International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45A

3 425 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark13:19
2Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden13:50+0:31
3Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland13:57+0:38
4Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation14:14+0:55
5Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland14:20+1:01
6Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden14:21+1:02
7Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance14:25+1:06
8Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia14:41+1:22
9Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland14:53+1:34
10Thierry BestelCOLEFrance14:54+1:35
11Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:00+1:41
11Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation15:00+1:41
13Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia15:01+1:42
14Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany15:15+1:56
15Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland15:21+2:02
16Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland15:31+2:12
17Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden15:32+2:13
18Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland15:33+2:14
19Michele RenASCO LuganoSwitzerland15:35+2:16
20Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany15:36+2:17
20Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation15:36+2:17
20Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain15:36+2:17
23Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland15:38+2:19
24Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia15:40+2:21
25Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands15:43+2:24
26Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland15:47+2:28
27Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmark15:59+2:40
28Antero PulliRajamaen RykmenttiFinland16:02+2:43
29Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania16:06+2:47
29Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland16:06+2:47
31Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland16:07+2:48
32Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation16:10+2:51
33Martin BobergIF RigorSweden16:14+2:55
34Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland16:15+2:56
35Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:16+2:57
36Tomas VensrydEslovs FKSweden16:17+2:58
37Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland16:19+3:00
38Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmark16:25+3:06
39Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden16:27+3:08
40Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden16:34+3:15
41Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSweden16:35+3:16
41Andrei PavlovEkaterinburgRussian Federation16:35+3:16
41Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden16:35+3:16
44Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland16:39+3:20
44Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway16:39+3:20
46Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States16:45+3:26
47Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain16:46+3:27
48Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland16:48+3:29
49Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania16:55+3:36
50Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark17:00+3:41
51Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway17:04+3:45
52Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland17:13+3:54
53Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland17:16+3:57
54Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany17:17+3:58
55Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain17:18+3:59
56Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden17:22+4:03
57Jens SorvikLunds OKSweden17:24+4:05
57Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark17:24+4:05
59Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway17:25+4:06
59Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany17:25+4:06
59Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland17:25+4:06
62Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway17:26+4:07
63Tony UdrisSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain17:29+4:10
64Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland17:31+4:12
65Lars Olof BjorneldKalmar OKSweden17:44+4:25
66Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain17:56+4:37
67Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland18:02+4:43
68Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia18:21+5:02
69Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark18:34+5:15
70Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonia18:37+5:18
71Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation19:06+5:47
72Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland20:37+7:18
Arne Kjell VikhagenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaymispunched
Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustriamispunched
Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federationmispunched
Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPolandmispunched
Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorwaymispunched
Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSwedenmispunched
Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federationmispunched
Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmarkmispunched
Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmarkmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org