International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W45B

2 375 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Gisela LindFK HerkulesSweden13:59
2Anneli AasOK TONEstonia15:46+1:47
3Elena LukashovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation16:03+2:04
4Terhi LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland16:05+2:06
4Anniina HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland16:05+2:06
6Tatiana SimanovaTeam SpiritRussian Federation16:19+2:20
7Tone Cecilie NystroemStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway16:24+2:25
8Ebinger MonikaKFKI BUDAPESTHungary16:31+2:32
9Ingrid KamingerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria16:38+2:39
10Maari IdnurmSK Aasa 5Estonia16:45+2:46
11Cristina Bozzolo RenASCO LuganoSwitzerland16:47+2:48
12Sari TupitsaRasti E4Finland16:58+2:59
13Janine DuennerOLG ZurichSwitzerland17:03+3:04
14Berit AhlmannOK SoroDenmark17:07+3:08
15Katja NokkaRasti 88Finland17:12+3:13
16Marcela KonecnaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic17:19+3:20
17Tone Soelie LysnesHedrum OLNorway17:20+3:21
18Mette Moeller NielsenAKIFDenmark17:32+3:33
19Brigida Cuenca AdanCOMASpain17:50+3:51
20Stephanie RossOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States18:26+4:27
21Ella ShvedSRDEstonia18:29+4:30
22Alena NechutovaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic18:58+4:59
23Lesley WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain18:59+5:00
24Doris NesitkaWATAustria19:09+5:10
25Cathrine PalmgrenKolbotn og SkimtNorway19:31+5:32
26B Brooke MannRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States19:35+5:36
26Elin BordoyHedrum OLNorway19:35+5:36
28Galyna KulikovaSILINGermany20:24+6:25
29Marianne MerimaekiKeihasFinland20:48+6:49
30Volha AliakseyevaOC BNTUBelarus20:58+6:59
31Davydova IuliiaLOSIny53Russian Federation21:27+7:28
32Eva TloustovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic21:33+7:34
33Lea LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland21:52+7:53
34Sandra DornstauderHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria21:59+8:00
35Margrethe RoalsoSandnes ILNorway22:11+8:12
36Edina SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary22:39+8:40
37Gabina KamirovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic22:58+8:59
38Natalia RakhmaninaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation23:24+9:25
39Sibel SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey24:24+10:25
40Valerie PatersonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain25:10+11:11
41Eli StensliLoten OLNorway25:26+11:27
42Anna MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation27:12+13:13
43Anu KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland27:55+13:56
44Tonje PalmgrenNo club membershipNorway28:05+14:06
45Inger BondingOK GormDenmark30:10+16:11
46MARGE REHEPAPPHarju KEK RSKEstonia34:19+20:20
47Jaana ShvedSRDEstonia34:25+20:26
48Ingrid RohacovaATU KosiceSlovakia35:18+21:19
Urszula TrykozkoStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPolanddid not start
Ane Timenes LaugenOK LinneSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org