International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65D

2 150 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway11:21
2Keld GadeViborg OKDenmark11:46+0:25
3Nigel HoultBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:02+0:41
4Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain12:33+1:12
5Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmark12:45+1:24
6John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmark12:46+1:25
7Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States12:50+1:29
8Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway12:51+1:30
9Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland12:58+1:37
10Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSweden13:10+1:49
11Vasil SilinSILINGermany13:38+2:17
12Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway13:51+2:30
13Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSweden13:56+2:35
14Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItaly13:58+2:37
15Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland14:47+3:26
16Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden14:59+3:38
17Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland15:03+3:42
18Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinland15:08+3:47
19Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia15:20+3:59
20Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSweden15:34+4:13
21Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway15:42+4:21
22Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland15:45+4:24
23Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapan15:50+4:29
24Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland16:06+4:45
25Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland16:13+4:52
26Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia16:14+4:53
27Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland16:16+4:55
28Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland16:26+5:05
29Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmark16:32+5:11
30Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia16:38+5:17
31Peter HeywoodKERNOGreat Britain16:49+5:28
32Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:54+5:33
33Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapan16:58+5:37
34Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania17:16+5:55
35Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway17:19+5:58
36Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland17:28+6:07
37Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:30+6:09
38Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway17:49+6:28
39Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland17:50+6:29
40Tor Arne StoksethFredrikstad SKNorway18:09+6:48
41Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federation18:19+6:58
42Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic18:20+6:59
43Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland18:23+7:02
44John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain18:44+7:23
45Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic19:08+7:47
46Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden19:12+7:51
47Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus19:21+8:00
48Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark19:22+8:01
49Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSweden19:41+8:20
50Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden19:47+8:26
51Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus19:53+8:32
52Sven Olof LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden20:00+8:39
53Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinland20:05+8:44
54Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden20:13+8:52
55Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania20:52+9:31
56Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden21:09+9:48
57Konrad JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland21:13+9:52
58Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland21:47+10:26
59Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway21:50+10:29
60Viktor ZachiniaevRus veteranRussian Federation22:00+10:39
61Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland22:08+10:47
62Hans Peter STAEDELINOLV LangenthalSwitzerland22:22+11:01
63LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSweden22:23+11:02
64Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland25:49+14:28
Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorwaymispunched
Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapanmispunched
Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandmispunched
Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlandsmispunched
Zdenek KubalekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSwedenmispunched
Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItalymispunched
Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSwedenmispunched
Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealanddid not start
Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britaindid not start
Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSwedendid not start
Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinlanddid not start
Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSwedendid not start
Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorwaydid not start
Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermanydid not start
Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britaindid not start
Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSwedendid not start
Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republicdid not start
Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSwedendid not start
Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorwaydid not start
Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSwedendid not start
Anders MohlinIK SternSwedendid not start
Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorwaydid not start
Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorwaydid not start
Alain JuanANCOSwitzerlanddid not start
Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrancedid not start
Ingemar LindIFK Moras OKSwedendid not start
Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySwedendid not start
JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedendid not start
Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorwaydid not start
Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrancedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org