International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W75A

1 550 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Torid KvaalFreidigNorway11:15
2Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland12:17+1:02
3Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany12:28+1:13
4Helen AndertoftMarkaryds FKSweden12:44+1:29
5Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden13:01+1:46
6Birgitta ThunellIFK Lidingo SOKSweden13:02+1:47
7Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden13:13+1:58
8Judith GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:39+2:24
9Ann IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralia13:49+2:34
10Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden13:54+2:39
11Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federation13:56+2:41
12Astri RogstadFossum IFNorway14:12+2:57
13Annelise HansenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark14:22+3:07
14Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland14:23+3:08
15Birgitta StenstromVanersborgs SKSweden14:31+3:16
16Ulrike RoderHSV RiedAustria14:39+3:24
17Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway14:40+3:25
18Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland14:47+3:32
19Ingrid WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany14:55+3:40
20Unni DrageHaugerud IFNorway14:56+3:41
21Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden14:58+3:43
22Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland15:01+3:46
23Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden15:02+3:47
24Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic15:07+3:52
25Elli PelkonenKeski Karjalan RastiFinland15:11+3:56
26Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia15:26+4:11
27Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia15:50+4:35
28Hilary SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain15:51+4:36
28Kirsten TruelsenBallerup OKDenmark15:51+4:36
28Gudrun BromanGoteborg Majorna OKSweden15:51+4:36
31Siv AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden15:53+4:38
32Valerie RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand16:19+5:04
33Anne Catrine PerssonMariestads FKSweden16:24+5:09
34Britt Ingegerd Maria Foster SchadRingsjo OKSweden16:31+5:16
35Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorway16:46+5:31
36Ingrid GrosseUSV TU DresdenGermany16:55+5:40
37Helene CardellTimra SOKSweden17:04+5:49
38Pat HartSarumGreat Britain17:10+5:55
39Valentina ZhukovaRus veteranRussian Federation17:28+6:13
40Maie AbramOK IlvesEstonia18:37+7:22
41Ilse EulitzOLV WeimarGermany18:39+7:24
42Nina RodnynskayaKrasnogorskRussian Federation19:00+7:45
43Eva AaldeFreidigNorway19:48+8:33
44Odbjoerg NordengRudsbygd ILNorway19:59+8:44
45Aase Tove GoldenMaaren OKNorway20:38+9:23
46Ann Marie BirgerssonForserums SOKSweden20:50+9:35
47Siv HasselgrundBjursas OKSweden20:56+9:41
48Ethel NordLindebygdens OKSweden21:07+9:52
49Elena KrylatykhMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation22:35+11:20
50Astrid Reppesgaard LieHedrum OLNorway23:37+12:22
51Valentina SeliakhinaRus veteranRussian Federation24:07+12:52
52Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden26:52+15:37
53Inger Johanne RoehjellByasen ILNorway29:47+18:32
Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org