International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W45A

3 050 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia13:41
2Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia15:23+1:42
3Silvia ChupekovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia15:51+2:10
4Mariann ScheiTIF VikingNorway15:58+2:17
5Kristina BringezuOLV PotsdamGermany15:59+2:18
6Camilla Rath NielsenPI CopenhagenDenmark16:16+2:35
7Heidi Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark16:24+2:43
8Barbara KastnerNaturfreunde WienAustria16:34+2:53
9Hanka StraubeSV LengefeldGermany16:37+2:56
10Ingrid AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria16:57+3:16
11Charlotte FlansbjerOK DjerfSweden17:03+3:22
12Helga BertoldiOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItaly17:08+3:27
13Signe RaidmetsOK TONEstonia17:15+3:34
14Sher DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain17:23+3:42
15Nina MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland17:24+3:43
16Heidi SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:25+3:44
17Amanda CrawshawAAOCGreat Britain17:39+3:58
18Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland17:40+3:59
19Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains OrienteersNew Zealand17:46+4:05
20Kirsi KoivuniemiLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland17:54+4:13
21Kristyna SkyvovaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic17:57+4:16
22Triina Britt PredenSK Aasa 5Estonia18:11+4:30
23Olga KulikNemiga NordBelarus18:32+4:51
24Milda OhlckersIL TyrvingNorway18:34+4:53
25Anette LarssonOK TorSweden18:51+5:10
26AnneLy ViikmaaOK WestEstonia19:06+5:25
27Aasa EricssonLunds OKSweden19:07+5:26
28Erika JoonasOK VoruEstonia19:18+5:37
29Evi DreseOLV UslarGermany19:28+5:47
30Heli MurtoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland19:34+5:53
31Outi ReitmaaHiidenkiertajatFinland19:36+5:55
32Siiri VallnerSK Aasa 5Estonia19:38+5:57
33Beccy OsbornForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain19:48+6:07
34Marit EithunNittedal OLNorway19:50+6:09
35Caroline KnollBielefelder TGGermany19:57+6:16
36Maria BrostromOK DenselnSweden19:59+6:18
37Eva KailbauerOC FuerstenfeldAustria20:03+6:22
38Guro HarstadNo club membershipNorway20:08+6:27
38Olga VolkhinaEkaterinburgRussian Federation20:08+6:27
40Inger Marie Broers DamsgaardHisoy OKNorway20:16+6:35
41Stephanie VarronAS IGNFrance20:26+6:45
42Margit BlehnerOK WestEstonia20:34+6:53
43Iva KasparovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic20:43+7:02
44Christine LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland20:44+7:03
45Tatiana LiabzinaKrasnoyarskRussian Federation21:11+7:30
46Katarina OlssonOK TorSweden21:24+7:43
47Zuzana PostulkovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia21:26+7:45
48Florence BestelCOLEFrance22:07+8:26
49Nadine PereiraBONOFrance22:18+8:37
50Natalia KunitskayaTitan OKRussian Federation22:55+9:14
51Minna PiitulainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland29:01+15:20
Ingela LevinssonMalmo OKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org