International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70A

2 275 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark12:07
2Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium12:31+0:24
3Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland12:39+0:32
4Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland12:42+0:35
5Martin WilsonBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:43+0:36
6Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain12:57+0:50
7Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland12:58+0:51
8Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland13:03+0:56
9Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmark13:04+0:57
10Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway13:11+1:04
11Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance13:19+1:12
12Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland13:24+1:17
13Antony RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralia13:30+1:23
14Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland13:35+1:28
15Christer SandhOK RoxenSweden13:38+1:31
16John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmark13:42+1:35
17Christopher BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain13:55+1:48
18Erkki KoivukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland13:57+1:50
19Kjell Gorm RoekkeIL TyrvingNorway14:00+1:53
20Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway14:06+1:59
21Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland14:07+2:00
21Lars GranefeltOK TyrSweden14:07+2:00
23Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:09+2:02
24Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersNew Zealand14:14+2:07
25Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway14:15+2:08
26Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorway14:17+2:10
27Karl Kristian TerkelsenOK GormDenmark14:19+2:12
28Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden14:23+2:16
29Leif LoefTrollhattans SOKSweden14:25+2:18
30Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealand14:28+2:21
30David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain14:28+2:21
32Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia14:31+2:24
33Andrew MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain14:35+2:28
34Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada14:36+2:29
35Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSweden14:37+2:30
36Kalle JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden14:42+2:35
37Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:44+2:37
38Peter CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britain14:47+2:40
39Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland14:57+2:50
40Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark15:00+2:53
41Aake PerssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden15:04+2:57
42Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden15:05+2:58
43Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain15:09+3:02
43Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland15:09+3:02
45Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSweden15:10+3:03
46Finn Horup NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmark15:11+3:04
47Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland15:12+3:05
48Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation15:15+3:08
49Hans Goesta BernhardMariestads FKSweden15:16+3:09
49Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSweden15:16+3:09
51Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark15:17+3:10
52Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland15:18+3:11
52Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway15:18+3:11
54Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany15:30+3:23
55Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway15:42+3:35
56Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland15:45+3:38
57Agne BengtssonOK KompassenSweden15:46+3:39
58Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia15:47+3:40
59Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSweden15:48+3:41
60Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland15:50+3:43
61Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation15:51+3:44
62Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States16:03+3:56
63Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden16:29+4:22
64Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark16:30+4:23
65Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain16:31+4:24
66Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland17:07+5:00
67Runar KittilsenStokke ILNorway17:23+5:16
68Stefan G LarssonOK NjudungSweden17:25+5:18
69Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland17:59+5:52
70Vidar LofvingTibro OKSweden18:06+5:59
71Lars PerssonOK KompassenSweden18:25+6:18
72Willie OhlssonRavetofta OKSweden21:24+9:17
73Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland6:29:47+6:17:40
Borje RabergOK TyrSwedenmispunched
Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItalymispunched
Hans AurellGavle OKSwedenmispunched
Jaroslav JirasekRadioelektronika ChebCzech Republicmispunched
Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinlandmispunched
Tiit TatterOK TONEstoniamispunched
Franz WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandmispunched
Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org