International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65C

1 750 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Jurate UlevicieneOK LabirintasLithuania13:06
2Ulla HoogeOK SkaermenDenmark15:54+2:48
3Kaija PurhonenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland16:00+2:54
3Kerstin PalmKjula IFSweden16:00+2:54
5Lidia NembriniCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland16:24+3:18
6Catherine ChalopinCS PertuisFrance17:07+4:01
7Lynn BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain17:29+4:23
8Jaroslava PachnerovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic17:43+4:37
9Lone ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark18:13+5:07
10Joanna StewartAucklandNew Zealand19:01+5:55
11Elena OsokinaBilderRussian Federation19:08+6:02
12Aleksandra PiankovaRus veteranRussian Federation19:23+6:17
13Kari SecherBergens TFNorway20:20+7:14
14Inger NergaardStokke ILNorway20:28+7:22
15Inger Johanne SimensenOS ILNorway20:31+7:25
16Berit RoesteRingsaker OKNorway20:58+7:52
17Valentyna KoshovaEnergodarUkraine20:59+7:53
18Mare BeilmannOK LUSEstonia21:22+8:16
19Inger Marie JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway21:24+8:18
20Setsuko WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan21:36+8:30
21Raija HaastoHirvensalon HeittoFinland21:57+8:51
22Paula GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland22:18+9:12
23Barbara JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralia22:28+9:22
24Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland22:29+9:23
25Edit KuhnPVMHungary22:57+9:51
26Anitha K OlsenKolbotn og SkimtNorway23:03+9:57
27Mirjami LaaksoRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland23:12+10:06
28Bodil Marie MortensenBallerup OKDenmark23:19+10:13
29Aune HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland23:34+10:28
29Olga ChudakovaLytkarinoRussian Federation23:34+10:28
31Seija VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland23:58+10:52
32Marit F VaagsnesKolbotn og SkimtNorway24:28+11:22
33Alina KazantsevaVelNovgorodRussian Federation25:01+11:55
34Lidia AglichevaRus veteranRussian Federation25:11+12:05
35Natalia NikitinaAzimutRussian Federation25:33+12:27
36Wendy LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain25:45+12:39
37Sidsel StorihleRingsaker OKNorway25:56+12:50
38Veronica DahlbomHelsingborgs SOKSweden26:18+13:12
39Kari BergLarvik OKNorway26:35+13:29
40Monica LoofMariestads FKSweden26:46+13:40
41Vera RebrovaMysl MoscowRussian Federation27:25+14:19
42Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federation27:27+14:21
43Raija MalmLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland27:55+14:49
44Anfiza KrazeDR KrastsLatvia28:00+14:54
45Elena OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federation28:09+15:03
46Leena OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland28:15+15:09
47Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia29:03+15:57
48Terttu HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland29:57+16:51
49Connie McNameeLagan Valley OrienteersIreland30:04+16:58
50Else Bogstad StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway30:55+17:49
51Gerda ChristiansenKoege OKDenmark32:34+19:28
52Marika PiltOK WestEstonia32:37+19:31
52Ekaterina KoskininaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation32:37+19:31
54Tatjana SumiloRSK JohvikasEstonia32:39+19:33
55Eeva MatilainenRastivarsatFinland32:54+19:48
56Eija LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland33:08+20:02
57Ivana KarmazinovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic33:32+20:26
58Ingunn SkareBergens TFNorway33:50+20:44
59Aud KjemperudEiker olNorway34:03+20:57
60Lill BirkelundPorsgrunn OLNorway35:29+22:23
61Lilly Britt HansesIK Jarl RattvikSweden36:52+23:46
62Marjatta KaristoNieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland39:35+26:29
63Eila RinneHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland45:23+32:17
64Eva KrzywinskiBergens TFNorway48:19+35:13
65Lilian EnlundOK BotniaFinland53:41+40:35
Madeleine ChenalANCOSwitzerlandmispunched
Marie Louice KarlssonNybro OKSwedenmispunched
Tuulikki AsmundelaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandmispunched
Eha KriksRakvere OKEstoniamispunched
Veslemoy TyssoVarteig OrienteringslagNorwaydid not start
Lis KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Maria BerglundOK Vilse 87Swedendid not start
Glenys FergusonSROCGreat Britaindid not start
Lena GranefeltOK TyrSwedendid not start
Kaija LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlanddid not start
Beryl SeamanINVOCGreat Britaindid not start
Anne Marie TimenesHadeland OLNorwaydid not start
Eli KristoffersenVerdal OKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org