International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50A

3 275 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany13:02
2Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland13:15+0:13
3Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark13:29+0:27
4Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium13:31+0:29
5Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany13:39+0:37
6Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden13:42+0:40
7Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland13:44+0:42
8Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany13:45+0:43
9Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:46+0:44
10Sales RoviraUE VICSpain13:48+0:46
11Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation13:58+0:56
12Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden13:59+0:57
13Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania14:03+1:01
14Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland14:04+1:02
15Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation14:06+1:04
16Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway14:07+1:05
17Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland14:10+1:08
18Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania14:15+1:13
19Domenico LeporiCARE VeveySwitzerland14:16+1:14
20Ferri GassnerNaturfreunde WienAustria14:18+1:16
21Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland14:19+1:17
21Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland14:19+1:17
23Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden14:22+1:20
24Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway14:23+1:21
25Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden14:24+1:22
26Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden14:30+1:28
26Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria14:30+1:28
26Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain14:30+1:28
29Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark14:31+1:29
30Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland14:37+1:35
31Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary14:41+1:39
31Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden14:41+1:39
33Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland14:42+1:40
34Eddie WymerBalise 25France14:45+1:43
35Simo SukselainenLynxFinland14:49+1:47
36Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway14:54+1:52
37Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:55+1:53
38Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain14:57+1:55
39Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:58+1:56
40Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland15:03+2:01
40Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway15:03+2:01
42Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal15:08+2:06
43Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia15:09+2:07
44Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain15:14+2:12
45Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland15:15+2:13
46Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain15:17+2:15
47Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland15:19+2:17
48Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation15:28+2:26
49Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:30+2:28
50Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain15:35+2:33
51Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland15:36+2:34
52Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria15:41+2:39
53Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland15:43+2:41
54Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland15:45+2:43
55Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway15:48+2:46
56Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway15:50+2:48
57Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway15:51+2:49
58Tomasz PryjmaUNTS WarszawaPoland15:52+2:50
59Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany15:57+2:55
60Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden15:59+2:57
61Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden16:01+2:59
62Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland16:16+3:14
63Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway16:22+3:20
64Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan16:24+3:22
64Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland16:24+3:22
66Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland16:34+3:32
67Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway16:38+3:36
68Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden16:46+3:44
69Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain16:51+3:49
70Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark17:03+4:01
71Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden17:09+4:07
72Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark18:06+5:04
73Claus Gron LyngbyOK GormDenmark18:08+5:06
74Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain18:18+5:16
Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmarkmispunched
Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finlandmispunched
Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorwaymispunched
Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgiummispunched
Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmarkmispunched
Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org