International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W55C

2 025 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Anica HribarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenia11:46
2Barbara Egger KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:02+0:16
3Helen RollinsCorsaorientamento Club RomaItaly12:41+0:55
4Anna Weckner WestlundOK TyrSweden13:50+2:04
5Judita SadeckaATU KosiceSlovakia14:06+2:20
6Lotta KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance14:09+2:23
6Tatiana BolshunovaVoronezhRussian Federation14:09+2:23
8Elena MalkowaPost SV DresdenGermany14:12+2:26
9Adele NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:28+2:42
10Gitte GrauertBallerup OKDenmark14:32+2:46
11Britt KarlsenAskoy OLNorway14:35+2:49
12Svetlana ZuevaNavicom GarminRussian Federation14:56+3:10
13Jytte SoerensenFSK OrienteringDenmark15:03+3:17
14ALLA IVLEVAEverest Russia LORussian Federation15:21+3:35
15Raija SavolainenTampereen PyrintoFinland15:26+3:40
16Pia BoudrieVasby OKSweden15:34+3:48
17Ingvill HoftunAsker SkiklubbNorway16:03+4:17
18Sarka GabrielovaSKOB OstrovCzech Republic16:17+4:31
19Satu LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland16:29+4:43
20Elena OsipenkovaRus veteranRussian Federation16:43+4:57
21Claudie Boehm GrevetCOBFFrance16:54+5:08
22Anne Karin RibeKristiansand OKNorway17:04+5:18
23Anne KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain17:09+5:23
24Yakubovich SvetlanaStandartBelarus17:16+5:30
25Elena MolchanovaMSU OCRussian Federation17:21+5:35
25Suvi Paivikki UusitaloIta Hameen RastiFinland17:21+5:35
27Judith SchmidOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland17:22+5:36
28Irja Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland17:27+5:41
29Marianne EilertsenBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway17:28+5:42
30Alexandra BaesTrolBelgium17:36+5:50
31Andrea SchaffnerOLG ZurichSwitzerland17:57+6:11
32Iveta OsaMona OKLatvia18:13+6:27
33Eeva KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland18:16+6:30
34Arja Lehto LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland18:19+6:33
35Julie CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain18:21+6:35
36Kerstin BjornegrenVasby OKSweden18:51+7:05
37Helve LuhtHarju KEK RSKEstonia19:03+7:17
38Mare KitsnikSakuEstonia19:31+7:45
39Aino KoserIlves OKEstonia20:04+8:18
40Anneli HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland21:52+10:06
41Marion ShipmanLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain24:01+12:15
Adele ApplebyQOGreat Britainmispunched
Jenny BuelensFRSO BelgiumBelgiummispunched
Mirka HlavovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicdid not start
Kristrina HammarfalkOstersunds OKSwedendid not start
Karen JonesSouth London OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Johanna SundstromJarla OrienteringSwedendid not start
Sirkka OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Erja MakinenKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Heidi SchatvetNotodden OLNorwaydid not start
Iveta PijakovaHana OrienteeringSlovakiadid not start
Daniela SchenkthurgorientaSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org