International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M80B

1 250 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Bent MortensenOK 73Denmark11:53
2Frank Martindale3RocGreat Britain12:34+0:41
3Magnar ReppesgaardHedrum OLNorway12:37+0:44
4Nobuhiro IshidaNTA O TourJapan13:12+1:19
5Jan MikuleckyOK 99 Hradec KraloveCzech Republic13:23+1:30
6Tarmo SalmiJoutsenon KullervoFinland13:32+1:39
7Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland14:13+2:20
8Raimo ReunanenVakka RastiFinland14:16+2:23
9Esko RantaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland14:34+2:41
10Tore RasmussenTIF VikingNorway14:38+2:45
11Gunnar TimnerUmea OKSweden14:42+2:49
12John BerglundAlfta Osa OKSweden15:02+3:09
13Andrew GregoryManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:07+3:14
14Roger AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden15:09+3:16
15Endel RemmetOK KapeEstonia15:23+3:30
16Igor GeichenkoLytkarinoRussian Federation15:54+4:01
17Einar JorundlandOK SorNorway16:00+4:07
17Johannes SollidVerdal OKNorway16:00+4:07
19Klaus HugglerOLG StaefaSwitzerland16:13+4:20
20Bjoern StroemmeTIF VikingNorway17:11+5:18
21Leonid KuklinRus veteranRussian Federation17:21+5:28
22Rod ShawEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain17:22+5:29
23Carl DjurhuusKildeholm OKDenmark17:43+5:50
24Sherban IonescuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania18:27+6:34
25Odd GunbjoernsenKonnerud ILNorway18:55+7:02
26Rodney FreeburnNorfolk Orienteering ClubGreat Britain19:04+7:11
27Tapani LaineKuopion SuunnistajatFinland19:23+7:30
28Peter BellarbyGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain19:34+7:41
29Mats BirgerssonForserums SOKSweden19:38+7:45
30Gunnar BylundRydboholms SKSweden19:41+7:48
31LarsErik LindellVasby OKSweden20:01+8:08
32Gunnar TambergBallerup OKDenmark20:19+8:26
33Takashi TeraoYokohama OLCJapan20:46+8:53
34Veikko KoluKeski Karjalan RastiFinland23:25+11:32
35Ingemar TuressonMalmo OKSweden24:16+12:23
36Valentin ZeleninRus veteranRussian Federation26:01+14:08
37Pavel ShabashovRus veteranRussian Federation29:42+17:49
38Kjell SjobergEnebybergs IFSweden30:52+18:59
39Svein ForthunKolbotn og SkimtNorway34:54+23:01
40Sedney HugossonLunds OKSweden35:21+23:28
Ake SundbergFagersta OKSwedenmispunched
Govert HeedeBallerup OKDenmarkmispunched
Eberhard LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermanymispunched
Jon VingelenVingelenNorwaydid not finish
Seppo PaavolaEpilan EsaFinlanddid not finish
Sigurd WallenTaby OKSwedendid not start
Bo UllmanOK Pan KristianstadSwedendid not start
Bent BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmarkdid not start
Edmund KeilBielefelder TGGermanydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org