International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W75-2

1 675 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden13:19
2Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland13:58+0:39
3Annelise HansenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark14:02+0:43
4Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden14:18+0:59
5Unni DrageHaugerud IFNorway15:03+1:44
6Birgitta StenstromVanersborgs SKSweden15:13+1:54
7Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia15:24+2:05
8Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland16:37+3:18
9Gudrun BromanGoteborg Majorna OKSweden16:55+3:36
10Ulrike RoderHSV RiedAustria17:01+3:42
11Ingrid GrosseUSV TU DresdenGermany17:02+3:43
12Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorway17:03+3:44
13Ann Marie BirgerssonForserums SOKSweden17:25+4:06
14Helene CardellTimra SOKSweden17:37+4:18
15Ingrid WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany17:38+4:19
16Astri RogstadFossum IFNorway17:39+4:20
17Birgitta ThunellIFK Lidingo SOKSweden17:44+4:25
18Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia18:34+5:15
19Hilary SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain18:56+5:37
20Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden19:44+6:25
21Odbjoerg NordengRudsbygd ILNorway20:12+6:53
22Maie AbramOK IlvesEstonia20:16+6:57
23Anne Catrine PerssonMariestads FKSweden20:25+7:06
24Elena KrylatykhMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation20:36+7:17
25Valentina ZhukovaRus veteranRussian Federation21:01+7:42
26Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden21:14+7:55
27Aase Tove GoldenMaaren OKNorway21:15+7:56
28Erica HugglerOLG StaefaSwitzerland21:22+8:03
29AnnCharlotte JensenHassleholms OKSweden21:23+8:04
30Birgitte BekkelundRoyken OLNorway21:26+8:07
31Gunilla GronbladHarlovs IFSweden21:52+8:33
32Caje JacobssonIF ThorSweden22:01+8:42
33Reiko KatoIrumashiOLCJapan22:03+8:44
34Anneli VilppolaIisuFinland22:28+9:09
35Brigitte BurkhardtUSV TU DresdenGermany23:00+9:41
36Gisele AbisseBalise 25France23:11+9:52
37Urvi SarvOK OrionEstonia24:11+10:52
38AnnBritt BjorkmanKungalvs OKSweden25:29+12:10
39Veronika GubeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland26:52+13:33
40Nina SuminaRus veteranRussian Federation28:07+14:48
41Aud Bodil LundOL TrollelgNorway29:51+16:32
42Jytte Eltang JoergensenFSK OrienteringDenmark30:59+17:40
43Elvira FrantsuzovaMysl MoscowRussian Federation31:49+18:30
44Siv FrolundHaninge SOKSweden33:27+20:08
45Inger Lise SolbergBoe OLNorway39:11+25:52
46Gerd BerglundHogakers OKSweden41:42+28:23
Elvy PeterssonSundsvalls OKSwedenmispunched
Britten PerssonFinspangs SOKSwedenmispunched
Mariann KjellbergBredareds IFSwedenmispunched
Ulla LindheIK SternSwedendid not start
Eva EskilssonHassleholms OKSwedendid not start
Ingvild VoldFana ILNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org