International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65C

2 225 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britain12:00
2Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden14:24+2:24
3Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federation14:26+2:26
4Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway14:35+2:35
5Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance14:54+2:54
6Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSweden14:57+2:57
7Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway14:59+2:59
8Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia15:24+3:24
9Hansjoerg GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland15:31+3:31
10Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmark15:39+3:39
11Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance15:40+3:40
12Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:41+3:41
13Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia15:42+3:42
14Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland15:49+3:49
15Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland15:50+3:50
16Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinland15:57+3:57
17Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:58+3:58
18Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden16:01+4:01
18Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway16:01+4:01
20Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinland16:02+4:02
21Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway16:12+4:12
22Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorway16:25+4:25
23Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden16:30+4:30
24Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorway16:31+4:31
25Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain16:32+4:32
26Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonia16:53+4:53
27Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden16:57+4:57
28Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary17:01+5:01
29Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain17:02+5:02
29Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinland17:02+5:02
31Tor TroanHadeland OLNorway17:03+5:03
31Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmark17:03+5:03
33Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland17:07+5:07
34Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmark17:15+5:15
35Reijo MouhuRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland17:18+5:18
36Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland17:20+5:20
37Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain17:24+5:24
38Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland17:25+5:25
38Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland17:25+5:25
40Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland17:27+5:27
41Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden17:34+5:34
42Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic17:43+5:43
43Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden17:47+5:47
44Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland17:50+5:50
45Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federation17:53+5:53
46Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:58+5:58
47Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic18:01+6:01
47Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland18:01+6:01
49Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britain18:17+6:17
50Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralia18:19+6:19
51Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSweden18:25+6:25
52Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic18:32+6:32
53Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation18:36+6:36
54Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinland18:45+6:45
55Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland18:53+6:53
56Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway19:01+7:01
57Rolf LundeEiker olNorway19:07+7:07
58Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany19:18+7:18
59Hakan LoofMariestads FKSweden19:22+7:22
60Milan TrasakOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic19:23+7:23
61Hans Juergen BuschPost SV DresdenGermany19:32+7:32
62Kent IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden19:35+7:35
63Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland19:41+7:41
64Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia19:59+7:59
65Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway20:18+8:18
66Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerland20:28+8:28
67KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden20:36+8:36
68Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapan20:49+8:49
69Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinland21:28+9:28
70Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia21:31+9:31
71Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinland22:06+10:06
72Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic22:10+10:10
73Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmark22:16+10:16
74Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland23:51+11:51
75Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmark29:57+17:57
Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Ragnar BergStokke ILNorwaydid not start
Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmarkdid not start
Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermanydid not start
Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org