International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55D

2 425 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:04
2Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinland12:58+0:54
3Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark13:05+1:01
4Rune ErdalSamnangerNorway13:25+1:21
5Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsrael13:41+1:37
6Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia14:06+2:02
7Soeren KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark14:12+2:08
8Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain14:27+2:23
9Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus14:59+2:55
10Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden15:08+3:04
11Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerland15:42+3:38
12Oistein BoeFana ILNorway16:28+4:24
13Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSweden17:02+4:58Download route in GPX format
14Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden17:19+5:15
14Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSweden17:19+5:15
16Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmark17:26+5:22
17Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria17:28+5:24
18Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal17:38+5:34
19Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmark17:44+5:40
20Jose PiresCPOCPortugal18:49+6:45
21Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden19:04+7:00
22Mark ReisenIF HagenSweden20:10+8:06
23Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland21:21+9:17
24Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation21:54+9:50
25Lars HumleAKIFDenmark23:01+10:57
26Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden55:56+43:52
Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republicmispunched
Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandmispunched
Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakiamispunched
Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgariadid not start
Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start
Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgiumdid not start
Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermanydid not start
Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmarkdid not start
Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Hanspeter SchenkthurgorientaSwitzerlanddid not start
Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorwaydid not start
Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedendid not start
ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazildid not start
Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazildid not start
Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorwaydid not start
Gabor SzelesOSCHungarydid not start
Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org