM70E (164)13:31+3:067:06
9Kirsten EllekildeW70C (89)19:14+4:2613:02
12Flemming WendelboeM65B (248)15:19+0:476:26
14Inge OlsenW70B (234)17:03+4:3310:20
16Peter LarsenM85A (56)19:37+8:1114:16
49John MieneM75A (241)17:26+5:399:17
61Birgitte KrugerW60A (237)18:19+4:277:24

Heming orientering

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Hjordis EgnerW75B (127)17:41+5:4714:08
21Sidsel SandelienW70B (234)17:50+5:2010:48
28Runa SkyttersaeterW55A (239)15:36+2:426:03
28Jon Clemet FougnerM75B (233)16:07+5:059:28
32Helge BjaalandM75A (241)16:14+4:278:39
36Bjorn EgnerM80A (166)17:48+6:5311:29
50Elle M MelbyeW60B (236)16:48+2:467:48
Bjorn SandelienM70B (245)mispunched
Egil Wickstrand IversenM55D (118)did not start

Herlufsholm OK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Arne KristensenM55D (118)13:05+1:015:23
26Henriette HansenW40B (107)17:50+3:437:21
28Jesper BorstingM55B (232)15:02+1:365:22
42Merete Ravnshoej AndersenW65A (238)16:46+5:118:04
51Anders KnudsenM50B (232)16:52+3:275:52
56Henrik MathiesenM50C (195)24:04+12:499:15
89Lykke MathiesenW50B (251)31:57+17:0912:31
Bent BorstingM80B (129)did not start

Hermathenae Orientation Spa

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Verpoorten Jean ManuelM55D (118)did not start

Herning OK

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Varny VestergaardM65D (226)12:45+1:245:55
6Helga SoebyW60B (236)14:14+0:126:37
18Lucia AagaardW55A (239)15:07+2:135:52
18Ole Bek AndersenM60C (236)14:54+2:306:24
27Kaj KaspersenM65A (239)13:13+1:435:41
27Bitten NielsenW70B (234)18:24+5:5411:09
29Flemming SasserM65D (226)16:32+5:117:41
37Frants NielsenM70B (245)14:35+2:086:46
39Kim GottliebM60A (238)17:08+2:295:37
68Gitte IsenW55A (239)17:49+4:556:55
69Torben IsenM65B (248)19:01+4:298:00

Hestra IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Jorgen IvarssonM60A (238)mispunched

Hiidenkiertajat

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Risto WessmanM70C (243)14:29+1:226:44
11Sirpa KangasahoW60C (208)15:14+3:197:31
16Anu PietilanahoW35B (79)17:15+3:426:38
18Marko LoukkalahtiM45A (243)15:33+2:144:32
21Manne SuominenM50A (236)14:19+1:174:22
31Outi ReitmaaW45A (144)19:36+5:556:25
32Juho PietilanahoM35B (117)16:29+4:295:29
33Lea LoukkalahtiW45B (136)21:52+7:539:12
33Juha LiukkonenM55C (235)16:26+2:456:19
39Simo KangasahoM70C (243)16:33+3:267:41
66Klaus VanttinenM55C (235)19:00+5:197:18

Hiisirasti

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Saku AsikainenM40A (169)16:28+2:274:25
23Anne Pelto HuikkoW60A (237)15:23+1:316:12
67Aila NurminenW65B (234)24:15+9:4812:56
69Hannu NurminenM65C (232)21:28+9:289:38

Hirvensalon Heitto

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Jyrki ViiriM80A (166)12:52+1:578:18
18Irmeli SaariW65A (238)14:58+3:237:12
19Satu LeppanenW55C (152)16:29+4:438:08
21Raija HaastoW65C (221)21:57+8:5112:32
28Tapani MertsalmiM65D (226)16:26+5:057:38
32Pentti TammisaariM70B (245)14:22+1:556:40
52Tuuli KastemaaW70B (234)21:52+9:2213:15
53Juhani LeinoM65D (226)20:05+8:449:20
54Pekka VanneM65C (232)18:45+6:458:25
56Hely SalmenojaW65A (238)17:43+6:088:32
58Kimmo LeppanenM55C (235)18:02+4:216:56
62Arja ToivomaekiW50B (251)20:34+5:468:03
74Reijo LehtimaekiM65C (232)23:51+11:5110:43
81Pertti SalmenojaM65B (248)24:03+9:3110:07

Hisoy OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Widar Taxth LolandM70B (245)14:04+1:376:32
40Inger Marie Broers DamsgaardW45A (144)20:16+6:356:38

Hjarnarps GH OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Aake PerssonM70A (248)15:04+2:576:37
46Olle BohmanM65B (248)16:43+2:117:02
48Asa StahlW65A (238)17:04+5:298:13
59Bengt StahlM70B (245)16:02+3:357:27

HJS Vansbro OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
42Maud NilssonW70B (234)19:59+7:2912:06

HKAYP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
64Isaac WongM50B (232)17:50+4:256:12

HOC93

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Anne HeikoopM60B (236)15:45+1:475:46

Hogakers OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
39Gerd BerglundW75B (127)33:52+21:5827:05
72Ake BerglundM75A (241)22:20+10:3311:54

Holbaek OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Nina HenriksenW50B (251)15:26+0:386:03
28Astrid Elisabeth RiisW35A (89)19:35+5:165:58
56Henrik NielsenM55B (232)16:21+2:555:50
71Jannie NielsenW50B (251)22:10+7:228:41

Hollolan Urheilijat 46

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kaija PurhonenW65C (221)16:00+2:549:08
3Mikko SaniM65A (239)11:37+0:074:59
21Esko ParikkaM60D (207)17:08+3:546:43
22Pirkko TahvanainenW75A (162)15:01+3:469:41
40Seppo JokipeltoM75B (233)17:09+6:0710:05
50Raimo KaukiainenM65B (248)16:52+2:207:06
57Tuula SaniW55A (239)16:39+3:456:27
63Eila RinneW65C (221)45:23+32:1725:56

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
43Wai Tin ManM60C (236)16:25+4:017:03

Hong Kong Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Kwok Wai ChoyM35B (117)14:10+2:104:43
60Yuk Hing WongW60B (236)17:23+3:218:05
Po Lok ChauM45B (239)did not start

Horsens OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Jakob RavnM85B (40)18:11+6:4715:48
10Troels JensenM70E (164)13:42+3:177:12
12Britta Ank PedersenW55A (239)14:32+1:385:38
25Elin Holm JensenW65A (238)15:21+3:467:23
26Trine RavnW55B (239)18:14+4:497:22
71Finn IngwersenM65B (248)19:42+5:108:17
Kent KraghM55D (118)did not start

HSG Merseburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Gerhard KaempferM70E (164)17:59+7:349:27

HSOK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Ole HansenM50C (195)13:55+2:405:21
4Rolf LundM60A (238)15:08+0:294:57
38Mette Kirstine AggerW50B (251)18:43+3:557:20
44Carsten Thye AggerM55C (235)17:11+3:306:36
76Lene JensenW60A (237)20:06+6:148:07
Steffen HoelstadM60D (207)did not start

HSV KLAGENFURT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
78Siegfried OpetnikM55A (234)16:19+3:325:26

HSV OL Wiener Neustadt

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Gerhard KoiserM55D (118)17:28+5:247:12
22Harald Lipphart KirchmeirM50B (232)15:22+1:575:20
22Ewald MayerM60D (207)17:19+4:056:47
23Elisabeth KirchmeirW50B (251)17:45+2:576:57
26Emanuel BraunM50A (236)14:30+1:284:25
31Karl TeublM60D (207)20:15+7:017:56
33Gerhard KellnerM55C (235)16:26+2:456:19
34Sandra DornstauderW45B (136)21:59+8:009:15
45Valentin PidnerM60B (236)17:09+3:116:17
91Claudia KellnerW50B (251)37:41+22:5314:46

HSV Pinkafeld

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
54Robert KalcherM45B (239)15:46+3:185:37

HSV Ried

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Gittmaier GeorgM60D (207)15:00+1:465:52
13Hones JosefM60C (236)14:47+2:236:21
16Ulrike RoderW75A (162)14:39+3:249:27
32Haider AnnaW60C (208)18:29+6:349:07
49Doris GittmaierW50A (242)17:40+4:296:28
52Gottfried ZoeblM50A (236)15:41+2:394:47

HSV Spittal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
37Christian GotthardtM55C (235)16:53+3:126:29

Hudiksvalls OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
78Marianne AsakerW50B (251)23:27+8:399:11

Hudson Valley Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
51Jeremy ColganM45B (239)15:23+2:555:29
55Stefan SlutskyM55B (232)16:15+2:495:48
Sergiy GnatioukM50A (236)did not start

Hylte OK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Karl Goran KarlssonM65D (226)did not start

Hyvinkaan Rasti

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Tuomo KauppinenM60A (238)16:18+1:395:20
22Kenneth ReinikkaM55C (235)15:59+2:186:08
22Esko KiuruM60C (236)15:11+2:476:31
36Pauli NieminenM65C (232)17:20+5:207:47
62Marjatta KaristoNieminenW65C (221)39:35+26:2922:37
71Keijo KoivulaM75A (241)22:10+10:2311:49

IBM Klubben

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
72Jan Olof WahlbergM70B (245)17:56+5:298:20

IF Aaland

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Goran JohanssonM60D (207)did not start

IF Brahe

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Peter KronholmM65A (239)12:43+1:135:28

IF Femman

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Eija BlomqvistW50A (242)17:32+4:216:26

IF Hagen

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Lena ReisenW50A (242)16:05+2:545:54
22Mark ReisenM55D (118)20:10+8:068:18
34Inger WesterbergW60A (237)16:14+2:226:33
37Eva Rabe MagnussonW60A (237)16:28+2:366:39
38Uno MagnussonM60B (236)16:57+2:596:13
52Maria WidmarkW55A (239)16:26+3:326:22
68Joachim FribergM50A (236)16:46+3:445:07

IF Rigor

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Kjell JeppsonM70E (164)14:02+3:377:23
33Martin BobergM45A (243)16:14+2:554:44

IF Sturla

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Gry Bruland VraaleW70C (89)17:51+3:0312:06
14Linda VerdeW65A (238)14:45+3:107:06
41Harald ThonM60A (238)17:11+2:325:38
47Lasse VraaleM75C (182)27:27+15:4716:38
Bjorn Walter LudvigsenM75C (182)did not start

IF Thor

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Caje JacobssonW75B (127)17:45+5:5114:12
56Sven JacobssonM75B (233)18:26+7:2410:50

IFK Goteborg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Hans CarlssonM70E (164)10:46+0:215:40
Christer WestbergM75C (182)did not start

IFK Kiruna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Mats LuspaM50C (195)14:14+2:595:28

IFK Lidingo SOK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Birgitta ThunellW75A (162)13:02+1:478:24
13Solveig SpangbergW80B (56)34:05+19:5629:38
40Gunnel BalckW70B (234)19:46+7:1611:58
52Curt BalckM75C (182)29:53+18:1318:06

IFK Moras OK

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Roman RyapolovM35A (136)14:28+0:043:42
8Per HolmM40A (169)15:59+1:584:17
9Annlouise AlmqvistW55B (239)17:04+3:396:53
13Edward LarssonM40B (127)15:23+2:105:21
13Anders ThomeeM55D (118)17:02+4:587:01Download route in GPX format
20Eva PaalssonW50B (251)17:38+2:506:54
21Anders ClaessonM70B (245)13:52+1:256:26
48Marie RappW55B (239)19:14+5:497:46
63Berit GummusW50A (242)18:45+5:346:52
67KarlErik AnderssonM65C (232)20:36+8:369:15
76Britt ClaessonW55B (239)23:53+10:289:38
Katarina LovgrenW50B (251)did not start
Ingemar LindM65D (226)did not start

IFK Savsjo

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Bo TuressonM70B (245)13:15+0:486:09
44Inger EnglundW60B (236)16:23+2:217:37
Peter EnglundM65D (226)mispunched

IHR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Kimmo GyntherM50A (236)14:04+1:024:17
71Jari LiukkonenM55B (232)18:05+4:396:27

IHW Alex Berlin

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Irina WollmerstaedtW35B (79)14:24+0:515:32
8Raik ZschaeckelM50A (236)13:45+0:434:11
18Uwe JuergensM60D (207)16:47+3:336:34
19Ingrid WalterW75A (162)14:55+3:409:37
31Stephan HaeneltM35B (117)16:10+4:105:23
35Udo LangeM45B (239)14:36+2:085:12
40Volker WalterM40B (127)18:21+5:086:22
43Bernd WalterM75C (182)23:45+12:0514:23

Iisu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Anneli VilppolaW75B (127)16:22+4:2813:05

IK Falken

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Gunilla BjoerklundW65A (238)14:18+2:436:53
12Sven Olof BackmanM70E (164)14:04+3:397:24
22Soren JanssonM40A (169)16:52+2:514:31
29Henrik NylundM65C (232)17:02+5:027:39
33Sebastian BjoerklundM40B (127)17:03+3:505:55
38Lilian BjorndahlW40A (128)19:58+6:516:17
51Christer NymanM70D (239)18:26+7:199:20
57Marlene NylundW65B (234)21:39+7:1211:32
61Hakan BjoerklundM65D (226)22:08+10:4710:17

IK Grane Arendal Orientering

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Lone BartnikW65B (234)18:26+3:599:49
35Morten BenestadM65D (226)17:19+5:588:03
39Finn Ole JoergensenM65A (239)13:32+2:025:49
67Oddny JoergensenW60B (236)17:59+3:578:21
Gunnar Dag ToeraaM70C (243)did not finish
Lars BenestadM35B (117)did not start

IK Hakarpspojkarna

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Sonny AnderssonM70D (239)15:13+4:067:42
30Lena BarkestamW70A (239)16:22+4:299:21
41Klas BjorkM65C (232)17:34+5:347:53
60Stig KarlsmoM75A (241)18:37+6:509:55
63Svenake KarlssonM70B (245)16:42+4:157:46
66Arto BlomdahlM55A (234)15:41+2:545:13
JanOlof NybergM65D (226)did not start

IK Jarl Rattvik

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
61Lilly Britt HansesW65C (221)36:52+23:4621:04
76Britt Marie PersW65B (234)29:17+14:5015:37

IK Omega

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Anne KaillW60B (236)14:13+0:116:36

IK Stern

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29AnnBritt JohanssonW70A (239)16:09+4:169:13
30Sten BlomstromM65B (248)15:59+1:276:43
33Eva BlomstromW65B (234)19:24+4:5710:20
63Oscar Henrik HvoslefM75A (241)19:20+7:3310:18
Ulla LindheW75B (127)did not start
Hans JohanssonM75C (182)did not start
Lennart AlmstromM70E (164)did not start
Anders MohlinM65D (226)did not start
Brith MohlinW60C (208)did not start
Ingrid CullbrandW70C (89)did not start

IK Trenne Ullared

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12IngMarie SamuelssonW55B (239)17:11+3:466:56
18Lasse OlssonM85A (56)22:31+11:0516:22

IK Uven

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Gunnel BorjessonW80A (71)13:48+1:5910:02
19Clas BorjessonM55C (235)15:52+2:116:06
66Karl Axel JohanssonM75B (233)20:23+9:2111:59
76Rosa JohanssonW70A (239)27:11+15:1815:32

IK Vikings OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
70Matthias Kalle DalheimerM45B (239)18:46+6:186:42

IK Vista

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
73Gunnar AnderssonM70C (243)24:01+10:5411:10

IK Ymer

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Gunnel SvenssonW75A (162)13:13+1:588:31
43Anders KumlinM65C (232)17:47+5:477:59
75Bengt Ake SvenssonM75A (241)26:34+14:4714:10
Britt RangertW75B (127)did not start

Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Kristiina OksanenW50B (251)17:23+2:356:49
55Sami SiirilaM50C (195)21:48+10:338:23
Tiina IsolahteenmakiW50B (251)did not start

IL BUL Tromsoe

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Aase FlydalW70C (89)18:29+3:4112:31
14Ingunn YtrehusW65B (234)17:11+2:449:09
59Roar FlydalM70B (245)16:02+3:357:27

IL GeoForm

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Knut HangeraasM75C (182)19:08+7:2811:35
67Kaare KnudsenM75B (233)20:38+9:3612:08

Il Gneist

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Guldborg SovikW85A (17)14:2712:33
69Jens Kristian EllingsenM45B (239)18:25+5:576:34
Liv OrmbergW40B (107)mispunched
Oddmund SovikM85B (40)did not start

IL Gular

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Tore Goerbitz JuvikM50C (195)did not start

IL Tyrving

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Tore HoffM50B (232)13:55+0:304:50
13Eivind HoffM55A (234)13:38+0:514:32
19Kjell Gorm RoekkeM70A (248)14:00+1:536:09
24Per OehlckersM65C (232)16:31+4:317:25
24Milda OhlckersW45A (144)18:34+4:536:05
66Solveig SikkelandW55A (239)17:43+4:496:52
Havard ToresenM65D (226)mispunched
Geir HoffM45A (243)mispunched
Svein S JacobsenM65D (226)did not start
Christian GrotnesM50C (195)did not start

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Vicki WilmottW60C (208)17:19+5:248:33
43Salme FullerW50B (251)18:58+4:107:26
58Margaret DuguidW70A (239)18:36+6:4310:37

Ilomantsin Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
73Pirjo RamanenW55B (239)22:52+9:279:14

Ilves OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Herje AibastW40B (107)16:53+2:466:57
39Aino KoserW55C (152)20:04+8:189:54
43Riina KivikasW65B (234)20:26+5:5910:53
54Tiiu KaasikW65B (234)21:32+7:0511:29
64Ingrid RannaW55B (239)21:08+7:438:32

Imaas il

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Kari Timenes LaugenW70A (239)13:37+1:447:46
10Jan Petter LaugenM75A (241)14:18+2:317:37

Indre Ostfold OK

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Anne Solheim HaugerudW55A (239)15:12+2:185:54
24Anders TaraldrudM75A (241)15:06+3:198:03
25Torill VisterW50B (251)17:51+3:037:00
44Sture OttesenM60A (238)17:29+2:505:43Download route in GPX format
50Jorn Olai HaugerudM55C (235)17:34+3:536:45
75Bente LineW55A (239)19:45+6:517:40
77Eva TaraldrudW65B (234)36:27+22:0019:26
Anne SorumW60C (208)mispunched

Indywidualny Mazowieckie

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
64Ewa MisiaczekW50A (242)18:48+5:376:53

INSCOM

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Marketa JanderovaW40B (107)17:33+3:267:14
41Tomas JanderaM45B (239)14:53+2:255:18

Interlopers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Patrick SquireM70C (243)14:56+1:496:56

International Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Kayoko SakaiW65B (234)16:48+2:218:57

INUS Lappeenranta

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Juri KuokkanenM60C (236)15:35+3:116:42
63Mihail KuokkanenM55C (235)18:49+5:087:14

INVOC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Joan NobleW70A (239)14:54+3:018:30
41Rhona FraserW60B (236)16:13+2:117:32
Guy SeamanM65D (226)did not start
Beryl SeamanW65C (221)did not start

IPR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Arvo PaavilainenM75C (182)19:28+7:4811:47

IrumashiOLC

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Minako NaritaW60C (208)15:46+3:517:47
20Reiko KatoW75B (127)19:23+7:2915:30
33Tadashi EbisawaM65B (248)16:07+1:356:47
45Yuko UematsuW65B (234)20:32+6:0510:57
90Kyoko YamadaW50B (251)36:12+21:2414:11

IS Kullen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
74Lena NorrmanW65A (238)20:02+8:279:39

ISR OC Emek Hefer

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Dmitry PerchonokM55D (118)13:41+1:375:38

ISR OC Galilee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
63Gil RinatM45B (239)17:03+4:356:05

ISR OC Jezreel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Nir YasurM50B (232)13:26+0:014:40

ISR OC Lev Hasharon

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Dror ZiporiM55C (235)mispunched

ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Pinar BasolW40B (107)14:12+0:055:51
8Yavuz Kurtulus AnilM55C (235)15:15+1:345:51
10Sinan SenM50C (195)15:18+4:035:53
26Ali BasolM40B (127)16:40+3:275:47
39Sibel SenW45B (136)24:24+10:2510:16
42Aret ArapogluM55C (235)16:59+3:186:31
42Necati YildizM50C (195)18:59+7:447:18
44Ercument UstaM50C (195)19:08+7:537:21
49Refik DiriM55B (232)15:54+2:285:40
57Osman FilizM55A (234)15:10+2:235:03
68Cemile UstaW50B (251)21:22+6:348:22
Mukremin Guven SolmazM45B (239)mispunched
Coskun OzascilarM40B (127)did not start

Istrums SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
62Lars WahlstromM70D (239)19:37+8:309:55

Ita Hameen Rasti

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Suvi Paivikki UusitaloW55C (152)17:21+5:358:34
29Ari KainulainenM60D (207)19:51+6:377:47
Terttu LahtinenW55B (239)mispunched

Izmailovo Moscow

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
33Ivan ShorokhovM65A (239)13:26+1:565:46

Jamsan Retki Veikot

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sole NieminenW90A (7)17:4117:15
3Mia TainiW35A (89)14:53+0:344:32
14Tapio NieminenM60C (236)14:51+2:276:23
15Nina MakiW45A (144)17:24+3:435:42
17Kaisu PiirtoW60B (236)15:15+1:137:05
22Kimmo RauhamaekiM65D (226)15:45+4:247:19
23Keijo JylhaM75B (233)15:26+4:249:04
29Pentti HelminenM75C (182)19:52+8:1212:02
65Matti ValtaM70D (239)20:44+9:3710:29

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Hisako MurakoshiW60B (236)15:23+1:217:09

Jarfalla OK

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Birgitta BillstamW70A (239)14:21+2:288:12
17Anne LundmarkW65B (234)17:25+2:589:17
20Kenneth PetterssonM60C (236)15:01+2:376:27
29Lars JonassonM70C (243)15:43+2:367:18
46Ulf RadlerM65A (239)13:49+2:195:56
58Gunnar SvanbergM60A (238)18:07+3:285:56
68Eva SvanbergW55A (239)17:49+4:556:55
69Johan SkoldM55C (235)20:09+6:287:45

Jarla Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Gunilla KreissW60C (208)11:555:53
Johanna SundstromW55C (152)did not start

JMD Jaszapati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
57Zagyi LaszloM50C (195)24:31+13:169:25
Kiss DenesM40B (127)did not start
Kissne Kis MariaW60C (208)did not start

JOKA

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Aimur RaudseppM60D (207)19:39+6:257:42
33Kersti EhalaW55A (239)15:41+2:476:05
40Lea TusisW60C (208)20:00+8:059:52
64Siiri PoopuuW60A (237)18:30+4:387:28
74Kalju ToomasM70D (239)23:48+12:4112:03
75Rita OjalaW50A (242)20:26+7:157:29
Ahto KaruM60C (236)mispunched
Kalmer KeevendM60C (236)mispunched

Jonkopings OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Ulla LingW70C (89)22:42+7:5415:23
69Erland LingM75A (241)21:19+9:3211:22

Joutsenon Kullervo

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Tarmo SalmiM80B (129)13:32+1:3910:49
9Markku PietikainenM65A (239)12:15+0:455:16
24Pekka PulkkinenM60A (238)16:37+1:585:26
39Tapio PeippoM65B (248)16:21+1:496:53
41Helena HeinolaW60C (208)20:06+8:119:55
51Minna PiitulainenW45A (144)29:01+15:209:30
61Veikko PellinenM70B (245)16:09+3:427:30
Pertti PaivanrantaM65D (226)did not start
Arja PulkkinenW65A (238)did not start

Juvan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Raimo HyyrylainenM65A (239)12:05+0:355:11

Kalevan rasti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Jarmo TonderM50C (195)did not start

Kalmar OK

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Karin Rham BjorneldW40B (107)14:075:49
3Anna Gornicka AntonowiczW50A (242)13:47+0:365:03
16Sivert AxelssonM80A (166)13:45+2:508:52
25Mats SoderbergM50A (236)14:24+1:224:23
36Lars ErikssonM60D (207)21:53+8:398:34
38Anne LindellW50A (242)16:56+3:456:12
40Per Markus JonssonM45A (243)16:34+3:154:50
65Lars Olof BjorneldM45A (243)17:44+4:255:10
Jan DanielssonM60D (207)did not start

Kamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIF

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Casper GidingM45A (243)13:50+0:314:02
9Maria AnderssonW35A (89)15:48+1:294:49
18Linus KaisajunttiM40A (169)16:41+2:404:28
34Greger BerglundM40B (127)17:06+3:535:56
44Martin GranqvistM40A (169)18:11+4:104:52
Mattias JohanssonM35A (136)mispunched
Emma DahlstedtW40B (107)did not start

Kamvol SK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Pavel KraskoM35A (136)15:06+0:423:52
15Aleksandra KondratevaW40A (128)17:10+4:035:24
21Dima VorobyovM35A (136)17:01+2:374:21

Kangasala SK

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sirra ToivonenW50A (242)13:35+0:244:59
7Saija LaurilaW55B (239)16:50+3:256:48
10Eveliina MuukkonenW40A (128)16:22+3:155:09
19Terhi RajamakiW55A (239)15:10+2:165:53
19Esko JalantoM60C (236)15:00+2:366:27
22Kalervo LaurilaM80A (166)14:49+3:549:33
27Tapani HuhtaM65D (226)16:16+4:557:33
33Tapio PerttulaM70D (239)16:20+5:138:16
33Mikko SipilaeM40A (169)17:27+3:264:41
42Kari PapinsaariM60C (236)16:24+4:007:03
43Kari RovioM70E (164)23:50+13:2512:32
44Pekka PietilaM65A (239)13:44+2:145:54
72Ari RantanenM60C (236)19:31+7:078:23
74Sirpa PapinsaariW60B (236)19:23+5:219:00
76Terttu JalantoW55A (239)20:11+7:177:50
Erja MakinenW55C (152)did not start

Kangasniemen Kalske

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Pekka ValkonenM60D (207)13:39+0:255:21

Kankaanpaan Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Maria TaanilaW35B (79)21:24+7:518:13
31Jari VaaraM60C (236)15:52+3:286:49
56Tuomas VainaM40A (169)19:57+5:565:21
Orvokki SoikkeliW70C (89)did not start

Kannuksen Ura

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Sauli KonttilaM60B (236)15:55+1:575:50
12Eero JunkalaM60A (238)15:37+0:585:07
13Maija AsmundelaW35B (79)16:45+3:126:26
17Markku TormaM65D (226)15:03+3:427:00
20Asko KorpijarviM60D (207)17:04+3:506:41
60Kirsi JunkalaW55B (239)20:35+7:108:18

Kapa OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Peteris NovikovsM75B (233)mispunched
Irita PukiteW40B (107)did not start

KarkkiRasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
49Paivi AhonenW65A (238)17:07+5:328:14

Karlskrona SOK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Thomas AlmqvistM60C (236)14:38+2:146:17
19Eva PetterssonW50A (242)15:56+2:455:50
23Tommy OlssonM70C (243)15:30+2:237:12
68Kristin JohanssonW65A (238)19:31+7:569:24
Anders PetterssonM50B (232)did not start

Kauhajoen Karhu

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Maria HaapamakiW40B (107)15:50+1:436:31
9Heli LaineW40B (107)15:51+1:446:32
58Harri LaineM65A (239)14:23+2:536:11
Kalle LaineM35A (136)mispunched
Kaija LaineW65C (221)did not start

Kaulsdorfer OLV

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Erika LemnitzerW75A (162)12:28+1:138:02
54Henry JobstM45A (243)17:17+3:585:02
72Anne FerchowW50B (251)22:29+7:418:49
Eberhard LemnitzerM80B (129)mispunched
Uwe BrettschneiderM50C (195)did not start

Kaustisen Pohjan Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Eero KattilakoskiM65C (232)17:25+5:257:49
Matti KattilakoskiM70E (164)did not start

Kawagoe OLC

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Tomiko UnnoW70C (89)22:39+7:5115:21
64Masahide FukudaM50A (236)16:24+3:225:00
70Tadaaki UnnoM75B (233)21:11+10:0912:27

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
54Elena LippertW55B (239)19:47+6:227:59

KCT As

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
44Jan ChotetickyM60D (207)25:39+12:2510:03
46Karel PilarM60B (236)17:12+3:146:18
52Vaclav ChotetickyM65C (232)18:32+6:328:19

Keihas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Marianne MerimaekiW45B (136)20:48+6:498:45

Keravan Urheilijat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Eila PekkarinenW80A (71)13:49+2:0010:02
62Unto TanttuM65B (248)18:11+3:397:39
64Pekka LauriM50A (236)16:24+3:225:00

KERNO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31Peter HeywoodM65D (226)16:49+5:287:49

Keski Karjalan Rasti

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Pentti PelkonenM85A (56)19:25+7:5914:07
25Elli PelkonenW75A (162)15:11+3:569:47
34Veikko KoluM80B (129)23:25+11:3218:44

KFKI BUDAPEST

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Ebinger MonikaW45B (136)16:31+2:326:57
26Gyorgy SchultheiszM45B (239)14:05+1:375:01
36Edina SchultheiszW45B (136)22:39+8:409:32

Khabarovsk krai

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
52Ekaterina KoskininaW65C (221)32:37+19:3118:38
69Tatiana TkachukW60A (237)18:48+4:567:35

Kildeholm OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Knud DamM75B (233)14:52+3:508:44
22Julie ChristiansenW40B (107)16:43+2:366:53
23Henrik Visborg ThuneM50C (195)16:34+5:196:22
23Carl DjurhuusM80B (129)17:43+5:5014:10
27Kristina LarsenW40B (107)18:00+3:537:25
33Nils SaettemM65B (248)16:07+1:356:47

Kils OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Helen SkoogW50A (242)16:17+3:065:58
27Christer SkoogM55A (234)14:10+1:234:43

Kimito SF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
51Bengt HolmstromM75A (241)17:44+5:579:27
64Marten LindroosM60B (236)18:24+4:266:45

Kjelsaas IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Anne Britt NilsenW75A (162)14:40+3:259:27

Kjula IF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kerstin PalmW65C (221)16:00+2:549:08
56Jarl Erik PalmM65D (226)21:09+9:489:50

KnipseKineserensKnaegte

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Rasmus Kluver JensenM35B (117)15:14+3:145:04

KO OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
70Vlada ZvirbuleW65A (238)19:49+8:149:33

KO Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
59Oleksandr PalahniukM55A (234)15:15+2:285:05

KOB Kysak

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Jana FrankovaW50B (251)16:58+2:106:39
28Valer FrankoM50B (232)15:40+2:155:26
37Radovan MartonM40B (127)17:46+4:336:10

KOB Sokol Pezinok

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34Daniela OndovcikovaW40A (128)19:37+6:306:10

KOBRA Bratislava

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Ondrej PijakM35A (136)14:54+0:303:49

Koege OK

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Palle BayM85A (56)15:49+4:2311:30
14Svend FladbergM85A (56)19:06+7:4013:53
17Karsten RichardtM70C (243)15:05+1:587:00
46Tage EbbensgaardM70C (243)17:08+4:017:58
51Gerda ChristiansenW65C (221)32:34+19:2818:36
54Gunnar GrueSoerensenM65A (239)14:04+2:346:03
66Niels TormM50B (232)18:01+4:366:16
70Bo PedersenM50A (236)17:03+4:015:12
80Niels ThingvadM45B (239)22:44+10:168:07
Otto KristensenM70E (164)did not start
Anders BangM60D (207)did not start
Kurt DoseM85B (40)did not start

Koelner OL Team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
37Jan BouwmanM50C (195)18:02+6:476:56
73Michael MargolinM50B (232)19:26+6:016:45

Kokkolan Suunnistajat

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Seppo NurisaloM60C (236)14:18+1:546:09
14Aulis RantalaM60C (236)14:51+2:276:23
15Matti StoorM35B (117)14:39+2:394:53
18Erkki KoivukangasM70A (248)13:57+1:506:07
27Jorma NissilaM60A (238)16:43+2:045:28
64Anne StoorW65A (238)18:28+6:538:53
Juhani TuomaalaM60D (207)did not start

KOL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Tomas HendrickxM35A (136)14:243:41
8Roger HendrickxM65A (239)12:13+0:435:15
73Jos HoubenM70D (239)23:26+12:1911:51
Henri VandenberkM80A (166)mispunched

Kolbotn Skimt OL

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Anne Marit FaerdenW70C (89)did not start

Kolbotn og Skimt

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Jon FaerdenM70E (164)12:30+2:056:34
18Ingrid Lome HagmanW70A (239)15:11+3:188:40
19Geir TroanM70B (245)13:48+1:216:25
25Cathrine PalmgrenW45B (136)19:31+5:328:13
26Anitha K OlsenW65C (221)23:03+9:5713:10
32Marit F VaagsnesW65C (221)24:28+11:2213:58
38Bodil KlakeggW60C (208)19:25+7:309:35
39Svein ForthunM80B (129)34:54+23:0127:55
61Vera T SjolieW70B (234)22:55+10:2513:53
64Sissel OlaisenW70A (239)19:23+7:3011:04
77Rolf HagmanM70D (239)35:15+24:0817:50

Kolding OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Marianne Lynge KroghW50A (242)15:12+2:015:34
35Hanne StaugaardW50B (251)18:34+3:467:16
56Per Eg PedersenM50B (232)17:09+3:445:57
74Soeren MaarupM55A (234)16:04+3:175:21

Kongsberg OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Leiv HopeM85A (56)18:03+6:3713:07
14Ole Kristoffer ThrondsenM75C (182)17:00+5:2010:18
30Trine RaaenW50B (251)18:25+3:377:13
53Lise HoertvedtW60C (208)23:34+11:3911:38
Ingar HaakonsenM75C (182)did not start

Konnerud IL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Svein AckenhausenM65C (232)16:25+4:257:22
25Odd GunbjoernsenM80B (129)18:55+7:0215:08
45Per DalheimM70D (239)17:31+6:248:52
Steinar RuudM75B (233)mispunched

Kooperaator

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Ivo MillerM40B (127)16:08+2:555:36
27Jaanus RehaM55B (232)14:59+1:335:21
31Mairo KirssM35A (136)17:35+3:114:30
34Maimu TornbergW75B (127)26:49+14:5521:27
42Anneli RammannW50A (242)17:04+3:536:15
43Margus JaanusM55C (235)17:08+3:276:35
58Peep KoppelM70A (248)15:47+3:406:56
62Andrus RammannM55A (234)15:26+2:395:08
66Riina KinkW50B (251)21:17+6:298:20

Koovee

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Timo KoskiM45B (239)14:53+2:255:18
Hannamaija KoskiW40A (128)did not finish

Koping Kolsva OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Ola TovenM45B (239)13:45+1:174:54
54Yvonne TovenW60B (236)17:04+3:027:56

Korsnas IF OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Ulf HenrikssonM60B (236)16:11+2:135:56

KOS TJ Tesla Brno

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Ada KucharovaW60A (237)16:30+2:386:40

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Kari VarkilaM60D (207)18:05+4:517:05
51Esko TurkkaM60B (236)17:29+3:316:24

KOVZ

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Monica RoelingW65A (238)14:22+2:476:55
9Lieke van OpstalW35B (79)15:32+1:595:58
23Mike IntgroenM70B (245)13:58+1:316:29
25Roland van LoonM45A (243)15:43+2:244:35
40Oswald Van BockstalM70E (164)21:39+11:1411:23
51Adrie Van OpstalM60A (238)17:40+3:015:47
52Ruud SchonewilleM70D (239)18:40+7:339:27

Krasnogorsk

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikhail LukinM60C (236)12:245:19
25Sergey BarinovM60D (207)18:13+4:597:08
42Nina RodnynskayaW75A (162)19:00+7:4512:15
48Vladimir BarantsevichM80A (166)27:23+16:2817:40
75Nadezhda LukinaW60B (236)19:41+5:399:09
Sergei GundorovM60C (236)mispunched

Krasnoyarsk

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Stepan LiabzinM45B (239)14:11+1:435:03
45Tatiana LiabzinaW45A (144)21:11+7:306:56

Kristiansand OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Anne Karin RibeW55C (152)17:04+5:188:25
23Kristen RibeM60B (236)16:32+2:346:04
47Ragnhild HaldW55A (239)16:16+3:226:19
56Thorbjorn VaerpM45B (239)16:07+3:395:45
70Jon BjorgumM55A (234)15:52+3:055:17
Linn Carina DalandW40B (107)mispunched

Kristinehamns OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Roger AnderssonM80B (129)15:09+3:1612:07
31Siv AnderssonW75A (162)15:53+4:3810:14

Kronan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Dmitry KrapivkoM35A (136)14:35+0:113:44

KS Spojnia Warszawa

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Stanislaw WysockiM85A (56)18:08+6:4213:11
37Przemyslaw PatejkoM35B (117)17:46+5:465:55
40Piotr JanowskiM50C (195)18:45+7:307:12
41Andrzej KrochmalM60B (236)16:59+3:016:13
57Konrad JanowskiM65D (226)21:13+9:529:52
76Tadeusz PatejkoM70B (245)21:26+8:599:58

KU AZS WAT Warszawa

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Jerzy ParzewskiM65A (239)12:33+1:035:23
24Jozef WozniakM65D (226)16:06+4:457:29
44Ryszard ChachurskiM55B (232)15:38+2:125:35

Kungalvs OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Jeannette AumoW40A (128)16:51+3:445:18
37Ulla Britt OrdasiW70A (239)16:54+5:019:39
46Lilian SamuelssonW70B (234)20:52+8:2212:38
72Jussi AumoM45A (243)20:37+7:186:01
AnnBritt BjorkmanW75B (127)mispunched

Kuopion Suunnistajat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Merja AiraksinenW55B (239)17:28+4:037:03
27Tapani LaineM80B (129)19:23+7:3015:30
36Jukka TiittoM65D (226)17:28+6:078:07
40Kari HeinonenM70D (239)16:48+5:418:30
65Petri AiraksinenM55C (235)18:56+5:157:16
66Kalle HuttunenM60B (236)18:38+4:406:50
Leena HeinonenW70C (89)mispunched

Kuzmolovo 110

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
61Andrei IvanovM55B (232)16:40+3:145:57

Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
49Ingela HurtigW70B (234)21:40+9:1013:07
56Anders HurtigM70C (243)18:01+4:548:22
63Anders MalmbergM65A (239)14:41+3:116:18
68Marie MalmbergW60A (237)18:44+4:527:34
Sonia JohanssonW75A (162)mispunched

Kvillebyns SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Roalh KlevelandM65C (232)16:01+4:017:11
51Kerstin BurmanW60A (237)17:09+3:176:55

KVS Sumperk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
76Jaroslav KasparM45B (239)21:10+8:427:33

Kymin Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hannu VuorinenM55B (232)13:264:47

Lagan Valley Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Michael BurtonM55A (234)13:35+0:484:31
49Connie McNameeW65C (221)30:04+16:5817:10

Lahden Suunnistajat 37

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Veijo TahvanainenM80B (129)14:13+2:2011:22
8Markku SaloM75B (233)14:06+3:048:17
9Esko RantaM80B (129)14:34+2:4111:39
15Hannu SaloM65D (226)14:47+3:266:52
18Anna Lea RantalainenW50A (242)15:44+2:335:46
20Kirsi KoivuniemiW45A (144)17:54+4:135:52
37Tomi LehmusvuoriM40A (169)17:36+3:354:43
38Yrjoe TolvanenM60D (207)22:57+9:439:00
73Risto AnjalaM75A (241)22:37+10:5012:03
Jukka LuukkoM75B (233)mispunched

Lahden Tyovaen Hiihtajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
43Aarne MorskyM65D (226)18:23+7:028:33
43Raija MalmW65C (221)27:55+14:4915:57

Laholms IF OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Britt Marie MagnussonW65A (238)15:14+3:397:20

Laihian Luja

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Unto NyystilaM95A (2)43:5942:54
31Jukka NyystilaM65B (248)16:02+1:306:45
42Lasse KalliomaaM65B (248)16:31+1:596:57
53Pekka PatanaM55B (232)16:10+2:445:46

Lakeland Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Graham PattenM55A (234)12:48+0:014:16
7Roger SmithM70D (239)14:00+2:537:05
14Louise DunnW55A (239)14:52+1:585:46
25Ann SmithW70A (239)15:43+3:508:58
30Richard TileyM60B (236)16:47+2:496:09
48Graham CapperM60A (238)17:35+2:565:45
Steve BrockbankM70E (164)did not start

Langhundra IF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Conny ForsbergM50A (236)13:42+0:404:10
17John SolbreckM45B (239)13:34+1:064:50
72Birgitta KlangW70B (234)26:01+13:3115:46

Lansi Rajan Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Esko UddM65C (232)15:50+3:507:06

Lapin Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Antti TepsaM55B (232)15:34+2:085:33

Lappeen Riento

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
67Esko KiloM75A (241)20:57+9:1011:10
Maria SalmiW40A (128)mispunched

Lardal OL

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Thorunn OvesenW70C (89)did not start

Larvik OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Per Oeysten AndersenM75B (233)13:37+2:358:00
6Gerd LangsethW70B (234)15:23+2:539:19
12Rolf GjolbergM70D (239)14:41+3:347:26
15Randi Kristin NaerumW65A (238)14:47+3:127:07
26Einar DrengM70E (164)18:46+8:219:52
39Kari BergW65C (221)26:35+13:2915:11

Latvia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Girts MamisM60A (238)16:12+1:335:18
37Rodrigo SlavinsM75A (241)16:35+4:488:50

Laxa OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
51Johan OskarssonM55A (234)14:53+2:064:57

LBV Phoenix Luebeck

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Carsten RipkeM40B (127)mispunched

Learnjoy Sports

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Dong ZhaoM50C (195)16:45+5:306:26
65Xiaoping TanM45B (239)17:17+4:496:10

Legenda

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Kirill KudriavtsevM45A (243)15:36+2:174:33
23Julia BolshakovaW35A (89)17:40+3:215:23
48Alexey ZhestovskyM50B (232)16:42+3:175:48

Leksands OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Gunilla LarfarsW60B (236)14:45+0:436:51
47Jan LarfarsM65A (239)13:51+2:215:57

Leppavaaran Sisu

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Jukka KarvonenM60D (207)15:36+2:226:07
30Mauri TolvanenM70B (245)14:13+1:466:36
61Iris KarvonenW60B (236)17:24+3:228:05

Lerums SOK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Kent ErikssonM65D (226)did not start

Lierbygda Orienteringslag

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Helga HaverstadW60A (237)15:27+1:356:14
55Ingemar Jansson HaverstadM60A (238)17:57+3:185:53

Lillehammer OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
39Berit Louise EskerudW70B (234)19:44+7:1411:57
47Jon Vegard LundeM75C (182)27:27+15:4716:38

Lillomarka OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Hallvard FjaerM55B (232)14:38+1:125:13
19Vidar BenjaminsenM55A (234)13:53+1:064:37
55Arne DybdahlM50A (236)15:48+2:464:49
Svein NygaardM50A (236)mispunched

Lindebygdens OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
33Roland NordM75B (233)16:27+5:259:40
48Ethel NordW75A (162)21:07+9:5213:37
Asta SjoebergW80A (71)did not start

Linkopings OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Maria OlofssonW50B (251)14:485:48
9Jesper JohanssonM50B (232)14:31+1:065:02
23Lotta GranholmW75A (162)15:02+3:479:41
39Goran HektorM80A (166)18:53+7:5812:10
Christian EnbergM40A (169)mispunched

Liperin Taimi Suunnistus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Hellevi HaaralaW70B (234)18:22+5:5211:07
32Risto KarjalainenM45B (239)14:30+2:025:10
34Vesa HaaralaM70C (243)16:09+3:027:30
35Taisto VinniM75C (182)21:07+9:2712:47

Ljusdals OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
74Maria FernmalmW50A (242)20:06+6:557:22

LKO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31Zbigniew HornikM60C (236)15:52+3:286:49

Loimaan Jankko

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Harri KuosaM70E (164)15:28+5:038:08
29Aune HongistoW65C (221)23:34+10:2813:28
69Erkki KallioM70A (248)17:59+5:527:54
74Heimo HongistoM70B (245)21:02+8:359:46

London Orienteering Klubb

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
40Charles SpenceM60B (236)16:58+3:006:13
41Marion ShipmanW55C (152)24:01+12:1511:51
66Dmitry UshakovM45A (243)17:56+4:375:14

LOSIny53

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Anna OrlovaW40B (107)16:10+2:036:40
31Davydova IuliiaW45B (136)21:27+7:289:01
45Elena OrlovaW65C (221)28:09+15:0316:05

Loten OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sigurd DaehliM65A (239)11:304:56
29Kristian StorsveenM55C (235)16:13+2:326:14
40Lis DaehliW60A (237)16:35+2:436:42
41Eli StensliW45B (136)25:26+11:2710:42

Lounais Hameen Rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31Susanna RokkaW50A (242)16:45+3:346:08
35Timo RokkaM50C (195)17:26+6:116:42

LSF Pronoking Team

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Tarmo KuubM40B (127)14:58+1:455:12
16Aivar MeindokM55C (235)15:45+2:046:03
Liina SumbergW40B (107)mispunched

Lunds OK

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Margareta SjoebergW70C (89)14:54+0:0610:06
3Emelie EklofW35A (89)14:53+0:344:32
4Sara Snogerup LinseW55A (239)13:30+0:365:14
7Fredrik HugossonM45B (239)13:01+0:334:38
7Lotta LinseforsW60A (237)14:27+0:355:50
10Anders GrundbergM60D (207)15:18+2:046:00
11Ingemar SvenssonM75B (233)14:30+3:288:31
11Pesho HedbergM55A (234)13:35+0:484:31
27Aasa EricssonW45A (144)19:07+5:266:16
31Patrick AdlercreutzM60B (236)16:48+2:506:09
35Kristina SpangbergW50A (242)16:51+3:406:11
38Lars EdenbrandtM60B (236)16:57+2:596:13
40Sedney HugossonM80B (129)35:21+23:2828:16
49Christine EdenbrandtW60C (208)22:34+10:3911:08
53Mikael NilssonM40A (169)18:59+4:585:05
57Jens SorvikM45A (243)17:24+4:055:04
60Anders EricssonM50A (236)15:59+2:574:52
63Ingela AnderssonW55A (239)17:05+4:116:38
Barbro HugossonW80B (56)mispunched
Johan GustafsonM40B (127)mispunched
Claes LinseforsM60D (207)did not start
Kyrre ThalbergM60D (207)did not start

Lyngby OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
73Henrik HansenM55A (234)16:01+3:145:20

Lynx

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Elli VirtaW40A (128)14:17+1:104:29
4Beatrice MalmstenW65B (234)15:20+0:538:10
6Tiina LeskinenW60C (208)14:34+2:397:11
9AnneMari LeskinenW35A (89)15:48+1:294:49
10Maarit RitakallioW55B (239)17:08+3:436:55
13Aleksi LeskinenM35A (136)16:06+1:424:07
17Anna OjapaloW35A (89)16:43+2:245:06
22Nina Ljungqvist SarparantaW55A (239)15:19+2:255:56
35Simo SukselainenM50A (236)14:49+1:474:31
35Liisa SundbergW70B (234)19:22+6:5211:44
36Timo RitakallioM55C (235)16:39+2:586:24
43Pekka LeskinenM60D (207)25:00+11:469:48
59Mikko KuusinenM55A (234)15:15+2:285:05
84Leena MyllysW50B (251)25:07+10:199:50

Lytkarino

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Igor GeichenkoM80B (129)15:54+4:0112:43
27Anatoliy ChudakovM60D (207)19:38+6:247:41
29Olga ChudakovaW65C (221)23:34+10:2813:28
35Galina SuchilovaW60C (208)19:16+7:219:30
48Yury PerelyaevM65B (248)16:46+2:147:03
51Zinaida LoikaW70B (234)21:44+9:1413:10
61Vladimir VasilyevM70A (248)15:51+3:446:58
70Valentina VasilyevaW65B (234)24:55+10:2813:17

Maaren OK

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Unni BoehlerengenW80A (71)14:25+2:3610:29
20Kjersti Holt HanssenW50A (242)16:02+2:515:53
21Stein TurtumoygardM65C (232)16:12+4:127:16
22Morten KarlsenM55C (235)15:59+2:186:08
43Per Hermann KroegerM60C (236)16:25+4:017:03
44Inger HalckW70B (234)20:29+7:5912:24
45Aase Tove GoldenW75A (162)20:38+9:2313:18
59Grete BerntsenW55B (239)20:23+6:588:14
76Morten DueM60B (236)19:41+5:437:13
Gro Hege LudvigsenW55B (239)mispunched

Maarian Mahti

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Markku MantyM55D (118)12:58+0:545:20
9Pirkko KalliolaW65A (238)14:23+2:486:55
16Juhani JokinenM75B (233)14:44+3:428:40
19Rauno HedenstromM70C (243)15:19+2:127:07
28Erkki MattilaM70E (164)18:57+8:329:58
77Pirjo KurppaW70A (239)32:36+20:4318:37

Malarruta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Carlos RolM35B (117)13:08+1:084:22

Malilla OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
42Leif AxelssonM70A (248)15:05+2:586:37
42Daniel AxelssonM40B (127)19:38+6:256:49
63Jan Ulf KarlssonM70D (239)20:22+9:1510:18
Lennart EklundM60D (207)did not start

Malmo OK

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jonathan GunnarssonM35B (117)12:004:00
3Hakan BrostM75C (182)13:49+2:098:22
9Emanuel StridM35B (117)13:54+1:544:38
19Arne GustafssonM80A (166)14:33+3:389:23
21Bo BulowM70E (164)17:41+7:169:18
35Ingemar TuressonM80B (129)24:16+12:2319:24
36Magnus JonassonM45B (239)14:38+2:105:13
38Karl UtterbackM35B (117)18:07+6:076:02
39Linus MalmstenM40A (169)17:43+3:424:45
46Mats HakanssonM70B (245)15:10+2:437:03
Ingela LevinssonW45A (144)mispunched
Haakan NilssonM70B (245)mispunched
Staffan AhltinM50C (195)did not start

Malungs OK Skogsmardarna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Lars GunnarssonM50B (232)mispunched

Malvik il

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Eigil SoerliM75A (241)17:17+5:309:13
49Kjellrun SporildW60A (237)16:56+3:046:50
66Hilde ForbordW50A (242)18:51+5:406:55
Roar ForbordM75C (182)mispunched

Manchester and District Orienteering Club

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Heather FellbaumW55B (239)13:255:25
9David MawdsleyM75B (233)14:15+3:138:22
13Julie BrookW70B (234)16:51+4:2110:12
13Andrew GregoryM80B (129)15:07+3:1412:05
16Sue BirkinshawW80A (71)20:09+8:2014:39
19Margaret GregoryW80A (71)21:41+9:5215:46
24Doug EdwardsM70E (164)18:33+8:089:45
31Steve FellbaumM55C (235)16:24+2:436:18
41Vicky ThorntonW55A (239)15:56+3:026:11
43John BrittonM65A (239)13:43+2:135:53
43Chris RostronM70B (245)15:03+2:367:00
53Ian WatsonM70B (245)15:39+3:127:16

Mantsalan Urheilijat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Arto NummelaM55B (232)14:19+0:535:06
59Jarmo AntikainenM55B (232)16:30+3:045:53

Mar orienteering club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Roger CoombsM60D (207)13:19+0:055:13
77Trish CoombsW60A (237)20:48+6:568:24

Mariager Fjord OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Vagn LidegaardM80A (166)24:15+13:2015:38

Maribo OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Pia KadziolaW55A (239)15:34+2:406:02

Mariestads FK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
33Anne Catrine PerssonW75A (162)16:24+5:0910:34
37Birgit KarlssonW75B (127)30:59+19:0524:47
38Kjell PerssonM80A (166)18:09+7:1411:42
40Monica LoofW65C (221)26:46+13:4015:17
49Hans Goesta BernhardM70A (248)15:16+3:096:42
59Hakan LoofM65C (232)19:22+7:228:42

Markaryds FK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Helen AndertoftW75A (162)12:44+1:298:12
46Ann Sofie BrinkW50A (242)17:24+4:136:23

Markbygdens OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
70Leila LjunggrenW55B (239)22:00+8:358:53

Masters Orienteering Hunedoara

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
33Natalia DeconescuW60A (237)16:06+2:146:30

Medeina OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Arturas VaitiekusM45B (239)13:26+0:584:47
41Remigijus PociusM65A (239)13:34+2:045:50
53Jonas Gediminas GvildysM55A (234)14:56+2:094:58
56Virginija GvildieneW60A (237)17:39+3:477:07
59Daiva ZiaukieneW55A (239)16:47+3:536:31

Melbourne Forest Racers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Natasha KeyW45A (144)13:414:29
10Warren KeyM55A (234)13:32+0:454:30

Meridians OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Agris PeipinsM35A (136)17:05+2:414:22

Mesikammenet

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36Pekka SiirilaM50C (195)17:27+6:126:42

Mile Sport SPb

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Konstantin PigarevM50C (195)16:58+5:436:31
36Galina PigarevaW50B (251)18:40+3:527:19

Military team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Hennie KennisM55B (232)15:17+1:515:27

MLOK Marianske Lazne

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
59Jan SklenarM75B (233)18:28+7:2610:51
69Jan FisakM70C (243)20:30+7:239:32

Modum OL

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Jens KoplandM55B (232)14:58+1:325:20
25Anita SjaavikW60C (208)17:37+5:428:41
37Jorgen MartenssonM55A (234)14:24+1:374:48
41Sirpa LiljaW60A (237)16:38+2:466:43
43Baard StangM70C (243)16:54+3:477:51
43Marta StangW70B (234)20:20+7:5012:19
47Leif ErikssonM55B (232)15:50+2:245:39

Mole Valley

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
46Tony BurtonM50A (236)15:17+2:154:40
49Mike BoltonM65C (232)18:17+6:178:13

Mona OK

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Janis NagelisM55C (235)14:59+1:185:45
6Ivars PucensM60D (207)14:08+0:545:32
11Atis ZarinsM50C (195)15:23+4:085:55
24Velga ZalaiskalnaW55B (239)18:07+4:427:19