International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W55A

2 575 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Laila HoglundFK HerkulesSweden12:54
2Jana SmutnaOOB VamberkCzech Republic12:55+0:01
3Veronique GuinotTalant Sport OrientationFrance13:10+0:16
4Sara Snogerup LinseLunds OKSweden13:30+0:36
5Airi AlnekOK VoruEstonia13:47+0:53
6Anne NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:10+1:16
7Hazel DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain14:13+1:19
8Pirjo KauriaOlavin RastiFinland14:16+1:22
9Monika AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland14:22+1:28
10Olena RudakovaOC MASTERUkraine14:26+1:32
11Renate LienhartULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:31+1:37
12Britta Ank PedersenHorsens OKDenmark14:32+1:38
13Ildiko MatyasPVMHungary14:46+1:52
14Louise DunnLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:52+1:58
14Marika KirsspuuTA OKEstonia14:52+1:58
16Alice BedwellSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain15:05+2:11
17Lindsey KnoxRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain15:06+2:12
18Lucia AagaardHerning OKDenmark15:07+2:13
19Terhi RajamakiKangasala SKFinland15:10+2:16
20Tamara DenysenkoHana OrienteeringUkraine15:11+2:17
21Anne Solheim HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway15:12+2:18
22Breum RitaPI CopenhagenDenmark15:19+2:25
22Nina Ljungqvist SarparantaLynxFinland15:19+2:25
24MARJE VIIRMANNHarju KEK RSKEstonia15:20+2:26
25Mette FilskovOK SoroDenmark15:21+2:27
26Heike GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland15:31+2:37
27Pia KadziolaMaribo OKDenmark15:34+2:40
28Runa SkyttersaeterHeming orienteringNorway15:36+2:42
28Svatava VoltrovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic15:36+2:42
30Linda VerbrakenBelgiumBelgium15:37+2:43
31Lena RunessonOK VivillSweden15:39+2:45
31Silvia Zemp CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:39+2:45
33Kersti EhalaJOKAEstonia15:41+2:47
33Birgitte Birck FrederiksenAlleroed OKDenmark15:41+2:47
35Sabine JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany15:43+2:49
36Ingrid KensbyOK TyrSweden15:46+2:52
36Britt Mari StensssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden15:46+2:52
38Christina BirathStenungsunds OKSweden15:48+2:54
39Marianne HanssonBredareds IFSweden15:51+2:57
40Andrea WyssOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland15:54+3:00
41Vicky ThorntonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:56+3:02
42Annette BondeBallerup OKDenmark15:57+3:03
43Kaethi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland16:03+3:09
44Kerstin OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden16:11+3:17
44Ann Karin TjorhomGanddal ILNorway16:11+3:17
46Regina NeukomOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland16:14+3:20
47Ragnhild HaldKristiansand OKNorway16:16+3:22
47Dilya BayburinaUfa UnitedRussian Federation16:16+3:22
49Annika LundstromVasby OKSweden16:18+3:24
49Tuula LalloOK TrianFinland16:18+3:24
51Christine JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland16:25+3:31
52Maria WidmarkIF HagenSweden16:26+3:32
52Annika ArdellOK RodhenSweden16:26+3:32
54Lena KorchakCOBFSweden16:33+3:39
55Tina HagardRavetofta OKSweden16:34+3:40
55Rita LinkoEspoon SuuntaFinland16:34+3:40
57Tuula SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland16:39+3:45
58Ewa RoosHelsingborgs SOKSweden16:45+3:51
59Daiva ZiaukieneMedeina OKLithuania16:47+3:53
60Kate NielsenOK SnabDenmark16:48+3:54
61Kirsti SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland16:51+3:57
62Riitta HakkarainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland16:53+3:59
63Ingela AnderssonLunds OKSweden17:05+4:11
63Agneta FriesUmea OKSweden17:05+4:11
65Tuulikki SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:37+4:43
66Irina ZachuniaevaRus veteranRussian Federation17:43+4:49
66Solveig SikkelandIL TyrvingNorway17:43+4:49
68Eva SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden17:49+4:55
68Gitte IsenHerning OKDenmark17:49+4:55
68Carina Berger SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden17:49+4:55
71Susan CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain18:01+5:07
72Maria LannevallOK RoslagenSweden18:37+5:43
73Christina SternerTockarps IKSweden18:40+5:46
74Sari JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland19:02+6:08
75Bente LineIndre Ostfold OKNorway19:45+6:51
76Terttu JalantoKangasala SKFinland20:11+7:17
77Joli WehrliSwiss O ToursSwitzerland20:50+7:56
78Kati NemethStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden23:04+10:10
79Tiri RebaardSandefjord OKNorway34:14+21:20
Tone HollowellOK TyrSwedenmispunched
Anne Elisabeth RamtvedtSarpsborg OLNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org