International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M40B

2 875 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia13:13
2Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany13:56+0:43
3Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation14:10+0:57
4Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:25+1:12
5Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden14:26+1:13
6Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSweden14:29+1:16
7Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain14:32+1:19
7Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland14:32+1:19
9Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain14:45+1:32
10Patrick HockARDOCBelgium14:58+1:45
10Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia14:58+1:45
12Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark15:21+2:08
13Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary15:23+2:10
13Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation15:23+2:10
13Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSweden15:23+2:10
16Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria15:25+2:12
17Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermany15:29+2:16
17Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark15:29+2:16
19Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States15:34+2:21
20Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia16:08+2:55
21Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation16:17+3:04
22Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland16:19+3:06
23Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSweden16:22+3:09
24Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation16:33+3:20
25Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain16:35+3:22
26Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey16:40+3:27
27Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany16:44+3:31
28Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia16:50+3:37
29Sven GoebelGymnasion OffenbachGermany16:53+3:40
29Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic16:53+3:40
31Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation16:54+3:41
32Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of17:02+3:49
33Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland17:03+3:50
34Greger BerglundKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden17:06+3:53
35Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic17:08+3:55
36Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil17:40+4:27
37Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia17:46+4:33
38Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland17:50+4:37
39Aleksei KomarovTallinEstonia17:56+4:43
40Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany18:21+5:08
41Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil18:23+5:10
42Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden19:38+6:25
43David EngstedtOK LinneSweden20:15+7:02
44Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermany21:04+7:51
45Bart BroexArgusNetherlands22:06+8:53
Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermanymispunched
Johan GustafsonLunds OKSwedenmispunched
Stephane GallyBalise77Francedid not start
Philipp HaiderWATAustriadid not start
Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start
Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuaniadid not start
Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuaniadid not start
Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmarkdid not start
Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungarydid not start
Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlanddid not start
Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org