International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65A

2 075 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Unni Strand KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway11:35
2Maria NordwallOK KolmardenSweden12:43+1:08
3Christine KiddierBorder LinersGreat Britain13:05+1:30
4Silvia BaumannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:26+1:51
5Ingrid E StromRonneby OKSweden14:07+2:32
6Gunilla BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland14:18+2:43
7Lieve GeensTrolBelgium14:20+2:45
8Monica RoelingKOVZNetherlands14:22+2:47
9Pirkko KalliolaMaarian MahtiFinland14:23+2:48
10Sarah BrownSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain14:32+2:57
11Eva TykessonRavetofta OKSweden14:36+3:01
12Maire LimbergRakvere OKEstonia14:37+3:02
13Irina SmirnovaEcran SPbRussian Federation14:41+3:06
14Linda VerdeIF SturlaNorway14:45+3:10
15Randi Kristin NaerumLarvik OKNorway14:47+3:12
15Arja NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland14:47+3:12
17Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian Federation14:49+3:14
18Irmeli SaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland14:58+3:23
19Inara GipsleThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:01+3:26
19Annemarie HolmstromGustavsbergs OKSweden15:01+3:26
21Janice NisbetEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:06+3:31
22Miriam RosenSROCGreat Britain15:11+3:36
23Britt Marie MagnussonLaholms IF OKSweden15:14+3:39
24Anna Karin JohanssonVandrarringenSweden15:20+3:45
25Elin Holm JensenHorsens OKDenmark15:21+3:46
26Svatava NovakovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic15:31+3:56
27Christina HjertsonOK LinneSweden15:44+4:09
27Lena SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden15:44+4:09
29Margaretha SvenssonOK Vilse 87Sweden15:51+4:16
30Gunnel ManssonOK Vilse 87Sweden15:55+4:20
31Eija TikkaRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland16:12+4:37
32Alison RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralia16:13+4:38
32Margareta JohanssonHalmstad OKSweden16:13+4:38
34Judith HoltDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:25+4:50
35Irene DanielssonPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden16:26+4:51
36Vivien MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:31+4:56
37Susanne FrutigULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland16:32+4:57
38Gun MillingerVasteras SOKSweden16:34+4:59
38Laimute KeinieneDevyni OSKLithuania16:34+4:59
40Pia GadeViborg OKDenmark16:37+5:02
41Lynne WalkerBadenoch and Strathspey OCGreat Britain16:44+5:09
42Merete Ravnshoej AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmark16:46+5:11
43Janet TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States16:51+5:16
44Elizabeth BorchorstRold Skov OKDenmark16:53+5:18
44Berit HegdalBergens TFNorway16:53+5:18
46Lisbeth HornellDomnarvets GoIFSweden16:58+5:23
47Valentina KostylevaRus veteranRussian Federation16:59+5:24
48Asa StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden17:04+5:29
49Paivi AhonenKarkkiRastiFinland17:07+5:32
50Hille TasaSK Saue TammedEstonia17:09+5:34
51Inger GlansOK TorfinnSweden17:21+5:46
52Ann Marie Rees AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden17:23+5:48
53Lisbet NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmark17:27+5:52
53Hilkka LankiaTampereen PyrintoFinland17:27+5:52
55Liz DrewEborienteersGreat Britain17:28+5:53
56Nadiia SerdiukCenturionUkraine17:43+6:08
56Hely SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland17:43+6:08
58Kirsten BobachAalborg OKDenmark17:48+6:13
59Jitka StablovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:51+6:16
59Ulla GummesonVasby OKSweden17:51+6:16
61Kaija TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:52+6:17
62Live YtrehusRingerike OLNorway17:53+6:18
63Gunvor ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden18:14+6:39
64Anne StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland18:28+6:53
65Maria BranderOL Regio WilSwitzerland18:48+7:13
66Bigge BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden18:55+7:20
67Niina KarnitSRDEstonia19:12+7:37
68Kristin JohanssonKarlskrona SOKSweden19:31+7:56
69Marit Kamstrup TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway19:38+8:03
70Vlada ZvirbuleKO OKLatvia19:49+8:14
71Esther MuggliOLG KakowaSwitzerland19:58+8:23
71Kirsti LaukkanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland19:58+8:23
73Julie AstinWessexGreat Britain20:00+8:25
74Lena NorrmanIS KullenSweden20:02+8:27
75Tamara BortnovskayaMysl MoscowRussian Federation20:09+8:34
76Eva TvrdkovaOOB TurnovCzech Republic21:14+9:39
77Herdis AlvheimFana ILNorway21:47+10:12
78Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark22:52+11:17
79Leili PransOK IlvesEstonia23:30+11:55
Magda HorvathTipo Tajfuto es Kornyezetvedo EgyesuletHungarymispunched
Arja PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org