International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65A

2 325 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway11:30
2Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:36+0:06
3Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:37+0:07
4Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway11:48+0:18
5Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland12:05+0:35
6Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark12:07+0:37
7Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine12:11+0:41
8Roger HendrickxKOLBelgium12:13+0:43
9Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:15+0:45
10Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden12:18+0:48
11Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:28+0:58
12Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland12:33+1:03
13Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerland12:36+1:06
14Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:40+1:10
15Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland12:43+1:13
16Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:49+1:19
16Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden12:49+1:19
18Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden12:52+1:22
18Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:52+1:22
20Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain12:58+1:28
20Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland12:58+1:28
22Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:01+1:31
23Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland13:03+1:33
24Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation13:05+1:35
25Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain13:08+1:38
26Torben KruseSvendborg OKDenmark13:11+1:41
27Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmark13:13+1:43
28Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway13:15+1:45
28Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden13:15+1:45
30Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden13:16+1:46
31Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark13:17+1:47
31David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain13:17+1:47
33Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federation13:26+1:56
34Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain13:27+1:57
35Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway13:28+1:58
36Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermany13:29+1:59
37Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland13:30+2:00
37Oivind FadumSande SKNorway13:30+2:00
39Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway13:32+2:02
40Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden13:33+2:03
41Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania13:34+2:04
42Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSweden13:42+2:12
43John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:43+2:13
44Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland13:44+2:14
45Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmark13:47+2:17
46Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSweden13:49+2:19
47Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSweden13:51+2:21
48Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway13:53+2:23
49Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia14:01+2:31
49Rein UntOK TONEstonia14:01+2:31
51Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany14:03+2:33
51Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland14:03+2:33
51Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden14:03+2:33
54Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmark14:04+2:34
55Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland14:13+2:43
56Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States14:15+2:45
57Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic14:16+2:46
58Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland14:23+2:53
59Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway14:26+2:56
60Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland14:27+2:57
61Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:28+2:58
62Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland14:34+3:04
63Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden14:41+3:11
64Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain14:43+3:13
65Goran LarssonSala OKSweden14:53+3:23
66Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden14:57+3:27
67Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany14:58+3:28
68Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland15:00+3:30
69Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway15:16+3:46
70Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic15:22+3:52
71Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia15:43+4:13
72Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinland15:51+4:21
73Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia15:58+4:28
74Bo DavidssonSolna OKSweden17:00+5:30
75Pierre DayonBROSFrance17:32+6:02
76Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmark18:52+7:22
77Mati PiltOK WestEstonia23:11+11:41
Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuaniamispunched
Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org