*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: Friday 6 July 2018 - Friday 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

Abominable O-Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Ann ScownW65-2 (135)20:03+6:329:46
33John ScownM65-4 (142)19:01+5:337:23

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Jenny CasanovaW40-2 (81)18:20+3:516:00
37Greg HawthorneM65-1 (132)22:39+9:078:47

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45David KnightM60-1 (130)21:53+7:277:53
60Greg TamblynM60-2 (135)29:01+14:169:55

Bendigo Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Antony RadfordM70-5 (145)15:10+1:226:40
8Alison RadfordW65-3 (137)14:40+1:297:09

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ricky ThackrayM40-2 (105)17:17+2:174:42

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Patrik GunnarssonM40-1 (105)18:55+3:425:08

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Julia PrudhoeW60-3 (137)16:10+3:127:20
18Nick DentM65-2 (139)16:43+2:066:37
20Paul PrudhoeM65-3 (133)17:37+4:006:46
47Hilary WoodW60-1 (141)20:56+7:009:18

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Peter DalwoodM70-1 (142)16:42+4:007:35
53Pamela KingW65-3 (137)21:39+8:2810:33

Garingal Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ross BarrM70-5 (145)15:51+2:036:58
17Lloyd GledhillM80-1 (109)15:12+3:429:30
18Ron JunghansM75-2 (131)15:32+3:358:23
42John GilesM70-4 (144)19:24+5:248:37
58Barbara JunghansW65-1 (137)27:07+15:0313:23
James LithgowM60-5 (122)mispunched

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jean BaldwinW75-2 (99)15:24+2:059:11
22Basil BaldwinM75-1 (131)15:16+3:098:36

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Margaret DuguidW70-2 (131)17:43+5:459:26
32Salme FullerW50-3 (116)20:02+6:257:29
66Vicki WilmottW60-3 (137)24:39+11:4111:12

Melbourne Forest Racers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyW45-1 (99)13:114:45
3Warren KeyM55-1 (143)14:51+0:094:49

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Geoff HudsonM65-5 (135)18:59+5:327:18
70Schon HudsonW65-2 (135)39:02+25:3119:02

Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Peter MayM55-2 (142)22:46+7:297:24

Orienteering ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Andrew Cumming ThomM60-2 (135)20:16+5:316:55

Parawanga Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ann IngwersenW75-1 (100)13:56+1:398:42
58Frank IngwersenM75-3 (134)22:27+9:3711:58

Red Roos

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Eric WainwrightM70-3 (142)18:55+5:258:24
60Maurice PattenM55-3 (137)25:00+9:038:07

Tjuringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Paul HoopmannM65-2 (139)15:55+1:186:18

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Su Yan TayW50-2 (122)15:55+1:295:57

Uringa Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Dick OgilvieM70-2 (141)18:10+4:408:09
49Michael WarltersM50-1 (131)21:44+6:556:47
Maureen OgilvieW85-1 (12)did not start

Wagga and Riverina Occasional

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Debbie DaveyW60-2 (137)16:00+2:327:01
13Briohny SeamanW35-1 (115)17:29+1:495:22
46Alex DaveyM60-3 (123)22:26+8:127:44

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mary HawthorneW75-1 (100)did not start

Weston Emus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Hermann WehnerM90-1 (14)20:48+2:2916:38
46Kirsten WehnerW50-1 (121)24:38+9:409:12

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Blair TrewinM45-3 (114)19:04+3:575:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World