International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W50B

2 550 m, 95 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Maria OlofssonLinkopings OKSweden14:48
2Silvia NolteTSV NusseGermany15:14+0:26
3Tiina MakelaRauman Tyovaen UrheilijatFinland15:17+0:29
4Nina HenriksenHolbaek OKDenmark15:26+0:38
5Lisbeth SkovbjergOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark15:48+1:00
5Anne Bloch FrandsenOK SoroDenmark15:48+1:00
7Mare ParveVarska OK PekoEstonia15:52+1:04
8Woo AllenBritish Army OCGreat Britain16:07+1:19
9Merete KleistOK SoroDenmark16:22+1:34
10Cornelia CoolenOLV BasellandSwitzerland16:24+1:36
11Rachel WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain16:28+1:40
12Irina JuhasOK DIFSerbia16:50+2:02
13Jana FrankovaKOB KysakSlovakia16:58+2:10
14Lill Ann TorpSandefjord OKNorway17:13+2:25
15Kristiina OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland17:23+2:35
16Eva MusinskaATU KosiceSlovakia17:25+2:37
17Mari TuomaalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland17:30+2:42
18Katri HaatajaOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland17:31+2:43
19Olga KhepinaBSE NovgorodRussian Federation17:37+2:49
20Eva PaalssonIFK Moras OKSweden17:38+2:50
20Anki GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden17:38+2:50
22Elina LasseronEstonian Worldloppet ClubEstonia17:44+2:56
23Elisabeth KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria17:45+2:57
24Meeli KeremSK Aasa 5Estonia17:49+3:01
25Torill VisterIndre Ostfold OKNorway17:51+3:03
26Dawn GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain17:53+3:05
27Lene Bejer DamgaardViborg OKDenmark18:04+3:16
28Ellen LembraOK KapeEstonia18:13+3:25
29Anne PaalanenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland18:23+3:35
30Trine RaaenKongsberg OLNorway18:25+3:37
30Ethna CavanaghFaaborg OKDenmark18:25+3:37
32Julie Cleary3RocIreland18:27+3:39
33Valerie PourreBalise 25France18:29+3:41
34Lene Stick NielsenViborg OKDenmark18:31+3:43
35Hanne StaugaardKolding OKDenmark18:34+3:46
36Aase Rita EllingsenWing OKNorway18:40+3:52
36Galina PigarevaMile Sport SPbRussian Federation18:40+3:52
38Mette Kirstine AggerHSOKDenmark18:43+3:55
39Zinaida VasilyevaSmolOrientRussian Federation18:47+3:59
40Taina ShemeikkaHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinland18:50+4:02
41Epp VoitkaOK VoruEstonia18:51+4:03
42Marjut RoligHauhon SisuFinland18:57+4:09
43Maarika SaksSaaremaa OKEstonia18:58+4:10
43Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersAustralia18:58+4:10
45Mariann TothPVMHungary19:01+4:13
46Helle NikkelViborg OKDenmark19:13+4:25
47Alena SmolkovaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic19:15+4:27
48Marie Claire ShanklandForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain19:18+4:30
49Gitte KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden19:28+4:40
50Marjaana HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland19:29+4:41
51Najla NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland19:32+4:44
52Anette PindSilkeborg OKDenmark19:35+4:47
53Evelyn BueschemannCTG KoblenzGermany19:38+4:50
54Kjersti SmaastuenOL TotenTrollNorway19:45+4:57
55Mette Uhre LangAmager OKDenmark19:47+4:59
55Jane YatesCADOCGreat Britain19:47+4:59
57AnnSofi WelanderOK DjerfSweden19:58+5:10
58Anu JarvSK Aasa 5Estonia20:12+5:24
59Nives Montemezzani CammarataULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland20:24+5:36
60Lisbeth AadlandSamnangerNorway20:26+5:38
61Maria ZandovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic20:28+5:40
62Arja ToivomaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland20:34+5:46
63Jitka FajkusovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic20:36+5:48
64Petra WickholmOK TrianFinland20:38+5:50
65Teija LaunisRaisu LumousFinland21:02+6:14
66Riina KinkKooperaatorEstonia21:17+6:29
67Pigga PakkalaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland21:19+6:31
68Cemile UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey21:22+6:34
69Anne CunninghamDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain21:37+6:49
70Brigitte MagetSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria21:47+6:59
71Jannie NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark22:10+7:22
72Anne FerchowKaulsdorfer OLVGermany22:29+7:41
73Kirsten WehnerWeston EmusAustralia22:34+7:46
74Susanne JensenOK RoskildeDenmark22:40+7:52
75Kerttu KanervaNo club membershipFinland22:59+8:11
76Rita RaastadSkien OKNorway23:17+8:29
76Johanna LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland23:17+8:29
78Marianne AsakerHudiksvalls OKSweden23:27+8:39
79Olga KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States23:45+8:57
80Auli KanervaSuunta SepotFinland23:52+9:04
81Anneli AlbertOK VoruEstonia23:56+9:08
82Silvia KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland24:07+9:19
83Karen WoodsAucklandNew Zealand24:16+9:28
84Leena MyllysLynxFinland25:07+10:19
85Brit Vivian MelingStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway25:38+10:50
86Elisabeth DuvoisinCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland25:42+10:54
87Helve KansiOK LeholaEstonia25:55+11:07
88Caroline van BronswijkOK RoskildeDenmark26:07+11:19
89Lykke MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark31:57+17:09
90Kyoko YamadaIrumashiOLCJapan36:12+21:24
91Claudia KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria37:41+22:53
92Irena KurklietieneRudamina OKLithuania41:31+26:43
93Lucy LouTibro OKSweden53:25+38:37
Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustriamispunched
Claudia GiopelliCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandmispunched
Sonja Ecke WihanWATAustriadid not start
Milena GrifoniOLG RegensburgItalydid not start
Katarina LovgrenIFK Moras OKSwedendid not start
Tiina IsolahteenmakiIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlanddid not start
Irena PerinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org