*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: Friday 6 July 2018 - Friday 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

M40A

3 725 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark14:01
2Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federation14:08+0:07
3Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain14:11+0:10
4Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland14:53+0:52
5Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkraine15:04+1:03
6Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:17+1:16
7Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland15:34+1:33
8Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden15:59+1:58
9Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland16:01+2:00
10Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain16:15+2:14
11Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:19+2:18
12Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland16:23+2:22
13Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland16:27+2:26
14Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland16:28+2:27
15Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden16:30+2:29
16Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine16:35+2:34
17Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance16:40+2:39
18Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden16:41+2:40
18Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary16:41+2:40
20Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia16:43+2:42
21Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland16:51+2:50
22Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland16:52+2:51
23Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPoland16:55+2:54
24Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation17:05+3:04
25Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden17:07+3:06
25Michel BastinARDOCBelgium17:07+3:06
27Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium17:10+3:09
27Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania17:10+3:09
27Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinland17:10+3:09
30Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway17:14+3:13
31Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary17:19+3:18
32Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:22+3:21
33Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland17:27+3:26
34Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation17:28+3:27
35Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark17:31+3:30
36Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland17:34+3:33
37Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland17:36+3:35
38Jens WaechterCorkOIreland17:41+3:40
39Linus MalmstenMalmo OKSweden17:43+3:42
40Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlands17:59+3:58
41Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway18:00+3:59
42Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia18:03+4:02
43Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmark18:07+4:06
44Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden18:11+4:10
45Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain18:13+4:12
46Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland18:16+4:15
47Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorway18:17+4:16
48Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation18:25+4:24
49Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia18:33+4:32
49Werner HalterArgusNetherlands18:33+4:32
51Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany18:43+4:42
52Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway18:48+4:47
53Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden18:59+4:58
54Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation19:13+5:12
55David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain19:14+5:13
56Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland19:57+5:56
57Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation21:05+7:04
Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World