International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W75A

1 550 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Torid KvaalFreidigNorway11:15
2Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland12:17+1:02
3Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany12:28+1:13
4Helen AndertoftMarkaryds FKSweden12:44+1:29
5Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden13:01+1:46
6Birgitta ThunellIFK Lidingo SOKSweden13:02+1:47
7Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden13:13+1:58
8Judith GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:39+2:24
9Ann IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralia13:49+2:34
10Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden13:54+2:39
11Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federation13:56+2:41
12Astri RogstadFossum IFNorway14:12+2:57
13Annelise HansenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark14:22+3:07
14Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland14:23+3:08
15Birgitta StenstromVanersborgs SKSweden14:31+3:16
16Ulrike RoderHSV RiedAustria14:39+3:24
17Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway14:40+3:25
18Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland14:47+3:32
19Ingrid WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany14:55+3:40
20Unni DrageHaugerud IFNorway14:56+3:41
21Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden14:58+3:43
22Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland15:01+3:46
23Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden15:02+3:47
24Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic15:07+3:52
25Elli PelkonenKeski Karjalan RastiFinland15:11+3:56
26Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia15:26+4:11
27Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia15:50+4:35
28Hilary SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain15:51+4:36
28Kirsten TruelsenBallerup OKDenmark15:51+4:36
28Gudrun BromanGoteborg Majorna OKSweden15:51+4:36
31Siv AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden15:53+4:38
32Valerie RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand16:19+5:04
33Anne Catrine PerssonMariestads FKSweden16:24+5:09
34Britt Ingegerd Maria Foster SchadRingsjo OKSweden16:31+5:16
35Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorway16:46+5:31
36Ingrid GrosseUSV TU DresdenGermany16:55+5:40
37Helene CardellTimra SOKSweden17:04+5:49
38Pat HartSarumGreat Britain17:10+5:55
39Valentina ZhukovaRus veteranRussian Federation17:28+6:13
40Maie AbramOK IlvesEstonia18:37+7:22
41Ilse EulitzOLV WeimarGermany18:39+7:24
42Nina RodnynskayaKrasnogorskRussian Federation19:00+7:45
43Eva AaldeFreidigNorway19:48+8:33
44Odbjoerg NordengRudsbygd ILNorway19:59+8:44
45Aase Tove GoldenMaaren OKNorway20:38+9:23
46Ann Marie BirgerssonForserums SOKSweden20:50+9:35
47Siv HasselgrundBjursas OKSweden20:56+9:41
48Ethel NordLindebygdens OKSweden21:07+9:52
49Elena KrylatykhMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation22:35+11:20
50Astrid Reppesgaard LieHedrum OLNorway23:37+12:22
51Valentina SeliakhinaRus veteranRussian Federation24:07+12:52
52Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden26:52+15:37
53Inger Johanne RoehjellByasen ILNorway29:47+18:32
Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org