International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75A

1 875 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany11:47
2Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:44+0:57
3Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark13:12+1:25
3Timo RapakkoSuomusjarven SisuFinland13:12+1:25
5Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorway13:13+1:26
6Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinland13:25+1:38
7Heinz BurliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:34+1:47
8Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSweden13:55+2:08
9Alf Inge Bertil PerssonFK BokenSweden14:07+2:20
10Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorway14:18+2:31
11Eric BucherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:28+2:41
12Leif LindstromNybro OKSweden14:40+2:53
12Heinz WegmullerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:40+2:53
14Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain14:42+2:55
15Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinland14:49+3:02
16Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland14:52+3:05
17Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway15:01+3:14
17Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorway15:01+3:14
17Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinland15:01+3:14
20Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:02+3:15
20Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmark15:02+3:15
22Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinland15:04+3:17
23Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmark15:05+3:18
24Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway15:06+3:19
25Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralia15:12+3:25
26Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSweden15:16+3:29
27Tom EdelstenChigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:25+3:38
28Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway15:35+3:48
29Knud LykkingOK 73Denmark15:40+3:53
30Kurt AbergOK TisarenSweden15:45+3:58
31Roland OffrellFrosta OKSweden16:01+4:14
32Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorway16:14+4:27
33Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia16:22+4:35
34Poul NohrSilkeborg OKDenmark16:27+4:40
35Max KaderliOLG BernSwitzerland16:30+4:43
36Per VoldFana ILNorway16:31+4:44
37Rodrigo SlavinsLatviaLatvia16:35+4:48
38Arvo JonkkaRastikarhutFinland16:37+4:50
39Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway16:45+4:58
39Odd AureDrangedal OLNorway16:45+4:58
41Rein KyttimOK OrionEstonia16:48+5:01
42Ake EkstrandHarlovs IFSweden17:01+5:14
43Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSweden17:07+5:20
44Werner George Klawun KendraySachsen MarathonGermany17:08+5:21
45Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia17:11+5:24
46Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSweden17:14+5:27
47Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway17:17+5:30
48Aarno HovikorpiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland17:19+5:32
49John MieneHelsingoer SOKDenmark17:26+5:39
50Anders BuhreNybro OKSweden17:33+5:46
51Bengt HolmstromKimito SFFinland17:44+5:57
52Odd MusumOL TrollelgNorway17:47+6:00
52Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark17:47+6:00
54Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorway17:49+6:02
55Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinland17:50+6:03
56Hans Villy JensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark17:53+6:06
57Knut SkjesolWing OKNorway18:09+6:22
58Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorway18:19+6:32
59Arnold WalderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland18:35+6:48
60Stig KarlsmoIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden18:37+6:50
61Egil NestandeFoerde ILNorway18:48+7:01
61Magne HagstromFrolunda OLSweden18:48+7:01
63Oscar Henrik HvoslefIK SternNorway19:20+7:33
64Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSweden20:09+8:22
65Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden20:25+8:38
66Bjarne PedersenOK RoskildeDenmark20:44+8:57
67Jan VaerpSSOKNorway20:57+9:10
67Esko KiloLappeen RientoFinland20:57+9:10
69Erland LingJonkopings OKSweden21:19+9:32
70Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland21:21+9:34
71Keijo KoivulaHyvinkaan RastiFinland22:10+10:23
72Ake BerglundHogakers OKSweden22:20+10:33
73Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland22:37+10:50
74Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden23:26+11:39
75Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSweden26:34+14:47
76Anton LommeHedrum OLNorway30:12+18:25
Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorwaymispunched
Bruce CasseyAucklandNew Zealandmispunched
Henning LoewensteinFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarkmispunched
Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org