International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35A

3 900 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium14:24
2Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation14:28+0:04
3Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus14:35+0:11
4Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia14:54+0:30
5Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:02+0:38
6Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus15:06+0:42
7Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland15:13+0:49
8Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation15:27+1:03
9Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine15:28+1:04
10Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation15:29+1:05
11Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania15:45+1:21
12Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine15:59+1:35
13Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland16:06+1:42
14Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland16:08+1:44
15Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany16:37+2:13
16VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland16:42+2:18
17Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic16:45+2:21
18Benoit SolAS IGNFrance16:52+2:28
18Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden16:52+2:28
20Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden16:59+2:35
21Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus17:01+2:37
22Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia17:05+2:41
23Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federation17:07+2:43
24Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation17:10+2:46
25Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic17:14+2:50
26Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation17:18+2:54
27Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland17:23+2:59
27Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain17:23+2:59
29Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic17:24+3:00
30Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkraine17:26+3:02
31Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia17:35+3:11
31Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain17:35+3:11
33Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation17:38+3:14
34Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuania17:42+3:18
35Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSweden17:43+3:19
36Siegfried BakelantshamokBelgium17:45+3:21
37Mikael LofvingTibro OKSweden17:46+3:22
38Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation18:16+3:52
39Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden18:21+3:57
40Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance18:31+4:07
41Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland18:38+4:14
42Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark19:00+4:36
Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandmispunched
Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedenmispunched
Joost TalloenOmegaBelgiummispunched
Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org