International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Hana Orienteering

54 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Alois LaznickaM80-1 (109)12:25+0:557:45
2Silvia ChupekovaW45-1 (99)14:24+1:135:11
7Vlastimil HanzlM65-5 (135)15:27+2:005:56
8Svatava VoltrovaW55-1 (139)15:35+1:156:25
9Jozef ChupekM45-2 (110)16:56+2:074:52
11Tamara DenysenkoW55-3 (143)16:21+3:196:36
13Mirka VlaznaW60-3 (137)15:18+2:206:57
17Jaromir BurianekM70-2 (141)16:12+2:427:16
20Robert ZdrahalM60-2 (135)17:41+2:566:02
20Ales ChmelikM70-5 (145)17:21+3:337:37
22Zuzana PostulkovaW45-2 (96)19:54+4:446:51
22Karel PostulkaM45-3 (114)18:14+3:075:19
23Libor RobotkaM65-3 (133)17:47+4:106:50
23Lada JemelikovaW50-1 (121)18:28+3:306:54
24Jitka StablovaW65-3 (137)17:21+4:108:27
26Iva KasparovaW45-2 (96)20:14+5:046:58
29Stanislav VallaM85-1 (66)47:50+34:2632:59
31Vladimir SoldanM50-1 (131)18:19+3:305:43
31Tomas ZdrahalM65-2 (139)18:26+3:497:18
36Ladislav PtacekM65-1 (132)22:29+8:578:43
36Gabina KamirovaW45-2 (96)22:39+7:297:48
36Mirek ChmelarM55-3 (137)20:01+4:046:30
39Ladislav LuznyM55-4 (135)18:57+4:416:09
40Tomas SochorM55-1 (143)18:25+3:435:59
40Sona KaveckaW70-1 (134)21:29+8:3912:06
41Jitka FajkusovaW50-3 (116)21:28+7:518:01
42Vaclav PetrM60-5 (122)20:50+6:087:11
42Jiri CabrnochM60-1 (130)20:31+6:057:23
43Frantisek NovotnyM75-2 (131)18:38+6:4110:04
44Vit JelinekM65-3 (133)20:56+7:198:03
44Eva TloustovaW45-1 (99)26:34+13:239:34
45Maya KarovicW60-2 (137)21:46+8:189:34
45Petr BilyM50-1 (131)20:02+5:136:15
46Frantisek AlbertM60-4 (122)26:40+12:409:16
48Antonin PeskaM70-1 (142)19:20+6:388:47
50Eva SmickovaW60-2 (137)22:18+8:509:48
50Milan VisnaM55-4 (135)20:32+6:166:40
52Hana SochorovaW55-2 (142)23:06+8:539:31
54Milada VanakovaW55-3 (143)22:54+9:529:15
54Pavol PolacekM60-1 (130)28:06+13:4010:07
54Zdenek KubalekM65-4 (142)22:32+9:048:45
55Oldrich PilcM65-5 (135)23:44+10:179:07
57Oldrich DenemarekM65-5 (135)25:31+12:049:48
60Jana EremiasovaW60-2 (137)25:21+11:5311:08
61Lubos JelinekM60-2 (135)33:47+19:0211:32
62Vladimir NemecM75-1 (131)24:11+12:0413:37
63Jana JelinkovaW60-1 (141)25:23+11:2711:16
68Stano NosalM70-2 (141)26:14+12:4411:47
68Darina PolackovaW60-1 (141)26:47+12:5111:54
72Hana CabrnochovaW60-1 (141)28:26+14:3012:38
75Dagmar JelinkovaW60-1 (141)37:53+23:5716:50
Lenka RobotkovaW60-3 (137)mispunched
Irena PerinkovaW50-2 (122)mispunched
Frantisek ChromcakM65-2 (139)mispunched
Iveta PijakovaW55-2 (142)did not start
Mirka HlavovaW55-3 (143)did not start
Silvie SiatkovaW40-2 (81)did not start
Jaroslav PijakM60-2 (135)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org