International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50C

2 600 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden11:15
2Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:38+1:23
3Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain13:50+2:35
4Ole HansenHSOKDenmark13:55+2:40
5Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden14:14+2:59
6Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland14:23+3:08
7Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain14:42+3:27
8Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland14:45+3:30
9Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia14:47+3:32
10Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey15:18+4:03
11Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia15:23+4:08
12Andy PatersonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain15:27+4:12
13Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark15:30+4:15
14Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria15:35+4:20
15Kristian EdsenNordvest OKDenmark15:38+4:23
16Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark15:39+4:24
17Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany15:50+4:35
18Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinland15:56+4:41
19Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany16:02+4:47
20Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary16:08+4:53
21Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden16:24+5:09
22Paulo Sadao ArakiCOMPASSBrazil16:28+5:13
23Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark16:34+5:19
24Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia16:43+5:28
25Flemming Sparre SoerensenAmager OKDenmark16:45+5:30
25Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina16:45+5:30
27Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden16:50+5:35
28Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina16:58+5:43
28Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation16:58+5:43
30Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland17:11+5:56
31Laurence SnowdenSouth Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain17:14+5:59
32Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation17:16+6:01
33Per Olof ClaessonTenhults SOKSweden17:24+6:09
34Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark17:25+6:10
35Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland17:26+6:11
36Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland17:27+6:12
37Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany18:02+6:47
38Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland18:34+7:19
39Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark18:43+7:28
40Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland18:45+7:30
41Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway18:48+7:33
42Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil18:59+7:44
42Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey18:59+7:44
44Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey19:08+7:53
45Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary19:13+7:58
46Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland19:17+8:02
47Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania19:18+8:03
48Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance19:36+8:21
49Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland19:41+8:26
50Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland19:46+8:31
51Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland20:03+8:48
52Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil20:05+8:50
53Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark20:06+8:51
54Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway20:27+9:12
55Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland21:48+10:33
56Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark24:04+12:49
57Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary24:31+13:16
Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustriamispunched
Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugalmispunched
Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItalydid not start
Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSwedendid not start
Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorwaydid not start
Rafael ArranzRumboSpaindid not start
Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermanydid not start
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlanddid not start
Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republicdid not start
Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinlanddid not start
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSwedendid not start
Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSwedendid not start
Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealanddid not start
Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuaniadid not start
Petter LoeNotodden OLNorwaydid not start
Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Boris BaumanSloveniaSloveniadid not start
Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorwaydid not start
Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermanydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org