International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M40A

3 725 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark14:01
2Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federation14:08+0:07
3Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain14:11+0:10
4Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland14:53+0:52
5Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkraine15:04+1:03
6Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:17+1:16
7Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland15:34+1:33
8Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden15:59+1:58
9Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland16:01+2:00
10Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain16:15+2:14
11Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:19+2:18
12Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland16:23+2:22
13Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland16:27+2:26
14Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland16:28+2:27
15Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden16:30+2:29
16Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine16:35+2:34
17Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance16:40+2:39
18Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden16:41+2:40
18Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary16:41+2:40
20Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia16:43+2:42
21Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland16:51+2:50
22Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland16:52+2:51
23Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPoland16:55+2:54
24Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation17:05+3:04
25Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden17:07+3:06
25Michel BastinARDOCBelgium17:07+3:06
27Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium17:10+3:09
27Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania17:10+3:09
27Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinland17:10+3:09
30Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway17:14+3:13
31Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary17:19+3:18
32Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:22+3:21
33Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland17:27+3:26
34Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation17:28+3:27
35Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark17:31+3:30
36Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland17:34+3:33
37Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland17:36+3:35
38Jens WaechterCorkOIreland17:41+3:40
39Linus MalmstenMalmo OKSweden17:43+3:42
40Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlands17:59+3:58
41Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway18:00+3:59
42Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia18:03+4:02
43Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmark18:07+4:06
44Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden18:11+4:10
45Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain18:13+4:12
46Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland18:16+4:15
47Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorway18:17+4:16
48Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation18:25+4:24
49Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia18:33+4:32
49Werner HalterArgusNetherlands18:33+4:32
51Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany18:43+4:42
52Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway18:48+4:47
53Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden18:59+4:58
54Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation19:13+5:12
55David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain19:14+5:13
56Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland19:57+5:56
57Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation21:05+7:04
Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org