International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

M60A

3 050 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:39
2Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain14:40+0:01
3Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania15:04+0:25
4Rolf LundHSOKDenmark15:08+0:29
5Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland15:12+0:33
6Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden15:20+0:41
6Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:20+0:41
8Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland15:21+0:42
9Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain15:22+0:43
10Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:24+0:45
11James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain15:26+0:47
12Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland15:37+0:58
13Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland16:01+1:22
14Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria16:07+1:28
15Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland16:08+1:29
15Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland16:08+1:29
17Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden16:10+1:31
18Girts MamisLatviaLatvia16:12+1:33
19Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmark16:13+1:34
20Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland16:18+1:39
21Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden16:26+1:47
22Philippe BallifCARE VeveySwitzerland16:27+1:48
23Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway16:29+1:50
24Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland16:37+1:58
25Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark16:40+2:01
25Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance16:40+2:01
27Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden16:43+2:04
27Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland16:43+2:04
29Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation16:44+2:05
30Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain16:45+2:06
31Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden16:47+2:08
32Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland16:53+2:14
33Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland16:59+2:20
34Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorway17:00+2:21
35Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark17:04+2:25
36Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland17:06+2:27
36Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden17:06+2:27
38Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain17:07+2:28
39Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark17:08+2:29
39Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia17:08+2:29
41Harald ThonIF SturlaNorway17:11+2:32
42Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania17:23+2:44
43Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway17:25+2:46
44Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmark17:29+2:50
44Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway17:29+2:50Download route in GPX format
46Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden17:31+2:52
47Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway17:32+2:53
48Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain17:35+2:56
49Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain17:38+2:59
50Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland17:39+3:00
51Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlands17:40+3:01
52Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia17:41+3:02
53Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden17:45+3:06
54Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden17:50+3:11
55Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway17:57+3:18
56Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland18:01+3:22
57Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium18:06+3:27
58Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden18:07+3:28
58Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain18:07+3:28
60Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic18:08+3:29
60Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark18:08+3:29
62Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain18:09+3:30
63Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden18:10+3:31
64Harald HoviSkien OKNorway18:18+3:39
65Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland18:22+3:43
66Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia18:28+3:49
67Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark18:31+3:52
68Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway18:36+3:57
69Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway18:40+4:01
70John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland18:56+4:17
71Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway19:05+4:26
72Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark19:12+4:33
73Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania19:26+4:47
74Sven SundstromBredareds IFSweden19:33+4:54
75Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden20:01+5:22
76Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbia20:12+5:33
77Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden21:40+7:01
Luciano LucasCOALAPortugalmispunched
Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaymispunched
Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021