International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W40A

3 175 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Simone Niggliol norskaSwitzerland13:07
2Sarah RollinsSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:15+1:08
3Elli VirtaLynxFinland14:17+1:10
4Kristin HagenRitzenthalerTSV JetzendorfGermany14:51+1:44
5Alicia FribergCE COLIVENCSpain15:16+2:09
6Sofie PeterssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden15:45+2:38
7Johanna KiiskiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:00+2:53
8Sanna PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland16:13+3:06
9Adelindina LopesCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal16:21+3:14
10Eveliina MuukkonenKangasala SKFinland16:22+3:15
11Anastasia RoutsiRasti JyryFinland16:44+3:37
12Heidi StoksethHalden SKNorway16:48+3:41
13Ilona SliwczynskaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland16:50+3:43
14Jeannette AumoKungalvs OKFinland16:51+3:44
15Aleksandra KondratevaKamvol SKBelarus17:10+4:03
16Asa Zetterberg ErikssonOK DjerfSweden17:11+4:04
17Agnes SimonEgri Testedzo ClubHungary17:13+4:06
18Jessica SollvanderOK RodhenSweden17:14+4:07
19Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden17:27+4:20
20Pernille BuchOK GormDenmark17:30+4:23
21Agne GrigaliunaiteOK LevuoLithuania17:42+4:35
22Johanna KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland17:44+4:37
23Katrin LorenzBaathTSV JetzendorfGermany17:45+4:38
24Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia17:46+4:39
25Anna JanssonOK DjerfSweden17:48+4:41
26Zaiga OzolinaAuseklis IKLatvia17:52+4:45
27Daniela RennerOK SodertornSweden17:54+4:47
28Antonija OrlicOK BjelovarCroatia17:57+4:50
29Anu PoopuuSK Saue TammedEstonia18:09+5:02
30Svetlana SolodukhinaSmolOrientRussian Federation18:15+5:08
31Diana CederbergBallerup OKDenmark18:19+5:12
32Claudia BeckerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany19:01+5:54
33Antonina KuzmisChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States19:11+6:04
34Daniela OndovcikovaKOB Sokol PezinokSlovakia19:37+6:30
35Katri KleemolaPerttelin PeikotFinland19:42+6:35
36Ana Belen Perez RiofrioEl ImperdibleSpain19:45+6:38
37Hilde BreeschTrolBelgium19:54+6:47
38Lilian BjorndahlIK FalkenFinland19:58+6:51
39Ann HyvonenSkattkarrs SOKSweden20:26+7:19
40Eugenia PoliceASD Unione LombardaItaly20:47+7:40
41Marie Josee ParayreBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States21:27+8:20
Maria SalmiLappeen RientoFinlandmispunched
Jana SkorpilovaSportcentrum JicinCzech Republicmispunched
Hannamaija KoskiKooveeFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org