International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W45A

3 050 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia13:41
2Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia15:23+1:42
3Silvia ChupekovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia15:51+2:10
4Mariann ScheiTIF VikingNorway15:58+2:17
5Kristina BringezuOLV PotsdamGermany15:59+2:18
6Camilla Rath NielsenPI CopenhagenDenmark16:16+2:35
7Heidi Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark16:24+2:43
8Barbara KastnerNaturfreunde WienAustria16:34+2:53
9Hanka StraubeSV LengefeldGermany16:37+2:56
10Ingrid AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria16:57+3:16
11Charlotte FlansbjerOK DjerfSweden17:03+3:22
12Helga BertoldiOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItaly17:08+3:27
13Signe RaidmetsOK TONEstonia17:15+3:34
14Sher DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain17:23+3:42
15Nina MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland17:24+3:43
16Heidi SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:25+3:44
17Amanda CrawshawAAOCGreat Britain17:39+3:58
18Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland17:40+3:59
19Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains OrienteersNew Zealand17:46+4:05
20Kirsi KoivuniemiLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland17:54+4:13
21Kristyna SkyvovaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic17:57+4:16
22Triina Britt PredenSK Aasa 5Estonia18:11+4:30
23Olga KulikNemiga NordBelarus18:32+4:51
24Milda OhlckersIL TyrvingNorway18:34+4:53
25Anette LarssonOK TorSweden18:51+5:10
26AnneLy ViikmaaOK WestEstonia19:06+5:25
27Aasa EricssonLunds OKSweden19:07+5:26
28Erika JoonasOK VoruEstonia19:18+5:37
29Evi DreseOLV UslarGermany19:28+5:47
30Heli MurtoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland19:34+5:53
31Outi ReitmaaHiidenkiertajatFinland19:36+5:55
32Siiri VallnerSK Aasa 5Estonia19:38+5:57
33Beccy OsbornForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain19:48+6:07
34Marit EithunNittedal OLNorway19:50+6:09
35Caroline KnollBielefelder TGGermany19:57+6:16
36Maria BrostromOK DenselnSweden19:59+6:18
37Eva KailbauerOC FuerstenfeldAustria20:03+6:22
38Guro HarstadNo club membershipNorway20:08+6:27
38Olga VolkhinaEkaterinburgRussian Federation20:08+6:27
40Inger Marie Broers DamsgaardHisoy OKNorway20:16+6:35
41Stephanie VarronAS IGNFrance20:26+6:45
42Margit BlehnerOK WestEstonia20:34+6:53
43Iva KasparovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic20:43+7:02
44Christine LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland20:44+7:03
45Tatiana LiabzinaKrasnoyarskRussian Federation21:11+7:30
46Katarina OlssonOK TorSweden21:24+7:43
47Zuzana PostulkovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia21:26+7:45
48Florence BestelCOLEFrance22:07+8:26
49Nadine PereiraBONOFrance22:18+8:37
50Natalia KunitskayaTitan OKRussian Federation22:55+9:14
51Minna PiitulainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland29:01+15:20
Ingela LevinssonMalmo OKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org