International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70B

2 150 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway12:27
2Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrance12:44+0:17
3Ernst TrunzOL AmriswilSwitzerland12:46+0:19
4Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrance12:58+0:31
5Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:01+0:34
6David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited States13:07+0:40
7Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia13:12+0:45
8Bo TuressonIFK SavsjoSweden13:15+0:48
8Stig OvelandValbo AIFSweden13:15+0:48
10Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland13:19+0:52
11Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia13:23+0:56
12Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerland13:24+0:57
13Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway13:26+0:59
14Georg LEUMANNOL AmriswilSwitzerland13:29+1:02
15Ales ChmelikHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:32+1:05
16Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSweden13:35+1:08
17Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia13:41+1:14
18Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway13:44+1:17
19Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway13:48+1:21
20Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federation13:49+1:22
21Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden13:52+1:25
22Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerland13:57+1:30
23Mike IntgroenKOVZNetherlands13:58+1:31
24Leonid SeliakhinRus veteranRussian Federation14:03+1:36
25Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway14:04+1:37
26Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSweden14:05+1:38
26Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland14:05+1:38
26Svein GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway14:05+1:38
26Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance14:05+1:38
30Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland14:13+1:46
31Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland14:16+1:49
32Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland14:22+1:55
33Geoffrey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain14:23+1:56
34Ove OslandBergens TFNorway14:24+1:57
35Trond FeiringHamar OKNorway14:27+2:00
36Derek GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain14:31+2:04
37Frants NielsenHerning OKDenmark14:35+2:08
38Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralia14:45+2:18
39Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersAustralia14:52+2:25
40Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway14:53+2:26
41Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway14:54+2:27
42Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic15:02+2:35
43Chris RostronManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:03+2:36
44Per Aaes ChristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark15:09+2:42
44Osamu MiyabayashiNTA O TourJapan15:09+2:42
46Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSweden15:10+2:43
47LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSweden15:14+2:47
48Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland15:23+2:56
49Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSweden15:29+3:02
50Mans AkerblomGIFFinland15:35+3:08
51Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden15:36+3:09
52Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway15:38+3:11
53Ian WatsonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:39+3:12
54Jos ThyshamokBelgium15:47+3:20
55Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway15:48+3:21
56Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden15:59+3:32
57Rex BleakmanDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:00+3:33
58Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republic16:01+3:34
59Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway16:02+3:35
59Bengt StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden16:02+3:35
61Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland16:09+3:42
62Pertti MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:20+3:53
63Svenake KarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden16:42+4:15
64Roland NilssonSOK ViljanSweden16:56+4:29
65Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorway17:09+4:42
66Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden17:16+4:49
66Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland17:16+4:49
68Nils Olav VennevikFreidigNorway17:17+4:50
69Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorway17:19+4:52
70Karsten FunderFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark17:38+5:11
71Mats KlingvallUmea OKSweden17:42+5:15
72Jan Olof WahlbergIBM KlubbenSweden17:56+5:29
73Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden17:58+5:31
74Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland21:02+8:35
75Jerry MartinssonOK MotalaSweden21:12+8:45
76Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland21:26+8:59
Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorwaymispunched
Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorwaymispunched
Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinlandmispunched
Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org